Sold2021Zacharie Rimbez (French, 19/20th century) "JeuneZacharie Rimbez (French, 19/20th century) "Jeune Egyptienne" Patinaed bronze bust Middle Eastern lady on a marble base. Signed 'Z. Rimbez'. Ht. 17 1/2 W 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024François Louis Virieux (French, 19/20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a ChildFrançois Louis Virieux(French, 19/20th century)Sculpture of a Childpatinated bronzesigned "Virieux"39 x 20 x 10 inchesProvenance: From a New England Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY),AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, FEMME A'LA DRAPERIE, SIGNED (MONOGRAMMED), UPON A MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cering Melilli. Bronze bust of a young woman, resting on base. French, 19-20th Century. InscribedCering Melilli. Bronze bust of a young woman, resting on base. French, 19-20th Century. Inscribed Cering Melilli and stamped Societe des Bronzes de Paris on base. Height 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019F. Clairval, French (19/20th century)F. Clairval, French (19/20th century) Two French School Oil on Wood Panels, Still Life Flowers, Each Appropriately Signed. Largest frame measures 12-1/2" H x 10-1/4" W, other measures 10" dia. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. BOISTEL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASG. BOISTEL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ORANGES AND LEMONS, SIGNED 1915. 12 X 14"; FRAMED 14 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ANTONI (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATEDAFTER ANTONI (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED SPELTER BUST OF AN ART NOUVEAU BEAUTY, ON MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP, SIGNED L & G MOREAU, "L'IMMORTALITE". HEIGHT 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PANSIES, SIGNED J. MARC. 18 1/4 X 21 3/4"; FRAMED 24 X 27" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURESFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE, SIGNED P.H. GRIMM. 8 X 13"; FRAMED 13 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, MUSICALFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, MUSICAL FIGURES. FRAMED 23 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLORFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CLASSICAL SCENES WITH CHERUBS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 14" X 16 1/2" AND 12 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PAIR OIL ON BOARD,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PAIR OIL ON BOARD, FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED RUDEAU. FRAMED 9 1/4 X 7 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGUREFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGURE IN A PARK, MONOGRAMMED. SIGHT 3 7/8 X 5 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, DANCING GIRL SEATED, SIGNED BENEDIKT AND ON DUPRE FRENCH CANVAS. FRAMED 28 1/2 X 25" (HOLE IN CANVAS)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), HAND COLOREDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), HAND COLORED ENGRAVING, AFTER BOUCHER. FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD CANAPE À LA TURQUE, FRENCH, 18TH/19TH CENTURY,A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD CANAPE À LA TURQUE, FRENCH, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, after designs by ébéniste Georges Jacob and in a slightly transitional style popular in the 1780s, the crest raSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19/20th century French Sevres gilt bronzePair of 19/20th century French Sevres gilt bronze mounted porcelain vases. Signed. Rubbing to mounts, small chip to base rim on one otherwise good condition. Measure 8 inches tall and 4 inches wide. SSee Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century French Bronze Mounted 2 Door Boule19/20th Century French Bronze Mounted 2 Door Boule Style Cabinet With Later Marble Top. Unsigned. Veneer losses and lifting throughout. Lacking hardware, surface wear and rubbing. One door is off. AsSee Sold Price
Sold201819/20th Century French Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood19/20th Century French Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood Barometer with Kissing Doves. Splits to wood and losses consistent with age, wear and rubbing, cracked glass cover, wear to backing on thermostatSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19/20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND MARBLEPAIR OF 19/20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA. UNSIGNED. MISSING ONE BOBECHE OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. MEASURE 11-1/4 INCHES TALL AND 7-1/2 INCHES WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century French Empire Style Part-Gilt Bronze19/20th Century French Empire Style Part-Gilt Bronze Candlesticks. Supported on a triform base and finely decorated. Rubbing to gilt and bronze, scratches. Measures 12-1/2" H x 5" W. Shipping $62.00 (See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper521881 Vuillemin World Map with French Colonies Shown -- Planisphere: Indiquant les Colonies Francises$30
20 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Signed Painting Tall Stone Monument$420
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
4 hrs LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
Jun 12TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS VALENTIN DE BOULOGNE€1,500
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1692 Memoirs Duke of Bouillon 1ed Flanders Civil War Louis XIII France Saumieres$29(3 bids)
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique H/C Map EUROPE SOUS CHARLEMAGNE EN 814: EMPIRES D'OCCIDENT ET D'ORIENT$25
Jun 12TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERRE€1,200