Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAUBERT, Gustave.FLAUBERT, Gustave. Madame Bovary, mœurs de province, eaux-fortes de Charles HUARD. Paris, Javal et Bourdeaux, 1930. In-folio illustré, 33 cm. 525 exemplaires, un des 300 sur vélin (no 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936 Frame: 17" x 21 1/2" Aquatint: 12 3/4" x 17 1/4" Aquatint and drypoint from Picasso: Eaux-fortes originales pour les Textes de BuffonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard, Jean-Honoré - Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes - 1765Fragonard, Jean-Honoré (1732-1806) Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings by the engraver Pierre-Louis Auvray, "Les jets d'eau" and "Les pétards DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. PortraitICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. Portrait de l'auteur par L. MADRASSI. Eaux-fortes originales et bois de L. ICART. sl, Lapina - Les Images du Temps, 1928. In-8 broché, couv. rempliéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magre, Les belles de nuit.Magre Maurice, Les belles de nuit. Illustré de dix-huit eaux-fortes originale gravées par Édouard Chimot. Paris: Devambez, 1927. In-8° (mm 285x190). Pagine [8], 148, [6] con 18 acquefortSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colette. FlorieEaux-Fortes de Louis Touchaques Cap D'Antibes. Editions La Joie De Vivre. 1946. Numerous plates.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ganzo, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes …Ganzo Robert, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes originales de Oscar Dominguez. Paris: [s. e.], 1942. In-8° (mm 250x185). Pagine [2], 10, [4] con 8 acqueforti originali di Dominguez. EsemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucrece; Leopold Levy 1934Lucrece; De la Nature. Eaux fortes originales de Leopold Levy 1934. 40 pencil signed 11" x 14" by artist. 103 pp. with illustrations. Exemplaire no. 6. Pages loose and tissue protected in portfolio. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). MAC ORLAN,BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). MAC ORLAN, Pierre. Montmartre, eaux-fortes originales de Robert STERKERS. Paris, L’Estampe moderne, 1945. In-4 illustré, planches rehausséesSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERLAINE.VERLAINE. [Œuvres poétiques] Paris, André Vial, 1948. 6 tomes reliés en 3 volumes in-8 illustré de 96 eaux-fortes rehaussées de : Marianne CLOUZOT, Roger PERRAUDIN, BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleursMasson, André Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleurs gravées par André Masson. Mit 33 zweifarb. (26 ganzs.) Original Aquatinta-RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Diners de Gala" Hardcover CookbookDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904) "Les Diners de Gala" hardcover book, by Draeger Editeur. An illustrated hardcover cookbook published in 1973 by Salvador Dali. It includes 136 recipes. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold20231908 Memoires Sur Les Guerres De Napoleon Hardcover1908 Memoires Sur Les Guerres De Napoleon Hardcover. This was published by Plon-Nourrit (Paris) in 1908. This hardcover is approx 4 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 7 1/4" and it weighs .0.92lb. The book&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Iglesias de Mexico, complete set in 6 volumes 1924Kahlo, Guillermo (photographer); Alt, Gerardo Murillo (text and drawings); Iglesias de Mexico, complete set in 6 volumes, 1924-1927, Secretaria de Hacienda, Mexico, hardcover, folio (16 x 12 inches),See Sold Price
Sold2017Poll, Max Expédition océanographique belge dans lesPoll, Max Expédition océanographique belge dans les eaux cotières africaines de l'Atlanique Sud (1948-49) Résultats scientifiques. Bd. 4, Lfg. 1-3b (insgesamt 4 Lfg.). Mit 35 Phototypien, 2 LichtdSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Becassine Children's BooksBOOKS: (4) Vols Becassine Children's Books, 4 volumes including Alphabet de Becassine, in stiff wrappers, 1929; 2 editions of Les Mesadventures de Becassine, hardcovers, 1938 and 1954; Becassine MobilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine - Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes - 1765Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine (1723-1769) Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings, by the engraver Emmanuel Nepomucéne de Ghent, "Le matin", "Le midi", "Le soir", "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Vrais Soldats De Napoleon Hardcover BookLes Vrais Soldats De Napoleon Hardcover Book. This was written by Jean-Claude Quennevat and was published by Sequoia Elsevier (Paris) and copyrighted in 1968. The text included in this book is all FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Rene Magritte ''La Traversee Difficile'' 1968After Rene Magritte ''La Traversee Difficile'' 1968 Lithograph in Colors 12''x18'' Image. Unnumbered edition of 350 from the Les Enfants Trove de Magritte folio. Pencil initialed by Fernand Mourlot loSee Sold Price
Sold2016LACROIX, Richard (1939-)LACROIX, Richard (1939-) "Voltige" et "Oiseau du paradis" Suite de 2 eaux-fortes Signése et datées en bas à droite: Richard Lacroix 81 Titrée et numérotée en bas à gauche: 47/150 et 62/150See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Veillées Du Vieux Sergent. Histoire De Napoléon Hardcover$5
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryJoan Miro* (1893-1983) Colored Pencil Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$900
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$75
5 days LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches - PAIR: Inland Printer & Don Quixote$50
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
5 days LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 5 Photographies Anciennes 1848-1918 Hardcover.$40
5 days LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGS$260
6 days LeftJasper52Afrique. Partie du Désert de Sahara #13. Mauritania Mali. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$35
Jun 22Arader GalleriesPierre-Joseph Redoute's Les Liliacées, With the Plates Bound Alphabetically$350,000
Jun 09Worthington Galleries19th c. ORDERS OF CHIVALRY AUTHORIZED IN FRANCE By Arthur Daguin & Charles Bardies$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"A Journal of The Terror" Edited by Sidney Scott$10
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEaux-Fortes to illustrate Gil Blas, illustrations by Henri Pille, Engravings by Louis Monzies.$75
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsSonnets et Eaux-Fortes. 1869. 42 etchings by Manet, Dore, Corot, Braquemond, Hugo, & others$3,400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)