Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Carrier, Max - Portrait de femme -De Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de femme () Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Max De Carrier Acrylic on paper, signed on lower left Max De Carrier 8" x 6 1/2" - 20.32 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) EngravingSalvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Limited Edition Engraving " Figure Rouge avec Portrait de Quevedo". Signed Lower Right and EP on the Left. Circa 1970s. Framed Under Glass, Not Examined Out of Frame.See Sold Price
2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de femme Dessin à l'encre signé en bas à droite 43 x 31 cm - 16,92 x 12,20 inInk drawing signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1860ANNÉES 1860 BROCHE CAMÉE CORNALINE Elle est de forme ovale représentant un portrait de femme sur cornaline à deux couches. Monture en or jaune 18K et diamants taille rose. Poids brSee Sold Price
Sold2020Van Dongen - Tete De FemmeArtist: Van Dongen Title: Tete De Femme Year: 1950 Dimensions: 14.25in. by 18.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Robert Rey SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Dongen - Tete De FemmeArtist: Van Dongen Title: Tete De Femme Year: 1950 Dimensions: 14.25in. by 18.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Robert Rey SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges de Monfreid. Portrait of Paul Gauguin. Wood engraving. Signed lower right in pencil. SheetGeorges de Monfreid. Portrait of Paul Gauguin. Wood engraving. Signed lower right in pencil. Sheet size: 11" x 8 3/4". Matted, 18" x 14". Provenance: The Winfield Robbins print collection of ArlingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021René CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châleRené CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châle bleui Gouache et pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signé en haut à droite 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poisson, A (XX) - Portrait de femmeHuile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite A. Poisson_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Poisson_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 9"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 22.86 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ RSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin àTA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. DIM. (À VUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de la femme de l'artisteDessin au crayon signé du cachet à l'encre en haut à droite 27 x 19 cm - 10,62 x 7,48 inPencil drawing signed with ink sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelM. SALLIETH (*1749) after SCHMIDT (18th), Jacob Pieter van Braam (1737-1803), 1790, Stipple engravi€500
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVOLLARD, ROUALT. Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. With 22 etchings after Rouault.$2,500
810 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Limoges Enamel Copper Portrait Plaques Catherine de Medici Duke Montmorency$4,000
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryKnute Heldner (Swedish/ Minnesota & New Orleans, 1877-1952), "Portrait of Collette Pope Heldner," c.$1,100
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryCharles Robert Leslie (British, 1794-1859), "Family Portrait in a Parlor, possibly the Gardiner$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDemortain - Pair of Fountain & Garden Engravings$200(1 bid)