Sold2021Willis Cigarette Insert Playing Cards. Bristol: W.O.Willis Cigarette Insert Playing Cards. Bristol: W.O. Willis, ca. 1890. Miniature lithographed cards issued in packs of cigarettes. Single index and inset playing card incorporated into each design, moSee Sold Price
Sold20215 pcs Sterling & 800 Silver lot. Cigarette Card Case5 pcs Sterling & 800 Silver lot. Cigarette Card Case and 2 Salt Cellars 800 SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Wittick Cabinet Card, Geronimo, ca. 1890Ben Wittick (1845 - 1903) Goyathlay (Geronimo, Chiricahua Apache) albumen cabinet card ca. 1890 inscribed verso: VIEWS IN NEW MEXICO, ARIZONA & The SOUTHWEST... Photographed & Published by BEN WITTICKSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed British cigarette cards, 'Tennis', ca 1936Pair of framed early 20th century collection of British John Player and Sons cigarette cards, 1936, from the "Tennis" set, each depicting a famous player and a description of their form, overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lg Lot Vintage Cigarette Cards - Movie StarsLg Lot Vintage Cigarette Cards - Movie Stars including - partial sets of Cinema Stars, W.D. & H.O. Wills (series 1, 2 & 3), 170 German Wer Ist die Schonste, Frau, Club 31Stars of the Silver Screen, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two B. Dondorf No. 27 “Four Continents” PatienceTwo B. Dondorf No. 27 “Four Continents” Patience Playing Cards. Frankfort, ca. 1890. 52 + OB. Near mint. Courts and aces represent the four continents. Gilt corners. Fournier pg. 191, #206.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Miscellaneous – Conjuring] Shelf of More than 30[Miscellaneous – Conjuring] Shelf of More than 30 Vintage Books and Booklets on Magic. Including Something New in Magic (1929) by Williams; Book of Card Tricks (ca. 1890) by Kunard; Book of Modern CSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CIGARETTE CARDS, LOT OF TWO FRAMESCOLLECTION OF CIGARETTE CARDS, LOT OF TWO FRAMES, each containing 50 cards, comprising one frame with name plate "Arms & Armour 1909" featuring soldiers from various wars and time periods around the wSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN CIGARETTE CARD LOT OF 1001939-45 WW2 GERMAN CIGARETTE CARD LOT OF 100 The cards are pre-owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10.00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AlSee Sold Price
Sold202218 SPURBURG CO KHEDIVAL CO PRIZE FIGHT BOXING CIGARETTE CARD LOT18 cards including Cross, Driscoll, J Sullivan, M Sullivan, Attell, O Leary, Hyland, Corbet, Lewis, Hart, Nelson, Murphy, Stewart, Sharkey, Kaufman, Frayne, Gardiner, and Joe Jeannette. varying conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Vintage cigarette & other cards, all partial setsLg Lot Vintage cigarette and other cards, all partial sets including; Modern Wonders, The RAF at Work (WA &AC Churchman), Modern British Aircraft, Modern Aircraft, International Airlines (Glengettie TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 1920's Cigarette Cards in Original AlbumLot of 1920's cigarette cards in the original album, military uniforms. Over 300 cards in the book. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. All items are shipped via USPSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lg Lot Vintage Cigarette & other cardsLg Lot Vintage Cigarette & other cards including; Asian Wildlife, Freshwater Fish (Brook Bond Tea), Wonders of the Deep (Browne's Tea), Animals of the World (Dry Food Ltd.), Animals & Reptiles (CloverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of RR Cigarette Cards & StampsLot of RR Cigarette Cards & Stamps, including: 4 framed lots & RR stamps, different denominations, one framed set of 10 cigarette cars, Railway locomotives, some W.D. & H. O. wills, open both sides.,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CIGARETTE CARDS LOT (COMPLETE SET)VINTAGE CIGARETTE CARDS LOT (COMPLETE SET)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of Elizabeth Townley, (wife of Lte$750