Sold2021Louis Hovey Sharp (1874-1946) The Navajo Traders 26 xLouis Hovey Sharp (1874-1946) The Navajo Traders signed 'Louis H. Sharp' (lower left), signed again and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 26 x 20 1/4in framed 33 x 26 1/2in Footnotes: ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Hovey Sharp (1874 - 1946) AmericanLouis Hovey Sharp (1874 - 1946) American. Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1938. Measure 10 1/4"in H x 14 1/4"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 18 1/4"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape and western genre painting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Hovey Sharp, paintingLouis Hovey Sharp (American, 1874-1946), Japanese Garden with Mountain Vista, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 32"h x 37.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Hovey Sharp (1874 - 1946): The Rollicking Surfoil on canvas; signed lower left, signed again to verso, titled to stretcher 27 x 48 in. (68.6 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 32 x 53 1/2 in. (81.3 x 135.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Sharp (American, 1874-1946) Desert SceneLouis Sharp (American, 1874-1946) Desert Scene oil on canvas signed L.H. Sharp (lower right) 20 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Louis Hovey SharpLouis Hovey Sharp (American, 1875-1946), "Canyon Shadows," oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial artist label with title affixed stretcher bar verso, inscribed "Property of Mrs. L. Sharp" stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Sharp (1874 - 1955) EnglandDorothea Sharp (1874 - 1955) England Oil on Canvas Measure 19 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 22 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Figure, landscape, and seascape painting iography: Dorothea ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE EUGÈNE MONTEZIN (1874-1946) Vaches au pré et ruisseau au printemps Gouache,PIERRE EUGÈNE MONTEZIN (1874-1946) Vaches au pré et ruisseau au printemps Gouache, signée en bas à droite Gouache, signed on lower right H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Bolivar Tschudy (American, 1874-1946)Herbert Bolivar Tschudy (American, 1874-1946) Albuquerque, Mexican Girls, 1920 oil on board signed H.B. Tschudy and inscribed Albuquerque (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to Dorothea Sharp (1874-1955), "Coastal Town,"Attr. to Dorothea Sharp (1874-1955), "Coastal Town," 20th c., oil on panel, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 6 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection of a local Antiquarian, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Follower of Pierre Eugene de MontezinFollower of Pierre Eugene de Montezin (1874-1946), Untitled (Sunlight on a Road with Figures) oil on board, bears signature lower right, board: 19.75"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CANADIAN 20TH CENTURY OIL PAINTING BY LOUIS DUVALFramed, depicts houses next to a lake in countryside. Signature on bottom right to read Louis Duval. H: 16 in. x L: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF LANDSCAPESignature to read Louis Duval H: 16 in. L: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 41,5 cm, H. 37 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Hussmann', GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2018FohlenALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Fohlen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBALALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBAL Deutsch, Rosenthal, 1948 (Entwurf 1936) Biskuitporzellan, teils lasiert. H. 32 cm. Unterglasurgruener ManufaktuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg STEHENDES PFERD Deutsch, Fuerstenberger Porzellanfabrik, 20. Jh. Biskuitporzellan. H. 35,5 cm. Blauer Manufakturstempel. Am Sockel bez. 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF A HARBORRESTORED. Depicts a ship is docked at an industrial city port. Signature on bottom left to read Louis Duval, 1953.H: 19 3/4 in. x W: 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR CORBELL & CO. GOLD PLATED TABLE ARTICLESFour Corbell & Co. (English/American 1946), gold plated table articles comprising, a bowl with cobalt glass liner in the Louis XVI taste (h. 4.25", w. 4.5", d. 4.5"), a sauce boat (h. 4.75", w. 9", d.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS FUERTES WATERCOLOR, "CANADA GEESE"LOUIS FUERTES (US, 1874-1927), WATERCOLOR, SIGHT: H 20", L 25", "CANADA GEESE" Framed, 29" x 34"; signed lower right; March 10, 1919 letter from the artist to Henry Ledyard, Detroit regarding the purcSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED BEDFine Louis XV style bed, with bronze dore mounts, after the original by Francois Linke (French, 1855-1946), exterior: approx 76"h, 91.5"l, 81"w, interior: approx 82.5"l, 69.5"w Start Price: $3,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ICART ETCHING WITH HAND COLORINGLOUIS ICART, ETCHING WITH HAND COLORING H 7" W 5" "DUO" FROM LE NUIT ET LA MOMENT :An encounter on a staircase. Pencil signed. Frame 14 1/2" x 12 1/2". Georges Gaillot, editor, Paris 1946.See Sold Price
Sold2022Animalier bronze of a chick signed charles Virion (1865-1946)A sweet animalier bronze of a chick set onto an onyx base signed Ch Virion for Charles Louis Eugene Virion ( 1856-1946). Approximate measurements: 6.25" H x 4.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI-style marble-topped side table, signed Francois Linke (1855-1946), H 83,5 cm - W 44,5 cm€750
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryOversized Francois Linke Signed Louis XIV Kingwood, Mahogany & Ormolu Vitrine$20,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 2212 H $1000 1934-A Federal Reserve Note St. Louis H-A Block PMG VF30$3,600
843 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1946 St. Louis Cardinals World Series Champs Team Signed Baseball Musial JSA COA$650
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1946 St. Louis Cardinals World Series Champions Team Signed $2 Bill PSA DNA COA$2,200
May 15Kew Auctions A FINE QUALITY AND SIZE VICTORIAN SILVER TANKARD WITH BRIGHT CUT DECORATION, ROBERT HARPER, 1874£300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn alabaster bust of a female beauty in the Louis XVI era (Marie-Antoinette?), H 56 cm€600