Sold2020Paul Iribe (1883-1935), desigPaul Iribe (1883-1935), design of a fan for Paquin, color lithograph from: ''L'éventail et la fourrure chez Paquin. Dessins de Paul Iribe, George Barbier, Georges Lepape'', faint light margin, shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Iribe (1883-1935), hand-Paul Iribe (1883-1935), hand-colored color lithograph from: ''L'éventail et la fourrure chez Paquin. Dessins de Paul Iribe, George Barbier, Georges Lepape'', somewhat stained in the margin, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3pc) ANTIQUE FRENCH POSTERSIncluding: "Les Drames de la Frontiére / L’Espion Rabe … par Georges Pradel", artist signed ‘E. Clair-Guyot’ (unlisted), lithograph in colors printed by Hérold & Cie, Paris, (54 x 36-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Art Deco Georges Lepape PrintsLepape, Georges (French, 1887-1971), Le Miroir Rouge, 1914, pochoir, image 7 x 9.75 inches, full sheet 8.5 x 11.25 inches; Les Lotions de Rofine, 1923, print, sheet size 17 x 12 inches; Arrangement OfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Jouurs de Cartes - Paul CezanneLes Jouurs de Cartes - Cezanne This Gravure is from Art Francais - Exposition d'Art decoratif ontemporain 1800 - 1885. Organisee par Madame la Cometesse Greffulhe, PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Les Maitres De L'Affiche LithographsLot of various late 19th and early 20th century French lithographs, including Alphonse Mucha, Paul Fischer, Georges Goursat (Sem), William H. Bradley, Will Carqueville, Henri Meunier, and Jules CheretSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 BesnardBOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 Besnard, Albert Besnard. La Tour: La Vie et l'Oeuvre de l'Artiste. Catalogue critique par Georges Wildenstein. Les Beaux-Arts, Edition d'Etudes et de Documents,See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes Delacroix, Gavarni, LassalleLe Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes. Texte par Laurent-Jan. 40pp. From the estate of George Longstreet. 20 inset lithographed plates by Challamel, Gavarni, Lassalle, Cicero, LepoitevinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Petites Filles Modeles, Vues Par Leonor FiniParis. Arts et Valeurs, 1973. Segur.(Sophie, Comtesse de. 1799-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE EDITION OF PASINELLO DRAWING COLLECTIONA vintage edition of Pasinello drawing prints titled Dessins De Pisanello: Choisis et Reproduits avec Introduction et Notices par George F. Hill. Published by Les Editions G. Van Oest, 1929. text in FSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rapin de Thoyras, Paul 1727 Map of Saxon Britain"Carte d'Angleterre sous les Saxons" Copper Engraved Map Published 1727, Paris for "Histoire d'Angleterre par Mr. de Rapin Thoyras" by Paul Rapin de Thoyras. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vue De La Ville De Carthagene. 18th C. battle view[Battle Views] Vue De La Ville De Carthagene, en Amerique, prise par les Francois en 1667. Vivid engraving of a battle, with cavalry, cannon fire, and a walled city in the background. Orig hand coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prize Binding Polar Exploration by Sir George S. NaresBook Title: Un voyage à la mer Polaire sur les navires de S.M.B."L'Alerte" et "la Découverte" (1875 à 1876, suivi de notes sur l'histoire naturelle par H. W. Feilden, ouvrage traduit de l'anglais aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mondhare: Seven Years’ War British Siege of HavanaVue de la Prise des Forts et Ville de Havane par les Anglois en 1762 A dramatic view of the British siege of the forts and city of Havana, with lighters carrying troops who are about to scale the fortSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) French Paperback BooksA group of 6 French paperback books - 'Le Temps Des Jeux' by Diane Giguere, 'Le Voyage de Patrice Periot' by Georges Duhamel, 'Les Jeux Sauvages' by Paul Colin, 'Le Bouc Etourdi' by Paul Vialar, 'LesSee Sold Price
SoldPOCHOIR FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS. IRIBE, PAUL; GEORGE BARBIER and GEORGES LEPAPE. L'éventail e...POCHOIR FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS. IRIBE, PAUL; GEORGE BARBIER and GEORGES LEPAPE. L'éventail et la Fourrure chez Paquin. Paris: Paquin for Maquet, 1911. Folio (483 x 344 mm). 7 pochoir plates, 4 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes commentaires D'un Soldat Par Paul De Molénes Published in 1866$65
Featured1 day LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Les Amoureux, Vor Dem Tore, 1923 (Cramer, 22; Kornfeld, 14)Planche issu...€1,600
Jun 06BonhamsGEORGES JEANCLOS (1933-1997) Sans titre 1981 signé et daté 81terre cuitesigned and d...€4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftBonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000