Sold2017Large Outdoor Square Green Pot with Ripple DesignLarge Outdoor Square Green Pot with Ripple Design. Measures 16 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Contemporary Outdoor / Patio / Garden PotLarge Outdoor Square Green Pot with Ripple Design. Measures 16 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Scale Neo Classical Design Garden PotsPair Large Scale Neo Classical Design Garden / Outdoor Pots. Faux limestone, painted fiberglass. Each measures 28 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Vintage Style Blue & Green Large Open BlossomVintage and beautiful large open blossom brooch which is 2.5" across - it is made of a marcasite type design pot metal with four levels combining pretty light blue and mint green rhinestones - I've loSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDMADE PAISLEY SHAWL, KASHMIR, MID 19TH CHand woven & pieced elements, faded pale green large center square w/ paisley designs overlapping center's edges, elongated & entwined botehs w/in stripes, faded yellow & red borders, embroidered gateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sea Foam Green Ceramic Planter PotSea Foam Green Planter Pot with ribbed design. Garden Pots. Potting Supplies. Garden container. A large ceramic pot with horizontal lined motif and green glaze. No condition issues noted. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Green & Tan Leaf Design Outdoor PotsPair of Green & Tan Leaf Design Outdoor Pots. Each measures 13.5 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Terracotta Outdoor Garden Patio Planter Urn PotLarge Terracotta Outdoor Garden Patio Planter Urn Pot. A terracotta planter with a beautiful design; a mans face or mask flanked by floral garlands and a seashell border. Great planter for a patio orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Large Outdoor Carpet BallsEnglish and/or Scottish. Ceramic. Set of 16 carpet balls, one having a sponged glaze and the remainder with circular designs and bright colours including green, blue, red, yellow and dark blue. 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SQUARE BASE LARGE BRUSH POTA fabulous Chinese porcelain square vase ca. late 19th c or early 20th c. Underglaze blue on white, decorated with lotus designs with greek scroll. Size 14 x 14 x 19 cm. Excelent condition. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Piece Herend Green Floral TablewareAn assembled collection of 8 pieces total in a green floral pattern to include large square dish, cache pot, vase, bowl, creamer and saucer, covered sugar, leaf form dish. Large dish measures 2.5' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum (b.1945) Art Glass Bowl SculptureLarge modernist sculptural art glass bowl or vase cache pot. Abstract design in a striking palette of red, purple, and green, with interior bubble forms. Signed to underside LEON APPLEBAUM. SHIPPINGHiSee Sold Price
Sold20242Pc Collection of Rust Iron Square Planters WLeaf DetailVintage, Hand Made, Hand Rubbed Rust Iron Planters with Leaf Detail. A Collection of Two (2). Rust/Green Patina Finish. Decorative and functional. Indoor or outdoor. Size: Large: 9.50"L x 9.50"W x 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW Lot of 13 Planters and Trays Ceramic, painted metal designs and potterySet of 3 metal bowl planters- small 4" diameter x 1.5" tall, medium 5" in diameter x 2.5" tall, large 6.25" in diameter x 3" tall, Green ceramic square planter- 6" square x 5" tall, White round planteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Bronze HandleA large Roman bronze cauldron pot handle with Inscribed design. Great green patina. 4-3/4" H Provenance: Ex. Collection, Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Woven Design. 9pc MARIO PAPPERZINI for SALTERINI Iron Patio Furniture. Large Round Table with 8Rare Woven Design. 9pc MARIO PAPPERZINI for SALTERINI Iron Patio Furniture. Large Round Table with 8 Matching Dining Chairs. All Painted Green. Patio Garden Outdoor Entertainment. Dimensions: H: 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT RESIN GARDEN & OUTDOOR MINIATURESIncludes: (4) blue/green patina finish: (2) lion garden sculptures, (1) wall fountain, (1) horse top hitching post; (7) grey patina garden ornaments: (2) square top short columns, (2) Asian pagoda typSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barlow Tyrie Outdoor Teak Dining Set with UmbrellaBarlow Tyrie Outdoor Teak Dining Set with Umbrella. This excellent set includes one large circular table, 6 square armchairs, and a large green umbrella that fits in the center of the table. Tag on siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 8-ft Peach Green & Red Plaid Rag Woven Cotton RugLarge 8-ft Peach Green & Red Plaid Rag Woven Cotton Rug. Design is a plaid-like grid of squares and rectangles in peach, green, orange, and magenta. Material appears to be cotton, with a weaving styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pyrex Yellow Square Bowl with Lid, Blue Spaghetti String Design Bowl, Green Econo LineVintage Pyrex Yellow Square Bowl with Lid, Blue Spaghetti String Design Bowl, Green Econo Line Planter or Flower PotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Painted Porcelain Handled PotLarge Painted Porcelain Handled Pot. Vintage, ornately painted with green and blue toned sections it ornate gold toned details and floral designs. Measures approx 11 in tal, by 12 in long by 10 in widSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outdoor Iguana Garden StatueLarge green iguana garden sculpture.Fiberglass, indoor/outdoor garden figurine.Imperfections. Dimensions: 9" H x 24" W x 10" D. (reptile, lizard, animal, painted, interior design, exterior design, decSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT/TALIESIN ARCHITECTS - Vintage Frank Lloyd Wright/Taliesin Architects Designed$14,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Hartzenbusch (Juan Eugenio) The Lovers of Teruel, of 20 specially-bound copies by£1,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVerner Panton, Large 'Flower pot' ceiling light, 1971 (design)€2,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Green Leather Chair And Ottoman By Mitchell Gold's Design Line$50