Sold2017La Femme masque pour une fete by CorneilleArtist: Corneille Title: La Femme masque pour une fete Year: 1977 Dimensions: 19in. by 26in. Edition: 51 from the limited edition of 125 Medium: Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver genuine Aquamarine & Diamonds CocktailSterling Silver genuine Aquamarine & Diamonds Cocktail Art Deco style Ring Description (FR): Bague en argent sterling poinçonnée pour femme.Serti à la main d'une aigue-marine coupe ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kienpga Monpa indian maskMasque de Kiengpa (Citipati) présentant une tête de type Memento Mori évoquant la suprématie de l'esprit sur la mort pour les moines bouddhistes. Il était utilisé lors des danses rituelles, notaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger "Dessin pour la femme" LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) "Dessin pour la femme en rouge et vert" [Drawing for a woman in red and green] lithograph, 1913, depicting an abstracted figure, signed in plate and stamped lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Etude pour La Femme Bleu Modern Multicolored Silk Fashion ScarfA lovely addition for an art enthusiast - wearable art. A delicate silk scarf with Fernand Leger's Cubist masterpiece, Etude pour La Femme Bleu. This painting was created just before WWI and it is a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PERFUME ADVERTISING SIGNPainted Wood Panel with carved scrollwork top, "Parfumerie, Parfum pour la femme affinee, A. Picard, Rue Ste. Anne, Paris. Depuis 1886." 26" x 50", some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020French School: A Noble Priest Wearing a Cross and aFrench School: A Noble Priest Wearing a Cross and a Decoration Oil on panel, unsigned, inscribed 'Donné à Madame houllies (?) la veille de la fete, pour Bouquet, le 18 Obre 1816' and indistinctly siSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Parfume BottlesA limited edition, 1995 Amber Antique #2945/3500, in original box, Pour Une Femme De Caron, shaped Baccarat bottle ( loose with some leakage ) 1,1See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) Cubist LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) cubist lithograph, "Dessin Pour La Femme en Rouge et Vert". Pencil numbered 220/250, lower left, and signed in stone,"F.Leger", lower right. Released as a limited priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse 1927-2012 Abstract Lithograph SIGNEDTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Pour Desirer la Femme Jusqu’au Fond de son Miroir" ("To Desire the Woman to the Bottom of her Mirror"), produced ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT BY EUGENE CARRIEREEugene Carriere (French, 1849-1906) lithograph on paper, Maguerite Carriere, Masque de Femme, La Tete Levee. Signed in pencil, lower left. Framed. The original label of Kennedy Galleries. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) French IsraeliPOUR DESIRER LA FEMME JUS QU AU FOND DE SON MIROIR, color lithograph, signed and numbered 65/250 in pencil, image 40 x 27 ½”, full margins, frame 51 x 38 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Slane - Peat SpadeAn antique slane (peat spade), perhaps Irish. Une pelle antique (pour la tourbe), qui est possiblement irlandaise.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three marrocan belt ornamentsEnsemble composé de trois importantes boucles de ceinture "fekroune" largement en relief ornées pour deux d'entre elles de rinceaux et de mains (en applique pour l'une), la troisième à décor solaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Framed Alvar Sunol Signed WorksAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935) Group of three different Alvar lithographs "Fleurs pour une Sonate", "Esprit de la Table", and "Joie d'Vivre" Lithographs All three pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 'MINOTAURE'Framed offset lithograph on paper, "Minotaure Violant Une Femme," from the portfolio "La Flute Double," facsimile signed lower right Picasso, after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), numbered 250/ 50See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
2020Gustave Courbet - Ende Pour une des Demoiselles desArtist: Gustave Courbet Title: Ende Pour une des Demoiselles des Bords de la Seine Year: 1918 Dimensions: 22in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Courbet - Ende Pour une des Demoiselles desArtist: Gustave Courbet Title: Ende Pour une des Demoiselles des Bords de la Seine Year: 1918 Dimensions: 22in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDGuillaume Cornielle (Belgium, b. 1922) color lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered 78/125 and titled 'Sous Le Ciel Rose, La Femme' upper left. Measures 26" (66cm) x 20" (51cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) Pour la Patrie, les Sciences, et la Gloire, 20th century Bronze 19 x 6 x 6 inches (48.3 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm) signed C. Theunissen, 1914 to base and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Five European WWI and WWII Posters Largest* A Group of Five European WWI and WWII Posters various artists comprising Presente Tambien Asise Lucha Por la Patria, 5000 Danish Seamen Sailing for United Nations, Un Seul Combat Pour Une Seule PatrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole France, Qui Epousa, inscribed & signedAnatole France, Qui Epousa, inscribed & signed, La Comedie de Celui Qui Epousa une Femme Muette. Calmann-Levy, no date, inscribed to Dutch conductor A. J. Galliard and signed "Anatole France", in fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin ANDREOU (1917-2007)Constantin ANDREOU (1917-2007)Etude pour une sculpture,deux oiseaux qui s'embrassentEncre sur papier signée datée 1959 en bas à droite et titrée Vivre heureux,l'amour et la liberté ÃSee Sold Price
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupières peintes prête ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbe$350
6 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsTeniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiotCA$7,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
May 11Fair Sales Auction House Ali Miner Paining Acrylic on Synthetic Slate Tile.?Derriere la Masque?$10(1 bid)