Sold2024Susy Kathy Thys (B1936) Vintage Swiss Modernist Female Artist Venice Italy Framed Oil PaintingVintage Swiss modernist oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size,See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, ScorpionFingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. H 4 cm. L 5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1985. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, MudfishFingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 5 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende Figur48 Sitzende Figur Akan, Cote d'Ivoire H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zuerich (2002). - Nachlass Hans Buehler, Bern. Symbol der Gemeinschafts-Kontinuitaet ueber die weibliche Linie. Frauen sollenSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Asante Goldweights, Animals7 Goldgewichte Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 3,5 cm. L 3 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaligen Goldk&#See Sold Price
Sold202213 Akan Gold Weights, "abrammoo"13 Goldgewichte, "abrammoo" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 3,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker aSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Asante Goldweights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaSee Sold Price
Sold202227 Asante geometric Goldweights, "abrammuo"27 geometrische Goldgewichte, "abrammuo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 1 - 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kommode Barock, wohl Bern. Nussbaum. Dreischübige, inKommode Barock, wohl Bern. Nussbaum. Dreischübige, in der Front zweifach gebrochen geschwungener Korpus. Dreiseitig und Platte mit breitem Einlegeband gearbeitet. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x64x77 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante OrnamentSchmuckscheibe Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galt JahrhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ruckhäberle(Geb. 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm. Ansässig in Leipzig) "Stille Post". Originaltitel Farbserigraphie/Velin, 2003. Sign. u. römisch nummeriert IX/XV. Das Blatt erschien auch in eSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante PectoralSchmuckscheibe Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. Ø 4,3 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galtSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule NecklaceCollier Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 18 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Werft, Reederei, Hafen.Hrsg. v. E.Foerster. 29 Jgge. Bln., Springer 1921-43. Fol. Mit zahlr. Abb. Versch. Einbände. (Gebrauchssp.). Vorhanden: Jgge. 1921-34, 1936-37 sowie 1939-43; Dubletten der Jgge. 1926-29 u. 1931-3See Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZOO Berlin, Chimpanzee, circa 1936, vintage posterHUBERT VON DER OSTEN - SACKEN and JOHN WERBEDRUCKE (German, late 19th-20th century), ZOO Berlin, Chimpanzee, circa 1936, vintage lithograph in colors, image: 23.5 x 16.25 inches, framed: 30 x 22.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Wagenfeld, 'Paris' vase, 1936Wilhelm Wagenfeld, 'Paris' vase, 1936, H. 31 cm. Made by Vereinigte Lausitzer Glaswerke, Weisswasser. Blue glass., Manske / Scholz (eds.), Täglich in der Hand, Bremen 1998, p. 312, no. 149.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wesley, John (geb. 1928 in Los Angeles, Kalifornien -Blatt aus der Serie "Panoply" (1971). Siebdruck bzw. Farbserigraphie/festem Karton (l. Altersspuren, l. Montagespuren), li. u. handschriftlich sign. und dat. (19)71 sowie verso Künstlerstempel unSee Sold Price
2021Hirst, Damien (geb. 1965 Bristol)Künstlerteller: "Beautiful, amore, gasp, eyes going into top of head and fluttering painting". Porzellan. Farbig staffiert (min. Kratzer). Aus der Reihe der Spin Art-Werke. D. 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Brochure "Der erfolgreiche Deutsche Sportwagen" BMWBMW Brochure "Der erfolgreiche Deutsche Sportwagen" BMW 328, from 1936, 8 pages, German text, condition 1-2 German Description BMW Prospekt "Der erfolgreiche Deutsche Sportwagen" BMW 328, von 1936, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Detlev Nitschke(Geb. 1935 Berlin. Ansässig in Göttingen) Belebte Straße und Platz vor La Madeleine in Paris im Abendlicht Vielfigurige, belebte Szene in der Belle Epoque. NeoimpressiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small collection of collar patches of PL in the Ortsgruppenleitung€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAuto Union 5 parts original b/w photos / press photos 'Bern€100
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHTyrolean Freedom Fighter - a Viennese bronze, presumably Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861 - 1936)€800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, dated€640
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.             A GROUP OF FIVE HEBRAIC$50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOwm.d.Sch.d.Res. Franz Hofer - a certificate to the Anti-Partisan Badge in silver, his pay book and€1,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNapier Silver Plated Penguin Cocktail Shaker 1936$400(6 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWalker Evans: Houses, Atlanta, Georgia, 1936 F.S.A. Photograph$500
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000