Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Argentinean (three)LA LONGUE MARCHE Series, 1975, three color screenprints, each signed and numbered 78/200 in pencil, published by Denise Rene Editions with blind stamps lower left, sheets 29 ½ x 29 ½”,See Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Le Parc, Untitled (from Miroirs)Julio Le Parc Untitled (from Miroirs) c. 1975embossed Mylar5.5 h x 5.5 w in (14 x 14 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '26/275 Le Parc'. This work is number 26 from the edition of 275 publishSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO LE PARC Untitled.Untitled. Silkscreen. Cm 72,00 x 72,00. 9/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc, Untitled (from the Miroirs series)Julio Le Parc Untitled (from the Miroirs series) c. 1975embossed Mylar image: 5.375 h x 5.375 w in (14 x 14 cm) sheet: 8.125 h x 6 w in (21 x 15 cm) Signed to lower right edge 'Le Parc'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Chahine (French, 1874-1947)Edgar Chahine (French, 1874-1947) Two works: La Promenade and Le Promenoir etchings on paper Le Promenoir signed in plate to upper left and in pencil to lower right margin; La Promenade signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 82/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata;Certificato di autenticità . ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,5 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 77/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 67/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 24 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 51/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970,Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 16/20 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by Éditions Denise René; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 20/200Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 20/200 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by éditions Denise René; together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 15, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, published byJulio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 15, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, published by éditions Denise René; together with original cardboard box 41 x 41 x 6.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Michel Nicolas-Bernard Lepicie (French,Attributed to Michel Nicolas-Bernard Lepicie (French, 1735-1784) La petite fille and Le petit garcon (two works) oil on canvas 15 3/8 x 12 3/8 inches. Provenance: John Hobbs & Co., London (one exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Philippe Le Bas (French, 1707-1783)Jacques Philippe Le Bas (French, 1707-1783) Three Works: Bataille de Medaba...; Ordre de la Marche de l'Armee d'Israel Autout de Jericho...; Hauts Lieux Consacrez au Culte des Idoles. engravings on paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall. Two Works from Derriere le Miroir, lithographs(Russian/French, 1887-1985). Lithographs in color, both from Derriere Le Miroir, No. 132, June 1962 1) "La Baie" double page, unsigned as issued in DLM, sight size: 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in., framed size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019La Roche LaffitteLa Roche Laffitte (French, b. 1943) Two Works; Sagouier Tarimifere & Untitled (Palm Tree) watercolor on silk each signed (lower margin) Framed 31 1/2 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-Mathematics. RUFFINI-ABBATI. Lot of two worksRUFFINI, Paolo. Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numeriche di qualunque grado. Memoria. Legato con: ABBATI, Pietro. Riflessioni intorno al metodo di Lodovico Lagrange per le equaziSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldJULIO LE PARC - KINETIC MOVEMENT IN VARIOUS COLORS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,375
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPIERRE MARIE BRISSON ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL'€160
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Crayon on Paper "Untitled: La Tauromaquia", H 13" W 18.5"$6,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGabi Klasmer, Israeli / British (b. 1950), Untitled, enamel on paper (two works)$200
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryLouise Guidry (American/Louisiana, b. 1930), Two Mixed Media Works on Paper, Framed- H.- 21 7/8 in.,$250