Sold2022(ANATOLIA.) Pierre Mortier. Natolia. Asia Minor Auctore Phi. de la Rue.(ANATOLIA.) Pierre Mortier. Natolia. Asia Minor Auctore Phi. de la Rue. Large folio engraved map of Turkey, Cyprus and coastal Syria. 20¼x24¾ inches sheet size, wide margins, blank verso; orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Superb Fossilized Freshwater Crab in Travertine CaveCentral Asia, Anatolia, southwestern Turkey , Pleistocene era, ca. 100,000 years ago. A remarkable fossilized crab, Potamon potamios, also known as the sweetwater or freshwater Levantine crab, preservSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Anatolian Anthropomorphic Bronze IdolAsia Minor, northern Anatolia (Turkey) or Transcaucasia (Armenia, Azerbaijan, and Georgia), ca. mid- to late 3rd millennium BCE. A unique cast bronze anthropomorphic idol with the body composed of bulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mesopotamian Marble Effigy Feline Form**Originally Listed At $1200** Near East, Anatolia, Turkey / Central Asia, Mesopotamia, Sumer, ca. 2000 to 500 BCE. An adorable marble or alabaster effigy of an animal with an elongated body, nubbin lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Anatolian Marble "Violin" IdolAsia Minor, modern-day Turkey, Anatolia, Early Bronze Age, ca. 2700 to 2300 BCE. A superb marble idol known as a "violin" idol for obvious reasons, of the Kasura type, quite similar to contemporary CySee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTITavolino. Legno lastronato in lagno di noce, piano in legno di noce. Produzione Domus Nova anni '20. cm 58x60 L. Morelli, La casa che vorrei avere, Milano 1931, pagina pubblicitaria. AN OCCASIONAL TABSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatolian Marble Violin Idol - Kusura-Beycesultan TypeAsia Minor, modern-day Turkey, Anatolia, Early Bronze Age II - III, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A beautiful and abstract marble figure known as a "violin" idol for its resemblance to the orchestral stringedSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO LANCIA - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY E. LANCIA - Coppia di lampade da tavolo anni '40. Cristallo molato, ottone - per un modello simile L. Morelli, "La casa che vorrei avere", Milano 1933, p. 532 - altezza cm 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Anatolian Marble Idol - Kusura-Beycesultan TypeAsia Minor, modern-day Turkey, Anatolia, Early Bronze Age II-III, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A fine marble idol known as a "violin" idol because of its resemblance to the orchestral stringed instrument. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatolian Stone Figurine of Seated ManAsia Minor, modern-day Turkey, Anatolia, Early Bronze Age, ca. 3000 to 2500 BCE. A fascinating, anthropomorphic stone idol carved from a single piece of mottled greenstone, depicting a figure seated uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatolian Stone Figure of a WorshipperAsia Minor, modern-day Turkey, Anatolia, Early Bronze Age, ca. 3000 to 2500 BCE. An enticing, anthropomorphic stone figure sitting on an integral plinth in a traditional pose of supplication with armsSee Sold Price
Sold202112th C. Anatolian Islamic Leaded Copper Mosque LampMedieval Near East/Asia Minor, modern day Turkey, Anatolia, Islamic culture, ca. 12th century CE. A beautiful leaded copper alloy lamp or candle holder of a broad form. The openwork lamp exhibits an iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Anatolian Stone Idol w/ Greek Script**Originally Listed At $400** Ancient Near East, Asia Minor, modern-day Turkey, Anatolia, Early Bronze Age, ca. 3000 to 2500 BCE. An intriguing stone figure of anthropomorphic form presenting the charSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attività di Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Anatolian Kilia Marble Stargazer HeadAsia Minor, modern-day western Turkey, Anatolia, ca. 3200 to 2300 BCE. A carved white marble stargazer, with a faint nose, suggested ears, and neck. Marble is off white in color with some beige and ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Beycesultan Marble Schematic IdolAncient Beycesultan Marble Abstract Schematic Idol, Anatolia, Turkey, h. 3 1/2in., w. 2 1/4 in., d. 3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Ida Kohlmeyer, New Orleans, LA, 1999; Estate of Curator and Scholar anSee Sold Price
Sold20221543 Vergil Polydore origin inventors of law Costumes Science Art vellum ANTIQUEVergil (Polydore). De la origine e de gl'invenori de la leggi. Costumi, scientie, arti et di tutto quello che a l'humano uso conuiensi, con la espostione dil paternostroz ogni cosa di Latino in volgarSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSanta Caterina da Siena Olio su tela, cm 65X50 La buona conservazione e la tenue cromia rendono questo piccolo dipinto particolarmente delicato. L'iconografia, che non si scosta dalla tradizione, presSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorini, BonaiutoLe fortificationi […] Nuovamente ristampate, corrette & ampliate di tutto quello che mancava per la lor compita perfettione, con l'aggiunta del sesto libro Venezia, Francesco Rampazzetto, 1609. In 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Impero ottomano - CiproSvegliarino, che mostra alla christianità essere gionta l'hora opportuna di mouersi contro la potenza ottomana, et insieme suona raccordi a prencipi christiani per deprimerla... Esposto in publico daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Kusara Marble Abstract Schemtic IdolAncient Kusara Marble Abstract Schemtic Idol, Anatolia, Turkey, h. 5 1/4 in., w. 2 1/8 in., d. 1/2 in. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet, Sale 426, lot 1035, NY, June, 1979; ex-collection Benjamin SourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erté; ''La Plume (L. 61)'', bronze sculptureERTE (French, 1892-1990), ''La Plume (L. 61)'', 1980, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, overall: 15 x 9 x 5 inches, signed, numbered 167/250, published by RKP Int. Corp. Notes: sculpture certificatiSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi AES+F (COLLETTIVO ARTISTI RUSSI: TATIANA ARZAMASOVA, LEV EVZOVICH, EVGENY SVYATSKY E VLADIMIR€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000