Sold2022Kathe Kollowitz ''Ende'', 1897, etching and aquatintKATHE KOLLOWITZ (German, 1867-1945) , "Ende," 1897, etching and aquatint, image: 9.25 x 11.75, framed: 19.5 x 21 inches, pencil signed lower right, printed by V. O. Felsing in Berlin.See Sold Price
Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ (Germany/Russia, 1867-1945),KATHE KOLLWITZGermany/Russia, 1867-1945“Arbeitslos/Out of Work”. Inscribed along lower margin “Orig. Rad. Van Kate Kollwitz”, “Verlag von Emil Richter Dresden” andSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) DRYPOINT ETCHINGKathe Schmidt Kollwitz (Germany, 1867-1945) Revolt The image from the Weaver's Revolt series bears the Alexander von der Becke die stamp lower right and is unsigned. Plate size 11.5 x 12, sheet measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ Signed 1921 Woodcut Print DEATH WITH WOMAN IN HIS LAP Limited EditionARTIST: Kathe Kollwitz (Konigsberg, Germany, Moritzburg, 1867-1945) TITLE: Tod Mit Frau Im Schoss (Death With Woman in his Lap), 1921 MEDIUM: Woodcut done in black ink on cream wove paper OVERALL SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022KÄTHE SCHMIDT KOLLWITZ (Germany/Russian Federation, 1867-1945), "Selbstbildnis am Tisch",KÄTHE SCHMIDT KOLLWITZGermany/Russian Federation, 1867-1945"Selbstbildnis am Tisch", 1893. Sixth state of six with full margins. Published by Von der Becke with the blind stamp lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching At the Church Wall 1893After Kathe Schmidt Kollwitz (Germany, Russian Federation, 1867 - 1945) Etching and drypoint on wove paper "At the Church Wall", (An der Kirchenmauer), 1893. From an unknown edition size. An unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching Die Pfluger 1921 MuenchenAfter Kathe Schmidt Kollwitz (Germany, Russian Federation, 1867 - 1945) Etching and drypoint on wove paper "Die Pfluger", (The Ploughmen) and noted 1921 in the plate. From an unknown edition size. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kathe Schmidt Kollwitz Self Portrait Signed EtchingKathe Schmidt Kollwitz (1867 - 1945, Germany, Russian Federation) Self portrait with hand on the forehead, 1910, etching with pencil signature. Image size 6 1/4" x 6 34", overall framed dimensions 19See Sold Price
Sold2022PRINT OF WOMAN, KATHE KOLLWITZ.Germany, 1867-1945. Etching on paper, unsigned. Woman with folded hands with faint,illegible stamp. Framed, 19.75"h. 15.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz (in style) Self Portrait DrawingSelf Portrait Pencil on Paper Drawing in style of Käthe Schmidt Kollwitz (1867-1945/ Germany, Russia). Signed lower right corner. "Berlinische Galerie" stamp on verso. 21" x 17" framed. Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz - UprisingLot 115 Käthe Kollwitz German (1867-1945) Uprising (1899) etching and aquatint on paper publisher: Emil Richter, Germany signed in plate lower left image: 11 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 19 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Käthe Kollwitz (Germany, 1867-1945), "Kinderkopf"Käthe Kollwitz (Germany, 1867-1945), "Kinderkopf" (Lotte), lithograph, 1925. Klipstein 213c. Ed: 130, this impression on cream wove paper. Signed with pencil, l.r. Printed with black ink probably bSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILHELM H.F. KUHLMANN SCIENTIFIC BALANCE SCALESScientific precision balance scales, early to mid 20th c., Wilhelm H.F. Kuhlmann (Germany, 1867-1945), Hamburg, wood case with glazed top and sides, hinged doors at sides, front panel lifts up, two baSee Sold Price
Sold2015KOLLWITZ, Käthe (1867-1945)KOLLWITZ, Käthe (1867-1945) "Death & Mother struggling over child" Etching (restrike) Titled on the reverse on a label from the Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MD 29x22.5cm - 11.5x8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kollwitz, Kathe - PortfolioKollwitz, Kathe (1867-1945) Portfolio Description: Portfolio and text, 10 lithographs unsigned Dimension (PO): 19" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 48.2 x 41.9 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867 - 1945): DAS WARTEN1914; lithograph; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: from the Estate of Dr. Norman Levine and the late Morelle Lasky Levine, Los Angeles; 21 1/4 x 14 7/8 inches (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Die Witwe I (The Widow I), from Sieban holzschnitte zum kreig (...Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Die Witwe I (The Widow I), from Sieban holzschnitte zum kreig (7 Woodcuts on the War), 1921-1922 Woodcut on Imperial Japan paper, signed in pencil and numbered 56/100,See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Städtisches Obdach (Urban Shelter);Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Städtisches Obdach (Urban Shelter) (Klipstein 219; Knesebeck II.662.226 b), 1926 Lithograph on thin wove paper, signed in pencil, printed as an annual gift for theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Maria und Elisbeth, 1929Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Maria und Elisbeth, 1929 Woodcut Signed lower right. H: 16 W: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945). HERAUS MIT UNSERN GEFANGENEN. 1919. 26½x35½ inches, 67&#KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) HERAUS MIT UNSERN GEFANGENEN. 1919. 26½x35½ inches, 67¼x90 cm. H. Birkholz, Berlin. Condition B+: small losses and minor creases along vertical and horizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz, "The Widow II"Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945), "The Widow II", 1922/23, signed, plate number five of the series titled "War", numbered 74/100, woodcut, sight: 13 3/4 x 21, frame: 20 x 28 1/4" Attribution: McNay Art InstSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE KATHE KOLLWITZGERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE KATHE KOLLWITZ ( 1867 - 1945). signed K.K. on Base. Size: Bronze 8.5 INCHES H Base 1.25 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend, 1911Käthe Kollwitz, (1867-1945) Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend (Death and woman wrestling for the child), 1911. Drypoint on paper. 44 x 35cm. Signed, titled and dated upper right: Tod u. Frau um d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Sturm, from Ein Weberaufstand;Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Sturm, from Ein Weberaufstand (Klipstein 33, Knesebeck 37), 1893-97 Etching on wove paper, Knesebeck's II.a (of V) state, signed in pencil, annotated 'Weber Bl 5', andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER (Massachusetts/New York/Germany, 1867-1938), View in Washington Heights,$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHans Beat Wieland,(11 June 1867 – 23 August 1945) was a Swiss painter, best known for his realist$300
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Very Rare Deutschland Royal Dux Porcelain Figurine, Hallmarked$700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Dessau, Germany, Camp Of Displaced People, 1945$100