Sold2015La Souscription va Etre CloseTEL 47"x31" France OF,PM-B,ST-T,R Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2015WWII FRENCH POSTERFRENCH POSTER FROM WWII "LA SOUSCRIPTION VA ETRE CLOSE WITH 3 SOLDIERS PICTURED. 43" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold20231750 Publication of La Veritable Magie NoireAn antique publication of La Véritable Magie Noire ou le Secret des Secrets, attributed to Mage Iroe-Grego and published in 1750. A notorious piece of occult literature, La Veritable Magie Noire coSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Photos, Zeghar Rachid Algerian WarMeznane Ali et Zechar Messaoud , President Ferhat Abbas au Maroc Attendu a son par, khaznazi hassan, Djilani Seghir, Bouani Mohamed, Zeghar Rachid which a book Messaoud Zeghar La véritable histoireSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELENA DISTEFANO OIL ON CANVAS, 2003HELENA DISTEFANO (ARGENTINEAN, B. 1953), OIL ON CANVAS, 2003, H 55", W 55", "Y LA MARE VA" :A surrealist composition featuring horses. Framed. Frame: h. 63 1/2", w. 63". Provenance: Galeria Privada deSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPH'Demolition de Paillasses', depicting a mob burning mattresses while a man runs off right, captioned 'Voila la Peut etre Comme Je Serai Dimanche!!!!', printed by Benara, shrinkwrapped, SS: 9" x 12". CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santos Chavez - Se Va a la LunaLot 1 Santos Chavez Chilean (1934-2001) Se Va a la Luna woodcut on paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 5/60 24 x 18 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIVIL WAR SHELLS AND BULLETSSHELLS AND BULLETS FOUND FROM THE CIVIL WAR. SOME ARE MARKED WITH LOCATION. A FEW LOCATIONS ARE BATAN ROUGE, LA AND FREDERICKSBURG, VASee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Grouping of Antique French PostersIncluding one E. Gex Supreme Pernot poster, one French wartime poster, one Eugenie Buffet poster, one Arts and Crafts poster, one R.S. Peck and Company poster, and one La Subscription Vatre Close postSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | PERSONALLY-OWNED "JUNKY" PAPERBACKA paperback copy of Junky (Penguin Books, 1977) by William S. Burroughs that belonged to Dennis Hopper and was inscribed "Satya Loves You" in ink by Satya de la Manitou, Hopper's close friend and righSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | PERSONALLY-OWNED "ON THE ROAD" PAPERBACKA paperback copy of On The Road (Signet, circa 1980s) by Jack Kerouac that belonged to Dennis Hopper and was inscribed "Satya Loves You" in ink by Satya de la Manitou, Hopper's close friend and right-See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867) "Jeune Fille Lisant"DESCRIPTION: A "Jeune Fille Lisant" original etching by Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) with authentication on verso from the "Societe de Vérification de la Gravure Internationale of New York anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Publication Announces Discovery of the Venus de MiloEarly Publication Announces Discovery of the Venus de MiloClarac, Comte de. Sur La Statue Antique De Vénus Victrix Découverte Dans L'Ile de Milo en 1820; Transportée a Paris et Donnée Au RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aft.Rubens, J. Nattier, La Ville de LionAfter Peter Paul Rubens, Jean-Baptiste Nattier Fr. 1678-1726, La Ville de Lion va audevant de la Reine,1710, print , plate 10 from a series of 24 La Gallerie du Palais du Luxembourg (LSEI1932) (MM) DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASQUE DE PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE / PAPUA NEW GUINEA MASKDescription française: PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE Originaire du moyen Sepik, le masque à igname sert à costumer les beaux ignames à la récolte et devait être brûlé après leur consommation danSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ETCHING, CERVANTESSigned in the plate, the title 'Cervantes,' provided verso along with authentication and blindstamp by Societe de Vérification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of New York and Paris. The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) ETCHINGTitled 'Eros and Eurybia,' with a Collector's Guild Ltd tag affixed to the reverse with authentication by the Societe de Vérification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of New York and Paris. ImSee Sold Price
SoldPhonographe portable Sonora. Vers 1900Phonographe portable Sonora. Vers 1900 N°810017, pour 78 tours, dans un coffre gainé de cuir fauve de la maison innovation (semble être complet, sans garantie de fonctionnement) H. 23 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Flag (Bandera de España)A gift from the Spanish Ambassador to the current owner of "Christ as the Man of Sorrows" and "La Infanta Margarita Teresa". They were close lifelong friends and the flag is an enduring legacy to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHEL DELACROIX P&C ART EXHIBITION POSTERMichel Delacroix French b1933- P&C Art Exhibition Poster. Washington DC, Rockville MD, Alexandria VA, Tysons Corner VA. Depicting Moulin Rouge Sur La Nege Winter Scene. 26" x 28.50"See Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BRILLAT-SAVARIN JEAN ANTHELME: (1755-1826)€2,400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Modern Design Furniture. 1)WESTNOFA Norway Laminated Wood Seat Steel Frame Side Dining Chair. La$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Michelangelo Creation of Adam Fresco painting. Painted on stone fragment mounted on panel. "La$100
Nov 11Modern JewelryHERMES SCARF SILK TWILLY LES MURMURES DE LA FORET ORANGE MULTI COLOR AUTHENTIC$375
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[AUTOGRAPH COLLECTING]: CHARAVAY NOEL: (1861-1932)€100