Sold2021Zacharie Rimbez (French, 19/20th century) "JeuneZacharie Rimbez (French, 19/20th century) "Jeune Egyptienne" Patinaed bronze bust Middle Eastern lady on a marble base. Signed 'Z. Rimbez'. Ht. 17 1/2 W 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zacharie Rimbez (French, 19th Century)Zacharie Rimbez (French, 19th Century) "Zemira" gilt and silvered bronze sculpture marked "Z. Rimbez/Paris/Zemira" 24 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zacharie Rimbez French 19th C. Bronze BustZacharie Rimbez French 19th C. "Jeune Egyptienne" Bronze Bust Middle Eastern Lady - Approx. 17 1/2" H x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY),AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, FEMME A'LA DRAPERIE, SIGNED (MONOGRAMMED), UPON A MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cering Melilli. Bronze bust of a young woman, resting on base. French, 19-20th Century. InscribedCering Melilli. Bronze bust of a young woman, resting on base. French, 19-20th Century. Inscribed Cering Melilli and stamped Societe des Bronzes de Paris on base. Height 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019F. Clairval, French (19/20th century)F. Clairval, French (19/20th century) Two French School Oil on Wood Panels, Still Life Flowers, Each Appropriately Signed. Largest frame measures 12-1/2" H x 10-1/4" W, other measures 10" dia. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. BOISTEL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASG. BOISTEL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ORANGES AND LEMONS, SIGNED 1915. 12 X 14"; FRAMED 14 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ANTONI (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATEDAFTER ANTONI (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED SPELTER BUST OF AN ART NOUVEAU BEAUTY, ON MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP, SIGNED L & G MOREAU, "L'IMMORTALITE". HEIGHT 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PANSIES, SIGNED J. MARC. 18 1/4 X 21 3/4"; FRAMED 24 X 27" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURESFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE, SIGNED P.H. GRIMM. 8 X 13"; FRAMED 13 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, MUSICALFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, MUSICAL FIGURES. FRAMED 23 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLORFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CLASSICAL SCENES WITH CHERUBS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 14" X 16 1/2" AND 12 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PAIR OIL ON BOARD,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PAIR OIL ON BOARD, FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED RUDEAU. FRAMED 9 1/4 X 7 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGUREFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGURE IN A PARK, MONOGRAMMED. SIGHT 3 7/8 X 5 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, DANCING GIRL SEATED, SIGNED BENEDIKT AND ON DUPRE FRENCH CANVAS. FRAMED 28 1/2 X 25" (HOLE IN CANVAS)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), HAND COLOREDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), HAND COLORED ENGRAVING, AFTER BOUCHER. FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19/20th century French Sevres gilt bronzePair of 19/20th century French Sevres gilt bronze mounted porcelain vases. Signed. Rubbing to mounts, small chip to base rim on one otherwise good condition. Measure 8 inches tall and 4 inches wide. SSee Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century French Bronze Mounted 2 Door Boule19/20th Century French Bronze Mounted 2 Door Boule Style Cabinet With Later Marble Top. Unsigned. Veneer losses and lifting throughout. Lacking hardware, surface wear and rubbing. One door is off. AsSee Sold Price
Sold201819/20th Century French Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood19/20th Century French Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood Barometer with Kissing Doves. Splits to wood and losses consistent with age, wear and rubbing, cracked glass cover, wear to backing on thermostatSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19/20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND MARBLEPAIR OF 19/20TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA. UNSIGNED. MISSING ONE BOBECHE OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. MEASURE 11-1/4 INCHES TALL AND 7-1/2 INCHES WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century French Empire Style Part-Gilt Bronze19/20th Century French Empire Style Part-Gilt Bronze Candlesticks. Supported on a triform base and finely decorated. Rubbing to gilt and bronze, scratches. Measures 12-1/2" H x 5" W. Shipping $62.00 (See Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrançois Louis Virieux (French, 19/20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Child$900
6 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened globular form carved in relief£240
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsOld Master European Landscape 18th/19th Century French Italian Framed Oil Painting$90(2 bids)
3 days LeftTremont Auctions18th century French old master red chalk drawing of a village landscape. Old label on reverse with$400
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Louis XVI Style Commode with Marble Top$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Francois Linke Bronze Mounted Dressing Mirror Table, Signed$8,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc19th Century French Two Tone Marble Clock Father Time$300(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc19th Century French Bronze & Onyx Clock with Jeweled Portrait Pendulum$160(3 bids)
1 day LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group18th Century French Silver Oval Bureau Box.$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc19th Century French Bronze & Marble Portico Clock$50
May 19NY Elizabeth A MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A MAMELUK WITH HORSE$400(4 bids)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of French 19th Century Cast Iron Medici Urns$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century French marble and gilt bronze clock. Unusual high hanging pendulum surrounding the$350(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc19th Century French Bronze Candelabras$60(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc19th Century French Bronze & Enamel Mantle Clock$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsPair 19th century French heavy gilt bronze Louis XIV style candlesticks. Removable bobeches. 14in$150(1 bid)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge Handled Rococo 19th Century French Cast Iron Urn$25