Sold2021Joyce Tenneson. Suzanne in Shark Jaw.18 x 12 inch image on a 24 x 20 inch sheet, Gelatin Silver print, ca. 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joyce Tenneson (American, b. 1945)Joyce Tenneson (American, b. 1945) , "Old Man and Deanna", c-print on Kodak Professional paper, signed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, Joyce TennysonJoyce Tennyson (American, b. 1945), "Suzanne in Contortion," dye bleach print, sight: 19"h x 15.25"w, overall (with frame): 31.75"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) FujiWOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) Fuji 2004 c-print cm 50,8x61 esemplare 1/3 firmato, datato, titolato e numerato sul retro certificato di autenticità della Galleria S.A.L.E.S., Roma provenienza: CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniele Buetti (1955) - Kate Moss, 1996/2002Vintage C-print cm 100 x 70 | 39.4 x 27.6 in. Edition 2 of 3Caption label signed in black ink on the versoFramed The Swiss visual artist Daniele Buetti critically reflects on the theme of beauty startSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHNSON LARRY Untitled (Jesus+I).Untitled (Jesus+I). 1991. C-print. Cm 116,50 x 77,00. 2/3. At the back Stuart Regen Gallery, Los Angeles, label. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilit AzoulayBack to a known Place, 2009, C Print, 33X48 cm. Accompanied by a certificate of authentcity signed and numbered AP 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michal Rovner b. 1957Outside No. 7, C Print, 47X47 cm. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michal Rovner b. 1957Outside No. 19, C Print, 71X71 cm. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vik MunizMontagne Saint-Victorie, seen from Montbriand, 2006,C-Print, 52X64 cm.Signed, titled, dated and numbered 25/50 on a sticker.See Sold Price
Sold2022Höfer, Candida Jenisch-Haus Hamburg, 2000. C-Print. 21 x 21 cm (24 x 24 cm). Verso signiert,Höfer, CandidaJenisch-Haus Hamburg, 2000. C-Print. 21 x 21 cm (24 x 24 cm). Verso signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Gesteckt unter Passepartot in Hlwd.-Mappe. - Guetr Zustand.Eines von 50 ExemplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simmons, Laurie How We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Simmons, LaurieHow We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-Print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morath, Inge Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Morath, IngeDigitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print. With estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm.McCurry, SteveRabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Viola, Bill Hatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5Viola, BillHatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5 x 34,5 x 5cm). C-Print: 27 x 35,5 cm. Dieser verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Stempel des PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "JOHN ST. CLAIR SWIMMING" - Signed printDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "JOHN ST. CLAIR SWIMMING" (from Twenty Photographic Pictures, 1972)Year: 1976C-print on Kodak-papeDimensions: 20.9x27 cmSigned with the monogramand DH and numbered XX/80PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print,Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print, vollaufgezogen auf Kunsstoffträger. 61 x 50 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Mittig mit kleinem Fleck. Sinnliche und iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann o.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüNitsch, Hermanno.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüberarbeitet mit Acrylfarbe. 45,2 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PasSee Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.TIMANGIAQ PETAULASSIE, INUIT, Birds in the Arctic Sea, 1960 #63CA$2,000
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.JOSEPHIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, With the Raven Comes the Fish, 1959 #26CA$2,400
7 days LeftJasper52Village Fete Market Gathering 1930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting c. 1930's$850
7 days LeftJasper521930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting - Red Roof Rustic French Cottage c. 1930's$340
7 days LeftJasper521930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Sketch Ballerina green background c. 1930's$340
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.VICTORIA MAMNGUQSUALUK, INUIT, Scenes from the Legend of Kiviuq, c. 1990CA$2,000
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Collection of correspondence and photographs$50(1 bid)