Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 PFabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 Pc Modernist Glass Side Seating. One Lounge Chair. One Sofa Couch. Each with 0.75" Glass Side Legs with Thick Wood Dowel Trim. Both with Channel StitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci - Hyaline ChairsA pair of glass Hyaline chairs by Fabio Lenci 27.5 x 29 x 36. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Lenci Italian Glass and Leather Hyaline Chair for Stendig LabeledSculptural "Hyaline" model glass and leather lounge chair, designed by Fabio Lenci for Stendig, Italy, circa 1970s. This example signed with the Stendig (importer to the US) tag underneath and the etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fabio Lenci for Guzzini rare Lampione floor lampFabio Lenci (b. 1935) for Guzzini monumental Lampione floor lamp Italy, circa 1971 steel, polyurethane, acrylic, brass unmarked 14 1/4"w x 47 1/4"d x 86"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ALL ORIGINAL TAGGED 300 SERIES LENCI RUSSIANThe clothing on these two dolls is absolutely beautiful and brightly colored. 16 1/2" Boy - #300/48. Bright orange mohair wig, painted blue side glance eyes. Turquoise appliqued coat over decorated yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO STURANI (1906-1978) - LENCI: Vase with decoration of animals n 169/?, Turin 1930 ishMARIO STURANI (1906-1978) - LENCI Vase with decoration of animals n 169/?, Turin 1930 ish Ceramic, 26,5 x 26,5 cm Stamp under the base: Lenci, made in Italy. Part of the series 169/A-H, there are notSee Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci for Comfort Line Hyaline Armchairs 1972,Glass, stainless steel and Fabric Width 73 cm Depth 90 cm Height 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Grande for LENCIGiovanni Grande for LENCI Figure of an amorous couple in Renaissance style attire. 12in (30cm) h. 9in. (23cm) diameter at base. Incised signature 'Grande'See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Lenci, Hyaline Lounge ChairFabio Lenci, Hyaline Lounge ChairStendig, Italy, circa 1967, tempered glass, aluminum, leather, 28"h x 27.5"w x 35"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lenci Ceramic Covered bowlItalian Lenci pottery bowl with kissing lovers and a horse. The lid has the kissing figures and a horse and the bowl has images of doves with letters in their beaks. On the bottom is Lenci, Made In ItSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN HYALINE CHAIR by FABIO LENCIGlass sides. Chrome accents. Leather upholstery. 28 3/4" h x 28 3/4" w x 36 3/8" d. Seat height 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci Upholstered Glass and Aluminum HyalineFabio Lenci Upholstered Glass and Aluminum Hyaline Chair 1960s/1970s Height 27 inches, width 28 3/4 inches, depth 35 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madame Alexander and Lenci Doll AssortmentMadame Alexander and Lenci Doll Assortment Including three Madame Alexander dolls and a Lenci doll, all in original boxes; Madame Alexander doll in blue dress from the little women series named Beth aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio Lenci b1935 for Stendig Hyaline Lounge ChairThe original Hyaline Chair was designed in 1967 by Fabio Lenci (Italian , born 1935) Tempered glass on each side that is held together by a brown distressed leathered cushion. Circa 1970's. No apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Deco Porcelain Powder Box - Essevi TorinoPorcelain figure of a girl with hat, powder box. [8 3/4" H x 5 3/4" W x 8 3/4" D]. Top section of applied book broken and separate, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023FABIO LENCI style Glass Lounge Chair. Glass Pane Sides and Back. Upholstered seat and arm/backrest.FABIO LENCI style Glass Lounge Chair. Glass Pane Sides and Back. Upholstered seat and arm/backrest. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 32 inches --- (This item was in a previous auction but thSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Fabio Lenci for Mirox lounge chairs, pairAfter Fabio Lenci for Mirox lounge chairs, pair Belgium, 1960s glass, upholstery, teak sticker label to one example 36"w x 36"d x 29 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold201717" TAGGED ALL ORIGINAL LENCI "BALILA FASCISTI" BOYThis was Lenci doll of the Youth Movement. Paper label reads: Made in Italy Turin, Italy Pat. Sept 8, 1921. Brown painted side glance eyes, dark brown mohair wig. Dressed in all wool felt clothing -blSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEElisa Bonaparte and Felice Baciocchi (1804-1815), 5 FRANCHI 1806€10
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMATTIOLI. Dei Discorsi… nelli sei libri di Pedacio Dioscoride Anazarbeo della Materia€8,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PALMERIO. Hippocratis Aphorismi poeticis salibus aspersi.€400
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples. Descrizione delle feste celebrate ... per lo glorioso ritorno ... della sacra maestà€6,000
Oct 10Heritage Auctions28033: Franz (Felice) Auguste Rezia (Italian, 1857-1906$500