Sold2018A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood BombeA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bombe Commode 19th century having a rouge marble top. Height 33 x width 35 1/2 x depth 20 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Ulf L. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A LOUIS XV STYLE GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED, KINGWOOD AND ROSEWOOD COMMODEA LOUIS XV STYLE GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED, KINGWOOD AND ROSEWOOD COMMODE of bombé form, with a brèche de médous marble top above two drawers, raised on splayed legs. 82.5cm high, 109.5cm wide, 55cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top CommodeA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top Commode First Half 20th Century having a breche d'alep marble top. Height 35 x width 33 x depth 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV-Style Marble-Top CommodeLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted and Polychromed Kingwood and Marble-Top Commode the serpentine brescia marble top over a conforming case with a shaped door with a painted panel depicting a courtingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Style Bombe Ormolu Mounted CommodeLouis XV Style Gilt Bronze Kingwood Bombe Commode with Rouge Griotte Marble Top. The serpentine rouge marble top above a bombe case with three crossbanded parcel ebonzied drawers, flanked by female maSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Commode.Louis XV styling crafted of kingwood with rosewood banding, and having a serpentine shaped marble top and skirt. The bombe-form front fitted with drawers mounted with ornate gilt-bronze pulls and escuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bracket Clock and Matching Wall BracketA Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bracket Clock and Matching Wall Bracket Louis-Pierre Burlier, Paris, Circa 1760 signed on the enamel center and on the back plate; the movement with pivoted verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted CommodeLouis XV gilt bronze mounted tulipwood and walnut commode, third quarter 18th century, the grey marble top above two short and two long drawers. 34.5” H x 45” W x 23” D. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted KingwoodA Fine Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine francois linke, late 19th century The arched crest above two glazed doors enclosing glass shelves and mirrored backing, framed overall with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine CabinetsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets Each interior with two adjustable glass shelves; with two keys. Height 43 x width 50 1/2 x depth 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Parquetry Commode Height 34 x width 46 x depth 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Plaque-Inset Bureau PlatA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Plaque-Inset Bureau Plat After the Bureau du Roi by Jean-François Oeben and Jean-Henri Riesener, 20th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 72 1/2 x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine CabinetsA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets 20th Century each interior with two adjustable glass shelves; with two keys. Height 43 x width 50 1/2 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED KINGWOOD & PARQUETRYwith Breche d'Alep marble top Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air Condition: with losses to veneer 40 inches wide; 19 3/4 inches deep; 37 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Flip-Top Table by Francois LinkeA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Flip-Top Table by Francois Linke Paris, Second Half 19th Century the proper-left rear mount stamped F. Linke. Height 29 3/4 x diameter of top 40 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bureau Plat Height 30 1/2 x length 71 x depth 34A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bureau Plat Mid 20th Century Height 30 1/2 x length 71 x depth 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood BureauA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bureau Plat Mid 20th Cenury Height 31 x length 68 x depth 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Parquetry Side Table Late 19th Century Height 30 x width 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Maria Teresa Magliocco, Sierra Vista, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood ReniformA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Reniform Bureau Plat 19th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 47 1/4 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine 19TH CENTURY Height 70 x width 47 x depth 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bureau PlatA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bureau Plat 19th Century Height 30 x width 45 1/4 x depth 24 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Parquetry Sewing Table early 20th century the hinged rectangular top of serpentine outline opening to a mirror and a sliding fitted interior, the lockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze/Kingwood Games TableA Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted kingwood and marquetry games table, 19th century! height 30" (76 cm)See Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood & Marquetry Commode with Marble Top$4,500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Commode with Marble Top$1,200
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Vernis Martin Marble-Top Commode$600
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$100
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionAttributed Francois Linke Louis XV Style Marble Top Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE INSET GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BURLWOOD AND KINGWOOD CENTER TABLE$200(1 bid)
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE INSET GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY AND PARQUETRY INLAID FRUITWO...$220(2 bids)
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionFrench Kingwood Louis XV Style Marble Top and Gilt Bronze Ormolu Marquetry Commode$100
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of French Kingwood Louis XV Style Marble Top and Gilt Bronze Ormolu Marquetry Commodes$100
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Francois Linke Style Louis XV Bronze Mounted Kingwood Marquetry Pedestals$8,000
5 days LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880$2,800
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Center Table$750(1 bid)