Sold2022Seeber, Karl Andreas: Junge Frau in Tracht mit PerlennadelnKarl Andreas Seeber 1855 Young woman in costume with pearl needles Oil on canvas, relined; H 32.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; signed and dated ''C. Seeber 1891''See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCH JUNGE FRAU AUS SUEDFRANKREICH, VERMUTLICH ARLES, VOR EINER LANDSCHAFTFRENCH 1st half of the 19th century Young woman from southern France, probably Arles, in front of a landscape Oil on canvas. 100 x 82 cm (F. 119 x 100 cm). Verso: canvas with maker's stamp. Damaged, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WAEGENER JUNGE FRAU MIT KATZEERNST WAEGENER 1854 Hannover - 1920 Berlin Junge Frau mit Katze Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel (wohl sekundaer). Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 41 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet 'Waegener', verso mit GiessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' /Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' / Micro-Mosaic Brooch 'Young Lady with Grape' Material: Marmor, Fassung vergoldetes Metall, Datierung: 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Italien, Durchmesser: 39 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023ERICH HECKEL (German, 1883-1970). Junge Frau, 1949, Limited edition woodcut numbered 419 of anERICH HECKEL (German, 1883-1970). Junge Frau, 1949, Limited edition woodcut numbered 419 of an edition of 440. Pencil numbered, signed and dated at base. Framed. Not examined out of frame.ARTIST PROFISee Sold Price
Sold2022TECHMEIER JUNGE FRAU VOR EINEM SPIEGEL (1934)TECHMEIER Active around 1930 Young woman in front of a mirror (1934) Oil on wood. 80 x 48 cm (F. 90 x 58 cm). Signed lower left, the initials are illegible. Part. rest. Frame. TECHMEIER Taetig um 1930See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanagra-FigurGriechenland, Böotien, um 300 v. Chr. Terrakotta mit Resten rosafarbener und roter Bemalung. Im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau mit Sonnenhut. Gekleidet in Chiton und Himation, den sie um sich drapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanagra-FigurGriechenland, Böotien, um 300 v. Chr. Terrakotta mit Resten hellblauer Bemalung. Im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau mit Fächer, gekleidet in Chiton und Himation. Rücken mit Brennloch. H 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait PlateVienna Porcelain Hand Painted Portrait Plate Signed Wagner. Deep blue ground borders and extensive gilt rims of Florentine scrolls and foliate designs. Finely pained portrait of Junge Frau Aus VenedigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ortolana aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf quadratischem, goldornamentiertem Sockel stehende junge Frau in seegrünem Rock, purpurfarbenem Mieder und weißer Schürze mit grünem Herzmuster, das Gesicht von einer schwarzenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Porcelain Plate SignedAntique Porcelain Plate Signed Junge Frau mach P. Bortone. Measure 9 1/2"in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julien CausséJulien Caussé 1869 Bourges - 1914 Junge Frau mit Weintrauben stehend. Bronze braun patiniert. Auf Plinthe signiert ''Causse'', mittig Schild bezeichnet: ''Germinal/par Causset Cadet''. H. 62,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Camps y Junyent, Gaspar(1874 Igualada - Barcelona 1942). Junge Frau in einem Kleid mit Pfauenfedern ein kleines Vögelchen haltend. Farblithographie auf Seide für "Imprimeur Editeur F(erdinand) Champenois". Um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017Erich Heckel (1883-1970) GermanJUNGE FRAU, 1949, woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered 70/440, image 15 ¾ x 11 ½”, sheet reduced to 23 x 20”, partial blind stamp lower right, a few soft handling creases, pale toning inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Victor Lind (1906-1966), dänischer Maler, jungeCarl Victor Lind (1906-1966), dänischer Maler, junge Frau am Seeufer, Pastellkreide auf Papier, u. re. sign., Randläsruen, auf Karton mont., 39 x 47 cm, Karton 44 x 51, 5 cm Notes: ZeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTE KUENSTLERIN FRAU IN TRACHT (1838)UNKNOWN ARTIST Active 2nd quarter 19th c. Woman in traditional costume (1838) Oil on paper, mounted on cardboard. 55 x 42 cm (R. ). Indistinctly signed, probably placenamed and dated lower right 'MariSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO dancer, woman in traditional costume with stick,SCHUCO dancer, woman in traditional costume with stick, in original felt clothes, good condition, 13 cm, clock mechanism is intact German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Frau in Tracht mit Stock, in OriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French miniature bust of an old woman, 19th centuryA French miniature bust of an old woman, 19th centuryAus Elfenbein geschnitzte, groteske Büste einer alten Frau in volkstümlicher Tracht. Auf modernem eisernen Sockel. Höhe mit Sockel 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Poltrona Frau Armchairs and OttomanPair of Poltrona Frau "Vanity Fair" Leather Armchairs and Ottoman after a 1930 design by Renzo Frau, also dubbed the "model 904", each Art Deco club chair in sumptuous yellow leather, the rounded backSee Sold Price
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHE. M. Xavery, Confession of Love, French, 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.$300
5 days LeftLuxurious TreasuresPierluigi Cerri For Poltrona Frau Sofa in Black Leather and Marble Side Table$1,500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1959, original poster "Vaduz-Triesenberg Nationales Bergrennen letzter Lauf der schweizer€240
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGermany Newspaper Clipping Cover Frau Johanna v Hoffern Saalfeld Court Case$330
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS HEINRICH KOCH 'ZWEI JUNGE FRAUEN IM GESPRAECH AM TISCH'€240
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsVelvet Bar Furniture Luigi Massoni year 1970 20th century Design Furniture€950
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Dan-Kran Masks ("kaogle") & and a Side-Blown TrumpetCHF 5(1 bid)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Temne articulated Figure, "kà-bàri"CHF 25(2 bids)