Sold2023Krishna Hawlaji Ara (1914 - 1985) Asia, India Artist Mixed Media On BoardSubject: Still Life Medium: Watercolor, Ink, Gouache On Board Size: 23.5 x 17.5 inches Frame: 25.5 x 19.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Krishna Hawlaji Ara (19See Sold Price
Sold2024Krishnaji Howlaji Ara Untitled Oil on PaperKrishnaji Howlaji Ara Untitled Oil on PaperMeasures 25 inches x 18 inches.Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of facSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania Artist OilPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Peter Busa is known for Abstract landscape painting, Indian totemic. Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania Artist AbstractPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) Peter Busa was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Peter Busa is known for abstract landscape painting, Indian totemic. Medium: Oil on canvas board Size: 21" x 17" Frame Size: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania.Oil On BoardPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania. Medium: Oil On Board Frame Size: 26.5" x 20.5" Size: 24" x 18 " signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BiddersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) "Spring Track" Oil on canvasPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Peter Busa is known for Abstract landscape painting, Indian totemic. Spring Track Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Abstract Size: 24 " x 12 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish.Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish. c. 1980-90s. Initialed. Watercolor, charcoal and graphite on artist paper. Excellent condition with vivid colors. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 31"w x 38"h. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: TwoAugustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: Two Pencil on paper 13 1/8 x 7 inches (33.3 x 17.8 cm) and 13 x 7 inches (33 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 15, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lalique Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Figural Female Nudes VaseVintage Lalique France Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Glass Figural Female Nudes Vase. Signed on the side of the frosted base. Made In France sticker on bottom. No chips or cracks. Lalique item # 12200.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes,Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes, 1936 Signed and dated Nevelson 1936 (lr) Graphite on paper 16 x 10 1/2 inches (40.6 x 26.6 cm) Provenance: Monique Goldstrom Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. European Silver Tray w/ Female NudesEurope, ca. 19th century CE. A repousse, eighty-percent silver, shallow tray with a Bacchic scene of youthful female nudes frolicking in a bucolic woodland with a satyr. Strategically-placed leaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter BUSA (1914-1985) AmericanPeter BUSA (1914-1985) ; Untitled ; 1950s ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 127,5 x 40,5 cm (50 x 16 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sebree, 1914-1985, The ToilerCharles Sebree1914-1985The Toilerc. 1950oil and wax on board24 x 18 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ILLEGIBLY SIGNED OIL ON CANVASILLEGIBLY SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1930-1960, H 16", W 12", FEMALE NUDE: Last name of signature in the lower left appears to be 'Manncinni'; framed. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place,See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Busa (American, 1914-1985) "Wild Life in the City"Peter Busa (American, 1914-1985) "Wild Life in the City" Oil on canvas. Signed 'Busa' (lower right). 18 x 22 in. Peter Busa (American, 1914-1985) Peter Busa was an American painter, known as one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Busa "Trio II" Oil on BoardPeter Busa (1914-1985). Oil on board abstract painting titled "Trio II," ca. 1945-1950. Signed along the lower right.This artist was a member of the Indian Space movement which included the artists StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa Oil on Board PaintingPeter Busa (American, 1914-1985). Oil painting on board depicting an abstract expressionist color scape of vibrant blue hues meeting yellow, white, and red borders. Signed along the lower right.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sebree, 1914-1985, SaltimbanqueCharles Sebree1914-1985Saltimbanquec. 1960pigment and wax on masonite18 x 15 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa Untitled Abstract Oil PaintingPeter Busa (Pennsylvania: 1914 - 1985) mid century abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower center. Measures: 31-3/4" W x 27-3/4" H. Frame: 34" W x 30" H. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. Local PSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOSTON SCHOOL OIL ON CANVASBOSTON SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1880-1920, H 48", W 24", STANDING FEMALE NUDE:Unsigned; gilt frame. Remnants of a Boston museum label attached to verso (see photo detail).See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Sebree, (American, 1914-1985), Portrait of aCharles Sebree, (American, 1914-1985), Portrait of a Man, c. 1950, gouache and paper on board, signed, 15" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louverture Poisson  (1914 - 1985) Haiti ArtLouverture Poisson  (1914 - 1985) Haiti Art oil on canvas Signed ,Measures 24x32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Busa Abstract Painting(Pennsylvania, 1914-1985) Untitled, abstract composition, signed lower right "Busa", mixed media on board, 22-1/2 x 28-1/2 in.; original wood frame, 24-1/2 x 30 in. . Provenance: Muscarelle Museum ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lower$10
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGünter Blum (1949 Mannheim - 1997), 2 Female Nudes, 1993€500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsArthur Bowen Davies, New York (1862 - 1928), two female nudes, graphite on paper / pastel on paper,$100