Sold2024Signed Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Etching Aquatint on Paper La Casa De La ManchaSigned Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Etching Aquatint on Paper La Casa De La Mancha 1984. Signed Motherwell and numbered with roman numerals lower left, measures H: 22" x W: 25", 5" frSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOYA, “YSELE QUEMA LA CASA” FROM LOS CAPRICHOSFrancisco de Goya (Spanish, 1746-1820). “Ysele Quema la Casa” from Los Caprichos (plate 18), etching and aquatint on laid paper, first edition. Provenance: Private Collection, Cashiers, NC.; SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUNTHER GERZSO, La casa de Tataniuh (estacionGUNTHER GERZSO, La casa de Tataniuh (estacion espacial), Signed and Dated 78, serigraph print P/A, 56 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI attributed. Writing desk for La Casa Moderna.attributed. Writing desk for La Casa Moderna. 1955. Beech.. Cm 101,00 x 77,00 x 51,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe LUIS ROMO, La casa de Santa Ana Bathä (Ximbiuni),JOSe LUIS ROMO, La casa de Santa Ana Bathä (Ximbiuni), Signed and dated 86 on the front and on the reverse, Oil on fiberboard, 92 x 88.5 cm / 36.2 x 34.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Lopez original oil on canvas "La Casa de Nanita"Susana Lopez Castells (Puerto Rican) Original oil on canvas, titled "La Casa de Nanita." Titled , sized, and signed verso. Canvas 24 x 18 in, framed 32 x26 inches. Framed and canvas in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell - La Casa de la ManchaRobert Motherwell "La Casa de la Mancha". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Robert Motherwell. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, 1836-45Title: Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, en la Fortaleza de la Alhambra Artist: Owen Jones Origin: London Date: 1836-45 Medium: Original chromolithograph Size: 18 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches Owen Jones (1804-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Rosso (Italian, 1941-2016) "La Casa Del Oblio"DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting. Titled "La casa Del Oblio". Depicts two woman covered in multicolored shawls staring out of a window. Signed on the bottom right "Franco Rosso" titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Casa Del Perro Crocodile BagA vintage brown bag made of real crocodile skin on the outside and lined with smooth leather on the inside. It flaps open and has multiple pockets and a zipper. It includes two small coin purses. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Casa El Cafe Logrono Laurel and Hardy Paper FigureMotion figures tip hats. Measures 9 1/4 x 5 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leticia Tarrago Aquatint, La Casa en el MarLeticia Tarrago (Mexican, b.1940) La Casa en el Mar, etching and aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 46/50, titled, matted and framed. Dimensions: 135.5 x 11.5 in. plate size, 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 18: Ysele quema la Casa, etching, 8"H x 5$50