Sold2019Sonderborg, K. R. H.K. R. H. Sonderborg 1923 Sonderborg - 2008 Hamburg Untitled (Radio wave transmitter) Lithograph on paper; H 270 mm, W 210 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated ''Sonderborg 75''; numbered lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann SonderborgKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Large mixed media. Acrylic and ink .Red and black abstract painting on glossy photo paper. Uneven cut edges and slight edge tears. Unframed. 64 x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann SonderborgKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Large abstract red and black abstract painting. Mixed media. Red acrylic and black ink. 1989. Paint heavy in areas. Signed and dated lower right centeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann SonderborgKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Large abstract red and black acrylic and ink on paper. Heavy paint in areas. 1986. Signed and dated lower right. Unframed. 39” x 27-½”See Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann SonderborgKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black ink abstract painting. 1989. Signed and dated 1989 lower center. On paper. Unframed. 25-½” x 19-½”.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark.2 Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Abstract Mixed media on paper, each signed and date lower right. One black and red, dated 89' and other black and white geometric, dated 87'. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. BlackKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and red abstract painting. Mixed media on heavy paper. Signed lower right and dated 86'. Unframed. Image size 39.25 x 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. BlackKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and red abstract painting. Mixed media on heavy wove paper. Signed lower right and dated 87'. Unframed. Image size 39.25 x 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. BlackKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and white geometric abstract painting. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right and dated 89'. Unframed. Image size 39.25 x 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. BlackKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and white geometric abstract painting. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right and dated 88'. Unframed. Image size 39.25 x 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark.2 Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and white abstract geometric paintings. Ink and Mixed media on paper. Each signed lower right and dated 89'. Unframed. Each image size 15.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonderborg, K.R.H. (1923 Sonderborg - Hamburg 2008)Untitled from the Chicago series, around 1995. Acrylic on paper. Signed in pencil lower right, estate stamp on verso. Passepartout cutout 35x 46.5 cm. Framed under a mat and under glass, 53 x 63 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonderborg, K.R.H. (1923 Sonderborg - Hamburg 2008)Untitled (Informal Composition), 1961 Lithograph on light cardboard. Signed and dated (19) 61 in pencil lower center and numbered lower left, copy 73/125. Image size 64.4 x 49.1 cm, sheet size 76.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonderborg, K.R.H. (1923 Sonderborg - Hamburg 2008)Untitled (29.X.75), 1975. Etching on wove paper. Signed and dated (19) 75 lower right in pencil and numbered lower left, copy 41/99. Board size 23.8 x 15.8 cm, sheet size 33.6 x 23 cm. Framed under aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) MODERNISM BRONZE FIGURETosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) MODERNISM BRONZE RECLINING FIGURE, Signed TOSIA, Dated 1964.Well Listed Artist.Size: 8.5 h , 14 x 8Tosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) Tosia Malamud was active/lived in Mexico, UkrSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF WOMAN BY CAMBIERFramed oil on canvas, Portrait of a Woman, signed lower right Guy Cambier (French 1923-2008), sight: 28"h, 21"w, overall: 35.5"h, 28.25"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Mazzella (1923-2008) Oil on CanvasMario Mazzella (1923-2008) Oil on Canvas. 55" h x 55" w. Signed and dated 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Cooley (1923-2008, New Orleans), "PreservationJack Cooley (1923-2008, New Orleans), "Preservation Hall," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, unframed, H.- 15 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DORIS MAE TOTTEN CHASE Signed X2 STEEL & GLASS SCULPTURE Angelica 1996ARTIST: Doris Mae Totten Chase (Seattle, Washington, New York City, 1923-2008) TITLE: Angelica, 1996 MEDIUM: Steel and solid glass, two-part sculpture OVERALL SIZE: Steel piece: 15” H x 6 &frac1See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media on Board, "Centaurus" Tucker Bobst(American, 1923-2008) depicting centaurs and male figures on abstract background, signed l.r. "Bobst 62." Sight size: 31-3/4"h x 15-3/4"w Overall: 33-1/4"h x 17-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a PromiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOC SPELLMON (1925-2008) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEFramed mixed media collage on Masonite, "The Dawn of New Eggs," signed lower right F.L. Spellmon (F.L. "Doc" Spellmon, San Antonio, Texas, 1925-2008), exhibition labels verso, sight: 19.5"h, 15.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Cooley (1923-2008, New Orleans), "Sweet Emma,"Jack Cooley (1923-2008, New Orleans), "Sweet Emma," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, unframed, H.- 20 in., W.- 16 in.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftWrightJason Polan, Untitled (North Haven Bridge) and Points of Interest (East Hampton, NY) Deluxe Edition$1,400
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMilia Laufer O/C Abstract Flower Field Painting c. 1970s$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGuy Cambier (1923-2008) Antique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Oil Painting Nicely Framed$10
2 days LeftBucklinWhitten Jack; Memorial Paintings [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY - 2008 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "Visage d'Homme"signed H. de Waroquier, (Henry), 1923, gouache, 10.5" by 8.25"$20(1 bid)