Sold2018J.S.E. ARCHULETA (CALIFORNIA, 1948- ) GRAND CANYONJ.s.e. Archuleta (1948- ) Grand Canyon A view of the Grand Canyon, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Panel measures 36 x 60, the frame 43.5 x 68 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing aSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Grand Canyon Trail One Sheet, Roy Rogers, TriggerTerrific one sheet movie poster for Grand Canyon Trail from 1948. Starred Roy Rogers and the smartest horse in movies, Trigger. Framed with matte and measures 35" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold20161908 Fred Harvey's Scenic Treasures of California1908 Fred Harvey's Scenic Treasures of California including Grand Canyon of Arizona, compiled engraved printed by Tom. Jones publisher of scenic souvenirs Cincinnati, O., made expressly and exclusivelSee Sold Price
Sold20181869 Railroad Death Valley Grand Canyon California1869 Railroad Death Valley Grand Canyon California TRAINS Kansas Pacific Railway William Jackson Palmer was an American civil engineer who fought in the Civil War, during which, he was promoted to BreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Studios Vintage Photograph Los Angeles, California of the Grand Canyon of the ColoradoPutnam Studios Vintage Photograph Los Angeles, California of the Grand Canyon of the Colorado, 8 x10", John R. Putnam and Carlton Valentine documented the growth and development of Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank H. Zuanich oil The Grand CanyonZuanich, Frank H. (American/California 1890 - 1978), Grand Canyon, 1968, oil on canvas board, 20 x 26 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Heritage Art Gallery, New Braunfels Tx., framed in a gildeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty Eight Pieces of Santa Fe Railroad StationaryTwenty eight pieces of Santa Fe stationary including items from The California Limited, The Grand Canyon Limited, The Super Chief, Turquoise Woman, The Chief Way, and Observation car. All in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of >170 1940's Postcards, Hotel Stickers,This huge group of >170 1940's postcards mainly focusing on the American West include: Grand Canyon, Texas, California, Arizona, Arkansas, Florida (many showing hotels and motels and Deco Buildings),See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Assorted SouvenirsAmerican - 1940's to 1950's - Varying Sizes. Two souvenirs for the Grand Canyon, one for the California Gold Rush and one Florida. Fine or Better Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Akin Chromolithograph "El Tovar -- Grand Canyon, Arizona" 1906Louis Akin (1868-1913) Chromolithograph "El Tovar -- Grand Canyon, Arizona" 1906. Signed in print. Excellent condition. 7 5/8"h x 15.5"w. Frame 12"h x 20"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clewell Copper-Clad Grand Canyon National Park Lizard Ashtray c1910sClewell Copper-Clad Grand Canyon National Park Lizard Ashtray c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 6"d x 1"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Canyon Sepia Tone Photo c1910sGrand Canyon sepia tone photo c1910. Unsigned. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 18"h x 23"w. Frame 22.5"h x 27.75"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran "The Grand Canyon" GicleeA stunning giclée after Thomas Moran's "The Grand Canyon" painted in 1913. See printed signature lower right. Measures 33" X 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Thomas b.1948 Grand Canyon Landscape PaintingKarl Thomas (American, born 1948). Oil painting on canvas. Titled "Winter Journey". A snow covered landscape of the Grand Canyon, with a group of traveling western cowboy figures on horseback. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND CANYON MAPoil on canvas; signed "C. Brown, Redstone Studios" lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, California 53 x 53 inches; 59 x 59 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARREN HUME GRAND CANYON PAINTINGCARLSBAD CALIFORNIA ARTIST. OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT HUME. 28" x 22" IMAGE SIZE / 36" x 30" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grand Canyon on the Way to or from CaliforniaSante Fe [Railroad] early 20th century 36 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024THROUGH GRAND CANYON from WYOMING TO MEXICO by KOLB BROTHERSTHROUGH THE GRAND CANYON FROM WYOMING TO MEXICO 1946 Macmillan Pub 1946. later printing but Signed/ by Ellsworth and Emery Kolb July 21 1948. many b&w photos by Kolb Bros. Kolbs had a Photo Studio perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Postcards - 600+ California and ArizonaIncludes desert, Grand Canyon, beaches, Hollywood, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thorwald Probst Painting "Verduga Canyon" c1920sThorwald Probst (1886 - 1948) Painting "Verduga Canyon" c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. Most likely Verdugo Canyon near Glendale, CA. 16"h x 20"w. Original frame 20.5"h x 24"w. Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings, Juan Archuleta(lot of 3) Juan Archuleta (American, b. 1948), Golden Gate Trolley Car, San Francisco Fog, and Dusk in California Hills, acrylics on boards (2) and canvas, signed lower left/right, largest overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Sentinel and Talus, Kings Canyon National Park, California, C. 1925$100
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 – 1934) Watercolor Kebnekaise Mountain Sweden 1918$2,500
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Auto Club of Southern California 5 Piece DS Porcelain Route Highway Sign w/ Logo$600(5 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MEL BROWN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Toward Bright Angel, Grand Canyon," 1987$100
16 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century American School Modernist Landscape Of The Grand Canyon, Unsigned$20