Sold2015Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960 French) ''Le Rocher de Jokadj.Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960 French) ''Le Rocher de Jokadj. Ponape, Est Carolinas'' 1936 Woodblock Print 15.5''x12'' Image. Pencil signed. Total sheet size 18''x14.75''. Loose.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Les Paradisiers - Menado, Celebes" and "Le Rocher de Jockadj - Ponape", two color woodblocks, each signed, stamped and titled, sights 14" x 18-1/2" and 18-See Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Bichebois, Napoleonic naval engravingAlphonse Bichebois, Napoleonic naval engraving, Alphonse Bichebois (French, 1801-1850), "Embarquent du Corps de Napoleon Dans la Rade de Ste. Helene", 15"h x 18"w (size), 21.25"h x 24.25"w (frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laliberté, Alfred - Le deuxième rang deLaliberté, Alfred (1878-1953) Le deuxième rang de Ste-Sophie Description: Oil on panel, signed on the back Alfred Laliberté Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 61See Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helene de Beauvoir, (French, 1910-2001), Le GondolierHelene de Beauvoir (French, 1910-2001) Le Gondolier color lithograph 18 x 14 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE COUPEGRANDE COUPE en porcelaine finement décorée en camaïeu de bleu sous couverte d'un tigre des neiges à tête tournée, assis sur un rocher entouré de bambous. Le reversSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Peruvian Colored Engraving, L'Hermitage19th C colored engraving titled "Vue Perspective de l'Hermitage de Ste Rose de Lima dans le Peru". Measures approx 20" x 13". Rough edges, printed on fibrous paper and some water staining as seen in pSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Colored French Engravings1."La Brebis" : C.F. Fritzsch, sculp.; Buvee L' Ameriquin, del. 2. "Le Kuppsringer ou Le Sateur Des Rochers"; C. Broouwer; sculp., De Seve, del. Print titles under mat, in plate. Hand painted design oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux VASES rouleau à décor d'un phénix juché sur un rocher percé Le col agrémenté de motifs de treillage et feuilles de bananiers Porcelaine et émaux polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hélène de Beauvoir; Le Gondolier Lithograph 1960'sHélène de Beauvoir (French, 1910–2001); Le Gondolier colored lithograph signed in lower right margin "H de Beauvoir" and edition lower left margin "Epreuve d'artiste XX / XXX"; matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro for Baker Deste Bar Cabinet Armoire DresserFor your consideration is an utterly magnificent, tall lighted bar cabinet wood armoire wardrobe unit, with brass and wood horn style handles, by Alessandro for Baker, Deste number #2067, circa the 19See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXème siècleGARNITURE de CHEMINEE miniature Le BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor masques Taotie parmi les leiwen Les VASES balustres à décor de rochers percés et de végétaux stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali. Le Tricorne. With 20 woodcuts in colorMonaco, Editions du Rocher, 1959. Pedro Antonio de Alarcon translate from Spanish by Michel Déon. The complete portfolio with 20 full page woodcuts in color by Dali, one of the 30 H.C. copies reserSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES ENLEVEMENTS ET LE RETOUR D'HELENELES ENLEVEMENTS ET LE RETOUR D'HELENE LILLY B. GHALI-KAHIL (1955). E. DE BOCCARD, PARIS. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022de Ste. Croix ''Untitled'' (Gazelles) 1985 Mixed Medde Ste. Croix ''Untitled'' (Gazelles) 1985 Mixed Media on Canvas 69''x72'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Possibly the early work of Blane or Bruce de St. Croix. Gallery framed 73''x75''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Pradzynski (Polish, 1951-2007) Cour Ste. Helene.Thomas Pradzynski (Polish, 1951-2007) Cour Ste. Helene. Color serigraph, signed in ink lower right and numbered 14/150 45.25" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Hujar - Bruce de Ste. Croix, 1976PETER HUJAR (1934-1987) Bruce de Ste. Croix, 1976 Photo-litho 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202324 HEURES DU MANS 1966, race programme "Les Grand Prix de France - Le Mans La Coupe Inter le de24 HEURES DU MANS 1966, race programme "Les Grand Prix de France - Le Mans La Coupe Inter le de Vitesse", 60 pages, good condition German Description 24 HEURES DU MANS 1966, Programmheft „Les GrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Travail du XVIIIème siècle Vue du superbe temple de SteTravail du XVIIIème siècle Vue du superbe temple de Ste Sophie aujourd'hui Mosquée principales a Constantinople Gravure aquarellée 28 x 45 cm (tâches)See Sold Price
Sold20191857 Ste. Helene Napoleon I military medal1857 Ste. Helene Napoleon I military medal, 1857 Medal given to veterans who fought in the military campaign at Ste. Helene in 1821, copper, with bust of Napoleon Bonaparte, original hanging ring, 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Le re Tour" and Le De Part" Metal StatuesThe Soldier and the The Traveler metal Statues. Both in good condition. Overall 14x6 inches. Please refer to photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le De Givenchy Paris France Perfume Bottle And OtherLe De Givenchy Paris France Perfume Bottle And Other Vintage Perfume BottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tremblay, Louis (1949- ) Ste-HeleneArtist: Tremblay, Louis (1949- ) Title: Ste-Helene Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E/A, Signee en bas a droite L Tremblay Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, E/A, Signed lower right L TSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De Sainte Helene Comtesse De Montholon$150
2 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - BRUNETIERE Ferdinand (1849 - 1906) - Autograph letter signed£30
2 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SAINTE-BEUVE Charles Augustin (1804 - 1869) - Autograph letter signed£100
2 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBEY Camille Adrien (1870 - 1953) - Autograph letter signed£50
4 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
1 day LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Le Porte de New York 31 1/2 x 44 in. (80 x 111.8 cm.) (Painted ...$16,000
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldRAYMOND THIBESART - LE PORT DE TREBOUL - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600