Sold2017L'Art Ancien Et Moderne en Russie Apres La RevolutionG. Loukomski, L'Art Ancien Et Moderne en Russie Apres La Revolution, Paris, 1925.. Dimensions: 14.5 x 19 cm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Khnopff original drypoint "Un masque"Medium: original etching and drypoint. Printed in Paris and published in 1905 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 4 inches (175 x 100 mm). A nice impression on watermarked laid paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Khnopff original drypoint "Un masque"Medium: original etching and drypoint. This impression on watermarked laid paper was printed in 1905 and published in Paris by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 4 inches (178 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Angele Delasalle "Etude de nu" original etchingMedium: original etching. Executed in 1908 and published in Paris by Revue de l'art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 5 1/2 inches (180 x 140 mm) on wove paper. Signed by Angele Delasalle in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Legros original etching "Portrait of George Frederick Watts"Medium: original etching. This impression on cream wove paper was printed in 1900 and published by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (182 x 133 mm). Not signed. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Fantin-Latour original lithograph "Etude"Medium: original lithograph. This impression on chine-colle paper was printed in 1900 and published in Paris by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches (190 x 132 mm). NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Remon (French, 19th/20th Century) InterieursGeorges Remon (French, 19th/20th Century) Interieurs Modernes: Three Plates. Color lithographs, circa 1900. Published by Libraire de l'Art Ancien et Moderne, Paris. Together with a hand-colored lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily 1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: DuKandinsky, Wassily1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: Du spirituel dans l'art et dans la peinture en particulier. 1949. Je auf Papier Lana a la forme. Mit dem originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Sainte Bible. 1789-1804.Maistre de Saci. La Sainte Bible, Contenant l'Ancien et le nouveau testament, traduit en francois sur la Vulgate. Paris, Defer de Maisonneuve, Bastien et Ponce, Gay, Ponce, Belin. 1789- An XII (1804).See Sold Price
Sold2023Holy Bible in French 10 vols. 1730Heading: (Bibles) Author: Title: La Sainte Bible contenant l'ancien et le nouveau testament traduite en francois sur la vulgate par monsieur le Maistre de Saci Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez GSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Pochoir et dédicace au marqueur sur une double feuille porte un envoi « Pour Delphine, l’Art et la Vie ne fonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Dessin et dédicace à l’encre et gouache sur un carton d’exposition « Flashback , 30 ans de créSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Menard, "La Mythologie", Deuxieme EditionRene Menard, "La Mythologie Dans L'art Angien Et Moderne", Deuxieme Edition, in gilt-decorated red leather, published in Paris, 1880. Used condition, wear, worn, signed and dated most probably by origSee Sold Price
Sold20231742-42 BIBLE 21 VOLUMES La Sainte Bible IN FRENCH ANTIQUE 18th c.Saci,(L.-ILde). La Sainte Bible Contenant L'Ancien et le Nouveau testament, En Latin et en Francois. Aves des notes pour l'intelligence des endroits les plus difficiles. Nouvelle Ed. 21 volumes. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812This lot contains a hardcover copy of "A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812". The book is approx 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4" and weighs about 2.7lbs. OSee Sold Price
Sold2016La puissance du sacre283 La puissance du sacre L'homme, la nature et l'art en Afrique noire H 30 cm. B 23 cm. Clementine M. Faïk-Nzuji Paris: Editions Maisonneuve & Larose (1993). ISBN: 2-7068-1079-3 French text 18See Sold Price
Sold2022The Art of Book DecorationHeading: Author: Uzanne, Octave Title: L'Art Dans La Decoration Exterieure Des Livres en France et a L'Étranger. Les Couvertures Illustreés, Les Cartonnages d'Editeurs, la Reliure d'Art PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Folio Hand Col Print. Greco-Roman Etruscan Vase Design 16Hand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrario, G C1820 HC Print. South American NativesHand Colored Aquatint published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Folio Hand Col Print. Greco-Roman Etruscan Vase Design 11Hand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Religious Costume PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Statue-Sculpture PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomy, foot, hand, chest, 1779, Copper engraving€200
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LAVALLÉE (19th) after GAMELIN (*1738), Anatomy, femur, 1778, Etching€150
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. CALLOT (1592-1635), Frontispiece. Life of the prodigal son, 1635, Etching€100
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Thriller Revolution on Canvas by Juan Manuel - Size: 24"L x 36"W x 2"H.$150
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Star Wars Revolution on Canvas by Juan Manuel - Size: 24"L x 36"W x 2"H.$150