Sold2022Jules Cheret (1836-1932) L'Hiver a Nice, original poster printed by Chaix 1890 - 126 x 89 cmJules Cheret (1836-1932) L'Hiver a Nice, original poster printed by Chaix 1890 - 126 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret, Poster (Ballet-Pantomime)JULES CHERET (1836-1932) Folies-Bergere, L'Arc en Ciel, Ballet-Pantomime en Trois Tableaux, c. 1893 Poster in color backed with linen 47" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Poster, Jules ChéretJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932), "Gil Blas l'Argent," 1890, color lithograph poster (in two sheets), printer: Chaix, Paris, (overall with frame): 94"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret, French (1836-1932), Maitres de L'Affiche Pl.205, color lithograph advertising poster,Jules Cheret French (1836-1932) Maitres de L'Affiche Pl.205 color lithograph advertising poster Chaix, Paris, pub. edition before lettering. 13"H x 9 1/8"W, (sight) 19 3/4"H x 13 3/4"W (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph AssortmentJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment (5) prints, c.1896, published by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, including plate 33 'Theatrophone', plate 41 'Musee Grevin, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Jules CheretJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," lithograph, signed in plate lower left, Martin Lawrence Galleries (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Cheret lithographic posterJules Cheret (French 1836-1932)- ''Le Cou lisses De l'Opera''- lithographic poster in colors. 13 1/4 x 4 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jules Chéret (French, 1836-1932)After Jules Chéret (French, 1836-1932) "Recoloration des Cheveaux par L'Eau des Sirènes", c. 1900, lithograph, from Maîtres de L'Affiche printed by L'Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printers blind stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Advertising LithographJules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Advertising Color Lithograph "Theatre De L'Opera Carnaval 1894" Chaix: Atelier Cheret, Paris. Publication information lower left. Measures 47" H x 33" W, frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES CHERET (1836 - 1932) LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT"Cacao Lacte" lithograph in color 12 x 8 1/'2 inches. blind stamp: Les Maitres de L'Affich / Imprimerie Chaix. framed 22 1/2 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023JULES CHERET (1836 - 1932) LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT"Cacao Lacte" lithograph in color 12 x 8 1/'2 inches. blind stamp: Les Maitres de L'Affich / Imprimerie Chaix. framed 22 1/2 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Les Maitres de L'Affiche Posters In Various Conditions (4)Belle Epoque Posters. Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Collection of original Les Maitres de L'Affiche posters...all in need of attention. 1. QUINOQUINA DUBONNET, Cheret, 1898. 2. PANTOMIMES LUMINEUSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Les Maitres de l’Affiche : Olympia, 1898Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Olympia, 1898Original lithograph from the renowned series “Les Maitres de l’Affiche” (The Masters of the Poster), PL. #133.Dimensions: Approximately 29 x 39.5 cm // 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Camille Stefani, 1897Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Camille Stefani, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.PLATE: PL. #93.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret QUINQUINA DUBONNET, Le Maitres de L' Affiche, 1896Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Belle Epoque lithograph Quinquina Dubonnet by Jules Cheret, 1896. Published by Imprimerie Chaix (Ateliers Cheret). Issued as plate 29 in the series Le Maitres de l'AfSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES CHERET (French 1836-1932) THREE PRINTS, "Job," "Pan," and "Le Pays des Fées," CIRCA 1900,JULES CHERET (French 1836-1932) THREE PRINTS, "Job," "Pan," and "Le Pays des Fées," CIRCA 1900, color lithographs on paper, as printed for, "Les Maîtres de l'Affiche," 1895-1900; each approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES CHERET, (French, 1836-1932), A Collection ofJULES CHERET (French, 1836-1932) A Collection of works from Maitres de l'Affiche Lithographs (three works) H 14 x W 5¼; H 11½ x W 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) "L’Aureole Du Midi" Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: "L'Aureole du Midi" lithograph in colors backed by linen by Jules Cheret (French, 1836 - 1932) and published by Chaix, Paris, depicting a girl holding a lamp and another girl holding a caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret French 1836-1932 Original Lithograph Folis Bergere EmilienneJules Cheret (French 1836-1932) Original Lithograph Folis Bergere Emilienne d'Alencon Tous les Soirs, Issue #29, plate 113 (of 256) in the series Le Maitres de l'Affiche, blind stamp of the program loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERSPAIR VINTAGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERS. Comprising two vintage French advertising lithograph posters from Les Maitres de L'Affiche including Jules Cheret (French 1836-1932) Redoute des EtudiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932)Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Taverne Olympia, Offset lithograph poster, Edition 10/500. Les Maitres de l'Affiche PL. 27 Imprimerie Chaix. Framed dimensions: H: 38 3/4 x W: 28 3/4 in. H: 36 W: 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret Harlequin PosterJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), lithograph on paper depicting a harlequin, hands on his hips, seen from the back in a mocking posture, with embossed Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the PostSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHERET, Jules (1836-1932). Saxoleine. 1900. Paris: Chaix. L...CHERET, Jules (1836-1932). Saxoleine. 1900. Paris: Chaix. Lithograph in colors. Oil lamp advertising poster. Sight: 48 ½” x 33". Frame (Plexiglas): 56 x 40”. Linen backed. Paper lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA DIAPHANE Les Maitres De L'Affiche, Jules Cheret 1898Juled Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Jules Cheret LA DIAPHANE Original Maitres De l'Affiche Color Lithograph Poster. Imprimerie Chaix blind embossed stamp lower right corner. Plate No. 121. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1932 JULES VERNE 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Sci-Fi CLASSIC Illustrated English$54(2 bids)
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.ENZO MARI Day-Night bed convertible into a sofa with an applicable backrest for Driade, Italy.€750
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.MARCO ZANUSO (1916-2001) & RICHARD SAPPER (1932-2015) Five Lambda chairs for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€500