Sold2018PokalPokal Böhmen oder Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Blass-fliederfarbenes Milchglas. Auf der glockenförmigen Kuppa Bordüre mit Herzornamenten in pastosem, weißem Email, silberfarben konturieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Pokal mit Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, pseudofacettierter Schaft. konische Kuppa. Matt geschnittener Dekor aus "VIVAT", ligiertem Monogramm "FR" (Fredericus Rex)See Sold Price
Sold2018Flakon mit Stöpsel und kleiner PokalFlakon mit Stöpsel und kleiner Pokal Böhmen, datiert 1842 Uranglas. Flakon mit sechsfach passigem Stand in facettierte Wandung übergehend. Schulter wellig geschliffen. Stöpsel bescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner PokalKleiner Pokal Ove Thorssen & Birgitta Carlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 70er Jahre Weißopal, farbloser Überfang mit Farbeinschmelzung. Angesetzter Fuß in Farblos. In Vibrogravur bez.: veninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Pokal mit BehangbordüreKleiner Pokal mit Behangbordüre England, Mitte 18. Jh. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Schaft in teils optische Kuppa übergehend. Am Lippenrand geschniSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII,AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian,A SET OF THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The central panel showing ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faltikone (Reiseikone)Faltikone (Reiseikone) Russland, 19. Jh., spätzer zusammengesetzt Vier Holztafeln. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Messingmontierung und -beschläge. Der linke Flügel zeigt das Entschlafen der GottesmutterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Monatsikone des Monats ''Mai''Große Monatsikone des Monats ''Mai'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In fünf Reihen angeordnete Darstellung derSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiliger AntipasHeiliger Antipas Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. Darstellung des Heiligen in HalbSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY 16 MAJORA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY 16 MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The corners with the Four EvangelSee Sold Price
Sold2018RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian,RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Partially damaged, min. restored. 35,5 x 31 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELLA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS DEN EVANGELISTEN Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The four corners shSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heiliger Sergius von RadoneschHeiliger Sergius von Radonesch Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund freigelegt. Frontale Darstellung des Heiligen. Seine Rechte hatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon mit dem Heiligen NikolausTriptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ANTWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AN ICON SHOWING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS UND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, coveSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base). KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreidegruSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonymer MeisterAnonymer Meister Wohl Russland 19./20. Jahrhundert Bäuerin mit langem Zopf und Kopftuch auf einem Pferd reitend. Vollplastischer Metallguss bronziert. Plinthe verso mit Gießer-Stempel in Kyrillisch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Ikone 'Gottesmutter von Smolensk' / A bronzeBronze Ikone 'Gottesmutter von Smolensk' / A bronze icon 'Mother of God of Smolensk', Russland, 19. Jh. Technik: Bronze, sechsfarbig emailliert, Maße: 15,5 x 13 cm, Zustand: gut, stellenweise EmailveSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Needlepoint Sampler Print, Sight- H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 22 1/2 in., W$250
3 days LeftZevantiquesAwesome Mughal Indian 19 century talwar sword with state of the art gold decorated hilt,$1,000
3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$250(6 bids)
3 days LeftZevantiquesAn exceptionally rare variation of the Mughal Indian 19 century sword with talwar style hilt$350
3 days LeftStevens Auction CompanyAntique bronze bust of Jiulio Cesare, 19 in. T, 5.5 in. W.$550(4 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsMeissen Flower Bouquet & Royal Blue Porcelain Square Tray 19 Century$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Export Black Lacquer Cabinet on Stand, 19th c., H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 13 i$250
3 days LeftZevantiquesPresentation grade 19 century North Indian or Nepalese kukri in silver and gold mounting, massive$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftFlying Pig Auctions19thC drysink w traces of green paint - 33" tall x 37" wide x 19 1/4" deep$60(3 bids)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryClassical Style Parcel Gilt Walnut Pedestal, 19th c., H.- 47 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 17 1/2 in.$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFour Piece Burled Walnut Bedroom Suite, mid 19th c., Armoire- H.- 90 1/3 in., W.- 44 in., D.- 19 1/2$650
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncE. Howard 19 Jewel Pocket Watch in Presentation Box$90(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftEldred'sMARIE WILNER (Massachusetts, 20th Century), "Provincetown"., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 19" sight.$50