Sold2017Vaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du TravailleurVaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du Travailleur et du Talisman pendant les années 1880, 1881, 1882, 1883. Poissons. 1 Bd. Mit 28 lithographierten Tafeln. Paris, G. Masson, 1888. 4 Bll., 406See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jules Mene(after); Large Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Valet de Chasse Louis XV et sa harde. After Pierre Jules Mene. Inscribed and dated 1869. An earl and fine re-casting. Marble base; 25in.H. x 29in.W. x 16in.D. (27in.H. with marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILETTRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILET (1838-1911) ET JULES SCALBERT (1851-1933) À SÈVRES, XIXe SIÈCLE, VERS 1880. en faïence à décor polychrome en pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules (PJ) Mene (1810-1879) FrenchVALET DE CHASSE LOUIS XV ET SA HARDE, 1869, cast bronze sculpture, signed and dated, 25 ½ x 32 ½ x 18” including marble base, heavy weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022P.J. Mene (1810 - 1879)After: Pierre Jules (P.J.) Mene, French (1810 - 1879) "Valet De Chasse Louis XV et Sa Harde" Bronze Sculpture on a Green Marble Base, Signed. Overall measures 26" x 31" x 16". Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015A44-28 DOMENECH ET PFEFFER "MADAME RECAMIER" SCULPTUREBisque porcelain and gilt bronze. Late 19th century. Modeled in a pose taken from her portrait by Jacques-Louis David, executed in 1880. Signed by French Sculptor Domenech Et Pfeffer (see picture). MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. SuivJules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. Suivi de Les Révoltés de la «Bounty». Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1879-1880]. In-8. cartonnage brun d'See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., AFTER SCHOPIN, "MANON LESCAUT", ENGRAVINGSAfter Henri Frederic Schopin (French,1804-1880), 1844, pair of steel engravings on paper, "Histoire du Chevalier des Grieux, et de Manon Lescaut ", engraved by Hippolyte Louis Garnier (French 1802-185See Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 32, 33Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XII 1, 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIII interior 8, 11Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XIII 7, 8, 9, 10Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 30, 31Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Print. Louis XVI InteriorLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 14. 17Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 28, 29Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 18, 19Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 49, 50Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faustin Betbeder, Antique Political CaricatureFaustin Betbeder (1847-1914), "Maitre et Valet!" ("Master and Servant"), 1871, antique political cartoon / hand-colored lithograph depicting Napoleon III and Louis Jules Trochu dressed as a monk and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French) Port of Saint-Tropez oil on canvas** Jean Jules Louis Cavailles1901-1977 (French)Port of Saint-Tropezoil on canvas73x60 cmsigned lower right, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: This work is registered in Jules Cavailles ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Wiese, Match holderJules Wiese Match holder France, c. 1850silver gilt, diamond, pink gems, enamel, sterling silver 4.50 h x 2 w in (11 x 5 cm) Match holder of vertical rectangular form with canted corners, theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French)** Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French) Vase with flowers gouache and pencil on paper mounted on canvas 59 x 44 cm (23 x 17 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: This work is listed at Jules CaSee Sold Price
BonhamsIACOVLEFF (ALEXANDRE) Dessins et peintures d'Asie. Exécutés au cours de l'Expedition C...£800
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Icart (French, 1880-1950), Two color Lithographs, Sight H.- 14 in., W.- 21 1/2 in., Framed H.-$225
Jun 13Mynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Taiga Portomone Jules Coin Case Purse L Shape M63375 Noir Black Leather Men's LOUIS$10
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN (HARD PASTE) PORTRAIT MEDALLIONS OF MARIE ANTOINETTE AND LOUIS XVI$250
1 day LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalBronze Sculpture "Jument Arabe et Son Poulain No. 3" after P. J. Mene (1810-1879)$200
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJules Guerin (NY,IL,MO,1866-1946) watercolor painting antique$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000