Sold2017LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ON SILK INCLUDING SINO-TIBETAN, KWONLOT (2) WATERCOLOR ON SILK INCLUDING SINO-TIBETAN, KWON YIN AND THANKA. 26 X 14"; 25 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ANDLOT (2) INCLUDING SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA AND CHINESE BRONZE COVERED CENSOR, SIGNED. HEIGHT 3-6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE BOTANICAL WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS ON SILK(lot of 2) Framed Chinese watercolor paintings on silk, including: (1) lotus flower with dragonfly, (1) flowering narcissus bulbs, sight: approx 11.25"h, 16"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.5"w; 5.75lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) SINO/JAPANESE INCLUDING SILK ROBELOT (3) SINO/JAPANESE INCLUDING SILK ROBE AND 2-PART MANDARIN JACKET AND PANTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016MORTON GROSSMAN (AMERICAN 1926-1998), LOT (2)MORTON GROSSMAN (AMERICAN 1926-1998), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING "SERIES 2/BOOK 8:103", SIGNED AND TITLED, 1986 AND "SERIES 2/BOOK 11:115", SIGNED AND TITLED, 1986. SHEETS 15 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORSAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING MAN WITH FLOWER AND FISHING BOATS AT DOCK. FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 1/2 X 26 1/2" & 23 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE WATERCOLOR INCLUDING GIRL WITH UMBRELLALOT (2) CHINESE WATERCOLOR INCLUDING GIRL WITH UMBRELLA AND SHORE LANDSCAPE. FRAMED 4 1/2 X 11 1/2" & 14 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. WatercolorsLot (2) 19th c. watercolors including boy with whip, signed and dated "W. Green Lees 1843" (sight 6" x 4 1/2", overall 9" x 7 12), along with side view portrait of a woman (sight 4" x 3", overall 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 2) Hermes silk scares including "Les Cles",(Lot of 2) Hermes silk scares including "Les Cles", originally issued in 1965, designed by Caty Latham, together with "Terres Precieuses", originally issuesd in 2002, designed by Annie Faivre, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATIONS INCLUDINGLOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATIONS INCLUDING "LE CAFE DE L'OPERA" AND "L' ARC DE TRIOMPHE", BEARS SIGNATURE F. SHERMAN COOKE AND TITLED. SHEETS 13 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Artwork LotLot including (2) watercolor, river landscapes (overall 21 1/2" x 28 1/2", 30" x 22 1/2"), river landscape (signed, pastel, overall 23 1/2" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork lot, (2) pieces including watercolor signed Karl Zimmerman (sight 11" x 8"), and Modernist subject, pastel (overall 30" x 37").See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DESIGNER CHRISTIAN LACROIX & YSL SILK SCARVES(lot of 2) Designer silk scarves, including: (1) Christian Lacroix silk scarf, gold ground with red rose and abstract motifs, marked Christian Lacroix Paris, hand-rolled edges, signs of wear, approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GIORGIO ARMANI STRIPE/ DIAMOND SILK SCARVES(lot of 2) Giorgio Armani silk scarves, including: (1) with navy and white stripes, approx 47"l, 46"w, (1) with black and white diamond pattern, approx 60"l, 16.5"w; 0.5lbs total **Provenance: The estSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) HERMES SILK TWILL SCARVES SHIP & BANNERS(lot of 2) Hermes silk twill scarves, including: (1) "Face au Large" pattern, original design by Dominik Jarlegant, faint spotting, (1) "Etendards et Bannieres" pattern, original design by Annie FaivrSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNE ROTH (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY), LOT (3)JUNE ROTH (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND (1) OIL ON CANVAS, FIGURE STUDIES. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRAMED CHINESE SILK PAINTINGS, WOMEN & EGRETS(lot of 2) Framed paintings on silk, including: (1) Chinese scroll painting on silk, depicting two women among clouds, characters and stamp along left edge, sight: 13.5"h, 40.5"w, overall: 19"h, 54.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERY PANELS(lot of 2) Chinese silk embroidery panels, including: (1) depicting women in a landscape, approx 24.75"h, 13"w, (1) bamboo stalks and insects, approx 25.5"h, 13"w; 0.25lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
BonhamsTwo Cased Pairs Of Full Dress Epaulettes Of The Queen's Bodyguard For Scotland (Royal Company Of...£500
565 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Asian Embroidery On Silk Bird & Floral Art$20(4 bids)