Sold20235 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings5 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings. Ranging in size from: 8'' x 6.75'' (20 x 17 cm) to: 11'' x 4.75'' (28 x 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) antique Indo-Persian paintings(5) antique Indo-Persian paintings, 19th c. or earlier, gouache on paper, includes a double portrait, matted and framed under glass, 8.25"h x 6"w (sheet), 18.75"h x 14.75"w (frame); a drawing with watSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Portfolio of Indian Painting Monographs SeriesGroup of 7 Portfolios each with either 7 or 8 plates of Indian Art.. Measuring 10" x 15" are the following: Lalit Kala Akademi Mewar Painting 1979 printed by Arum K. Mehta at Vakil & Sons Bombay, MewaSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Indo-Persian miniature gouache paintings of birds.5 Indo-Persian miniature gouache paintings of birds. Two frames with damage, 2 with damaged glass. 10.5 x 8.5in overall each.See Sold Price
Sold20215 framed Indo-Persian miniature paintings. Includes5 framed Indo-Persian miniature paintings. Includes battle scene, images of deities, and court figures. Each framed under glass. Some with holes, paint loss, and general wear. Largest 14.75 x 12.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF SEVEN VINTAGE ART BOOKS PORFOLIOSThe lot includes:1. Indian Miniature painting, Lalit Kala Akademi Portfolio Series No. 27;2. Leaves from Indian Painting, Lalit Kala Akademi Portfolio Series No. 4;3. Seven Four Seven Legends of Love,See Sold Price
Sold2018INDO PERSIAN PAINTING WEDDING PROCESSIONFramed Vintage Original Indo Persian Wedding Procession painted on Fabric. Nicely done and finely detailed. In gilt frame. In frame measures 39.5 x 15"x1". Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian / Indo Persian Painting 19th CenturyIndian / Indo Persian Painting 19th Century Unframed 8.5 inches high x 4.25 inches wide (approximate)See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Indian and Indo-Persian paintings(4) Indian and Indo-Persian paintings, 19th/20th c., India, includes a page from a Sanskrit book with miniature painting, 7"h x 14"w (sheet), 17.5"h x 23.5"w (frame); a finely detailed image of a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Indo-Persian paintings.A pair of Indo-Persian paintings. ++ Two women, one in a tree. 7" x 4 3/4". Matted and framed under glass: 15 1/2" x 12 1/4". ++ Two women at a place of worship. 8 1/4" x 5 1/4". Matted and framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Indo Persian Paintings(3) Indo Persian paintings, gouache on paper, each 10-3/8" x 6-5/8" sight, framed 19-5/8" x 14-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Indo-Persian paintings(2) Indo-Persian paintings, India, 19th c., gouache on paper, each mounted on black paper backing, 9.5"h x 6.5"w (image), 12"h x 9"w (sheet) and 6"h x 4.25"w (image), 8.5"h x 7"w (sheet)See Sold Price
2021Four Framed Indo Persian Paintings on Fabriclate 19th/20th century, four paintings depicting court scenes with rulers, gouache on fabric with decorative gilt borders and highlights, each panel sight 7-1/2 x 5-1/2 in.; carved and gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Indo Persian Paintings(2) Indo Persian paintings, gouache on paper, each 5-1/2" x 9-1/2" sight, framed 17-1/2" x 13-1/8", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Japanese woodblock prints together with an Indo5 Japanese woodblock prints together with an Indo Persian miniature painting. Largest about 24 x 15.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large assortment of loose leaf Indo-Persian manuscriptLarge assortment of loose leaf Indo-Persian manuscript paintings. Most 8.5 x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Indo-Persian Miniature PaintingAntique Indo-Persian Miniature Painting, ink and color on paper; with a central scene of a nobleman and lady on a divan. Size: 13.5'' x 8.75'', 34 x 22 cm (sight); 18.5'' x 13.75'', 47 x 35 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian Gouache PaintingIndo-Persian gouache painting with gilt accents, in gilt frame. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 9 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W; Frame: 18 1/4" H x 14" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indo-Persian Miniature PaintingAntique Indo-Persian Miniature Painting. Gouche on paper. Size: 10'' x 6.75'', 25 x 17 cm (image); 11.5'' x 8.5'', 29 x 22 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian miniature painting. 18th century. Ink, colors and gilt on heavy paper. Scene of aIndo-Persian miniature painting. 18th century. Ink, colors and gilt on heavy paper. Scene of a nobleman holding a large diamond. 9.5 x 7in. Framed and glazed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Animal Hunting Indo Persian Border PaintingPersian Animal Hunting With Indo Persian Border Handmade Painting. Size: Art Work: 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. .Presenting a rare and unique Persian Miniature Painting with masterful representation of a PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Animal Hunting Indo Persian Border PaintingPersian Animal Hunting With Indo Persian Border Handmade Painting. Size: Art Work: 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. .Presenting a rare and unique Persian Miniature Painting with masterful representation of a PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damascene Framed Indo Persian Mughal PaintingDamascene Framed Indo Persian Mughal Painting. Size: Frame: 10" H x 8.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 5" H x 3.5" WSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesIndo-Persian Laristan Design Handwove Wool Hunting Rug Ca. 1920's, W 15' 5'' L 28'$3,750
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPersian School Miniature Painting Signed on Light Board After Khamza$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMohammad Ben Gheidari Pair of Persian Reverse Painted Glass Painting$1,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993$10(2 bids)