Sold2021Gien France Faience Trinket Dish, Renaissance Fond BleuBeautiful Majolica style hand painted ribbed earthenware designed with early edition Gien Renaissance Fond Bleu pattern. Scalloped edges in a beautiful bright cobalt bleu designed with a footed vase fSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE RENAISSANCE FOND BLEU PORCELAIN SETGIEN FRANCE RENAISSANCE FOND BLEU PORCELAIN SET Gien France Renaissance Fond Bleu pattern porcelain tableware items, includes: Pie knife, 9.5" (11) Dinner plates, 8.5" Square serving dish, 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE RENAISSANCE FOND BLEU PORCELAIN PIECESGIEN FRANCE RENAISSANCE FOND BLEU PORCELAIN PIECES Gien France Renaissance Fond Bleu pattern porcelain dinnerware items, to include; Teapot, 7" (5) Saucers, 6" Creamer, 5.5" Lidded Sugar, 4.5" Bud vSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENAISSANCE REVIVAL FAIENCE CHARGER CUPID FIGURE - LARGE CHIP ON FOOT, FLAKES TO GLAZE ON RIM,RENAISSANCE REVIVAL FAIENCE CHARGER CUPID FIGURE - LARGE CHIP ON FOOT, FLAKES TO GLAZE ON RIM, LIKELY ITALIAN. 14"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Large 19th Century Majolica Faience ChargersItaly, 19th century Massive pair of 19th century tin glazed, hand painted faience wall chargers in the Renaissance style. Signed on reverse. Dimensions Diameter: 24 1/2" (62.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gien France Hand painted Oval Plate DeerLarge hand-painted French faience platter in Gien's Rambouillet pattern designed by Jean Bertholle in 1955 features a beautiful deer. Marked "Gien France" with the company's castle mark used from 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 18TH C. FRENCH FAIENCE CHARGERFrance probably Nevers circa 1770, the tin glazed body with a welled centre decorated with hand-painted enamels depicting a songbird perched upon a flowering branch within a garden gate, rising to a lSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH MOUSTIERS FAIENCE CHARGER BALLOONA large French Moustiers Octagonal Charger hand painted in a balloon motif with very traditional French tones. Bottom marked Atelier de Segries from Mousiers, France and is signed by the artist. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.P. CHEVALLIER FOR LONGWY CHATEAU D'AMBOISE CHARGERLarge French faience charger, M.P. Chevallier for Manufacture des Emaux de Longwy, numbered 56 from a limited edition of 100, depicting Chateau d'Amboise, Loire Valley, France, approx 18.25&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19th c ULYSSE BESNARD CHARGERLarge hand painted polychrome renaissance style charger by Ulysse Besnard (1826-1899) of Blois, France. Ulysse Besnard was a ceramic painter, a curator at Blois museum and taught at the school of desiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gien Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION:Handpainted Gien porcelain set. Includes a large vase mini vase, plate and decorative egg. The large jug and plate feature a "fond bleue" background with an exquisite "Renaissance" designSee Sold Price
Sold2022John McLennan for Doulton Lambeth, a larJohn McLennan for Doulton Lambeth, a large faience charger, 1881, painted with a Classical woman feeding doves, signed, impressed Pinder Bourne and Co. Burslem mark, 49.5cm diameter Note: illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold202121 Pc Set of Gien France Rambouillet Faience21 Piece Set of Gien France Rambouillet Faience hand-painted dinnerware depicting dogs, rabbits and birds comprising of six (10 1/4") dinner plates, eight (9") dessert/luncheon plates, three (10 1/4")See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE RUSSIAN FAIENCE PAN-SLAVIC CHARGER BY KUZNETSOVA large Russian faience charger made by Kuznetsov Porcelain Factory, in the late 19th century. The center is decorated with a raised floral ornament on a beige ground. The top of the charger featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN RUSSIAN PAN-SLAVIC FAIENCE CHARGER BY KUZNETSOVA large Russian faience charger made by Kuznetsov Porcelain Factory, the late 19th century. The center is decorated with a raised floral ornament on a pale blue ground. The top of the plate features CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Jean Vialle, Gien Faince Large ChargerJules Jean Vialle, Gien Faince Large Painted Charger. Painted in Barbotine w/ Woman's Portrait. French Circa 1880 Signed J. Vialle & DG (Dominique Grenet). Beautifully Framed. Provenance From a NYC ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Set France Christofle Silver-plated PlatesA set of 11 French collectible silver-plated charger plates, circular, centred by lattice border, Christofle maker’s mark, signed Christofle, with waterproof zipper bag. 13inch D (each).See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French,1929-2008) oil paintingARTIST: Roger Muhl (France, 1929 - 2008) NAME: Still Life - Le Bouquet Bleu Fond Blanc (titled on verso) YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (mostly along bottom edge). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari porcelain charger, Arms of the Kingdom of FranceJapan, Meiji, polychrome and gold decoration with a stripe with plant motifs, at the center coat of arms of the Kingdom of France, banded with fruits and flowers, the back decorated with flowers on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large Thomas Sergent palissymajolica pike charger, against leaf and foliage detail, great color and condition, 19"w, Paris France c1870, T S mark to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large polychrome Italian faience quadrilobed pharmacyFull title: A large polychrome Italian faience quadrilobed pharmacy jug, dated 1840 Description: H.: 40 cm Provenance: - The Davioud-Larminet collection, Lille, France. Condition reports and additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Cantagalli Faience Chargerdepicting a battle scene 19" diameter with Rooster mark late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER VOULKOS Large chargerPETER VOULKOS (1924 - 2002) Large charger, USA, 1980 Hand-built, gouged, and incised anagama-fired stoneware, porcelain pass-through Signed and dated 4" x 20 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Sue and MalSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisCreil et Montereau French Porcelain Large Wall Hanging Portrait Charger Coralene$400
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Renaissance Sterling Silver Flatware Set 79 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of French Faience Blue and White Porcelain Vases by Porquier Beau$50(1 bid)