Sold2018La ville de Dantzic dans la Prusse RoyaleReserve Reduced! Title: La ville de Dantzic dans la Prusse Royale Date/Period: 1727 Materials: paper Dimensions: 22 x 27 cm (on sheet 25 x 32 cm) Decorative view of Danzig. This well executed engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellin, Jacques-Nicolas - Plan du port et ville deBellin, Jacques-Nicolas (1703-1772) Plan du port et ville de Louisbourg dans l'Isle royale (1744) Description: P.N.B. Ing. de la M. 1744. Extract from the Petit atlas maritime published in Paris in 17See Sold Price
Sold2018De la Prostitution dans La Ville de Paris AlexandreThis is the complete two volume first edition of Alexandre Jean B Parent-Duchatelet’s De la Prostitution dans La Ville de Paris, published by Baillière in 1836. The covers, leather spines and marblSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) 19th C Engravings(4) 19th C engravings to include 'Vue perspective du de dans de la Chapelle Royale de Versaille', hand colored engraving, 15"H x 19"L framed, an antique engraving of St. George 7 3/4"W x 9 3/8"H frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delisle Map of Paris, France, Hand Colored 1716Important Map of Paris by Guillaume De L'Isle, Full Title: Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris. Dressee sur les observations astronomiques de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et sur les operations gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Two French 18th C. EngravingsGroup of two 18th century engravings, one "Char de la Ville" by Pierre Francois Tardieu (French, 1711-1771), the other "Representation de Feu d'Artifice dans la place de l'Hotel de Ville de Paris", bySee Sold Price
Sold2024MAP, Acapulco, AaAcapulco, Mexico. Pieter van der Aa, Havre de la Ville d'Acapulco, dan l'Amerique. Portus Acapulco, from La Galerie Agreable du Monde, 1729 (circa). Black & White. This attractive copper engraved viewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Göttingen-Ansicht "Vue de l'Allée dansla Ville de Gotting avec la taverne nommée la Ville de Londres". Originaltitel Kupferstich von Jaques Chereau, erschienen um 1770 - 1780 in Paris. Seitenverkehrte Wiedergabe nach einem KupfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Engraving. Veue de Ville BesanconVeue de Ville de Besancon du Coste de Dole, et Situation du Lieu dans la Franche Comte. With 29 scenes identified beneath the title. Matted and framed. (Glass broken) 21 1/2"H.x 23"W. (image) 32"H. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Military camp. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Tchao-Hoeireccit dans son camp sous les murs de Yerechin les hommages des habitants de la ville et de la province. Juillet 1759“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe Particulière de Paris, Depuis Nôtre Dame, Jusques au Pont de la Tournelle où l'on Voit, dans l'Eloignement l'hôtel de Ville,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicting a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans, lithograph in colors on wood panel and varnished, limited edition, printed/prodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicts a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans and French Quarter buildings, with various armorials of the city, lithograph in coSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Ville de Torsock en Moscovie, Russia 1727Original copperplate engraving from "Voyages tres-curieux et tres-renommez faits en Moscovie, Tartarie et Perse" by Gabriel Bodenehr, 1727. Dimensions: 12 1/4" x 15 3/4" Shipping Domestic: Shipping raSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vadik Suljakov "Fleurs De La Ville" Embellished Giclee PrintVadik Suljakov (Dima) was born in 1960 in Moscow, the cultural center of Russia. Vadik, known only to his friends as "Dima", began painting at the age of seven. At age twelve Suljakov started his formSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet)GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet) FIN XIXème Montre de poche en or jaune à seconde indépendante. BOITIER : rond avec revers orné des armoiries de la ville d'Amiens émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
24 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPortrait en argent du marechal PONIATOWSKI en uniforme des lanciers polonais de la Garde imperiale,€2,500
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
2 days LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Lubeck, Bremen and Hamburg, against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia Public education . LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant l’€200
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
24 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFigure en bronze representant 'Le Vampire' ou 'La Chauve-souris' D'apres un modele d'Agathon LeONARD€5,000
24 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
24 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSAMSON: Grande potiche en porcelaine peinte a l' imitation des emaux wucai a decor anime de scenes€500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
24 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCHINE - Dynastie Qing, XIXème siècle : Quatre tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine à décor en€300