Sold2016Les chefs-d'Å“uvre africains des collections privees20 Les chefs-d'Å“uvre africains des collections privees francaises H 29 cm. B 22 cm. Marceau Riviere Paris: Editions Philbi (1975). French, english and german text 173 Pages Numerous illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les chefs-d'œuvre africains36 Les chefs-d'œuvre africains Les chefs-d'oeuvre africains Des collections privées françaises African masterpieces from private French collections Die afrikanischen Meisterwerke französischer PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Chefs d'Oeuvre de Frank G. SlaughterLes Chefs d'Oeuvre de Frank G. Slaughter Les Presses de la Cite: Geneva, 1973, illustrations by Andre Nicolas Suter, brown leather boards with gilt lettering and design, no dust jackets, 33 volumes. 7See Sold Price
Sold2023One Case of Les Chefs Salt and Pepper Shakers - 10 unitsOne Case of Les Chefs Salt and Pepper Shakers - 10 unitsSee Sold Price
Sold20236 WILLIAMS SONOMA GUY BUFFET “LES CHEF†RETIRED SERIES6 WILLIAMS SONOMA GUY BUFFET “LES CHEF” RESee Sold Price
Sold2019The Masterpieces of the Great Masters 3 Vol.+3 Editions of 1903 Les Chefs-DÓeuvre Des Grands Maitres, (The Masterpieces of the Great Masters) Paris, Hachette & Co. and La Belgique Illustree, wonderful illustrations, lithos, maps and informaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Ballets Africains De Keita Fodéba – Vol.2Les Ballets Africains De Keita Fodéba – Vol.2 Ohne Sockel / without base Leader – Keita Fodéba Liner Notes – Jean Silvant Photography By – Jacques Aubinr Paris : Dillard et Cie. Imp. (1960)See Sold Price
Sold2021Les Ballets Africains De Keita Fodéba – Vol.1Les Ballets Africains De Keita Fodéba – Vol.1 Ohne Sockel / without base Leader – Keita Fodéba Photography By – Jacques Aubin Paris : Dillard et Cie. Imp. (1960) - Label : Disques Vogue – CLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les derniers AfricainsLes derniers Africains Chesi, Gert Paris: Librairie Arthaud (1978). French text 367 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 31,5 x 24 cm. 1785 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Thiery 1785 Almanach du Voyageur a ParisBOOKS: Thiery 1785 Almanach du Voyageur a Paris, M. Thiery. Almanach du Voyageur a Paris, contenant une description sommaire, mais exacte & de tous les Monumens, Chefs-d'oeuvre des Arts, EtablissemensSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVII SECOLO SnowfallOil on canvas. 19.17 x 25.87 in. On the verso old label with the handwriting: "Tableau ancien répresentant une neigeate du célèbre peintre Monsieur Miel. Ce chef-d'œuvre mérite d'êtSee Sold Price
Sold20221699 2 VOLUMES MEMOIRS D'EDMOND LUDLOW WARS OF THREE KINGDOMS ANTIQUE in FRENCHLes Memoires D'Edmond Ludlow: Chevalier, Lieutenant Generale de la Cavalerie, Commandant en Chef Les Forces D'Irlande, Conseiller D'etat & Membre Du Parlement ; Contenant Ce Qui C'est Passe de Plus ReSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts africains dans les collections genevoisesArts africains dans les collections genevoises Jeanneret, André / Budin, Roger Genève: Musée d'Ethnographie (1973). ISBN: none French Edition 110 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 24 cm. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts Africains dans les collections privées neuchâteloisesArts Africains dans les collections privées neuchâteloises Savary, Claude Neuchâtel: Fondation Le Grand Cachot-de-Vent (1985) ISBN: none French Text/Edition 82 pages 144 b/w illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts africains dans les collections genevoisesArts africains dans les collections genevoises Jeanneret, André / Budin, Roger Genève : Musée d'Ethnographie (1973). French Edition 110 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 16,5 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts Africains dans les collections genevoises211 Arts Africains dans les collections genevoises Jeanneret, André Budin, Roger Genève: Musée d'Ethnographie (1973). ISBN: none French text110 pagesNumerous illustrationsSoftcover 24 cm 300 gr. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts Africains dans les collections privees228 Arts Africains dans les collections privees neuchateloises H 20 cm. B 20 cm. Claude Savary Neuchatel: Fondation Le Grand Cachot-de-Vent (1985). French text 82 pages 144 b/w illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts africains. Coll. privées neuchâteloisesArts africains. Coll. privées neuchâteloises Arts Africains dans les collections privées neuchâteloises Savary, Claude Neuchâtel: Fondation Le Grand Cachot-de-Vent (1985). ISBN: none French EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts AfricainsArts Africains dans les collections privées neuchâteloises Savary, Claude Neuchâtel: Fondation Le Grand Cachot-de-Vent (1985) ISBN: none French text 82 pages 144 b/w illustrations Softcover 20 cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Chefs-d'œuvre africains coll. priv. françaises202 Chefs-d'œuvre africains coll. priv. françaises Marceau Rivière 1975. Paris: Editions Philbi. Hardcover. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has been opened and readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perspectives de développementPerspectives de développement Perspectives de développement sur l'héritage culturel en Afrique. Les biens culturels africains. Ndeffo Fongué, Joseph. 206 pages Softcover 21,5 x 13,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Quimper French PotteryLot of two French, including: "Les Plats du Chef" painted figures comprises: one covered casserole [10" (with handles) x 8" Dia.], one deep handled dish [11 1/2" (with handles) x 9 1/4" Dia. x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 179 antique etchings and modern nudes:Collection of 179 antique etchings and modern nudes: The Nu ancien et moderne chefs-d'oeuvre de toutes les Ecoles du Monde entier. E. Bernard. Imprimeurs - Editeurs. Paris 1898.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chefs-d'oeuvres céramique grecque dans les collectionsChefs-d'oeuvres céramique grecque dans les collections du Louvre Denoyelle, Martine Paris : Réunion des Musées Nationaux. (1995) ISBN 13 : 9782711829163 French text 198 pages Numerous illustrationsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA 2012 Gibson Custom Shop Paul Kossoff Les Paul electric guitar,£9,500
1 hr Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$1
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
6 days LeftMain Auction GalleriesReed & Barton Sterling Silver "Les Cinq Fleurs Daffod" Ladle$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftBucklinKrims, Les [SIGNED]; Fictcryptokrimsographs [LIMITED EDITION 1/125 WITH SIGNED POLAROID/PRINT]$90
3 hrs LeftRivich AuctionCollection Vintage Ladies Business Casual Attire, ST. JOHN, LES COPAINS, GEOFFREY BEENE$25
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCHERET, Jules (1836 – 1932). [Musee Grevin / Theatre Les Fa...$600(1 bid)