Sold2021PAIR LOUIS XV-STYLE BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASESlate 20th century, with United Wilson factory marks; white crackleware with gilt foliate scroll and mask mounts Provenance: The Ferrari-Carano Winery Estate Villa Fiore, Healdsburg each 22 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH BRONZE & PORCELAIN GARNITURE URNS(pair) French Louis XV style bronze mounted porcelain urns, each lid surmounted by fruit form finial, scrolled foliate handles and rim, on the cobalt porcelain body, set on a conforming bronze base, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN AND MARBLE CENTERPIECEA LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN AND MARBLE CENTERPIECE height 10 1/4in (26cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Porcelain EncrierA Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Encrier 19TH CENTURY Height 5 1/2 x length 9 x depth 7 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Porcelain CenterpieceLouis XV-Style gilt bronze mounted porcelain centerpiece, the Chinese polychrome decorated covered bowl within double handled frame and reticulated base. [18 1/4" H x 15 3/4" Diam.]. Porcelain drilledSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted PorcelainA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Seven-Light Candelabra Height 32 1/2 x width 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV-style Cobalt & Bronze Table LampA Louis XV-style bronze-mounted cobalt porcelain table lamp with two bulb sockets and hardstone finial. Base: 16in tall. Total height to finial: 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV-style Cobalt & Bronze CandelabraA Louis XV-style bronze-mounted cobalt porcelain seven-arm candelabra having foliate arms, fitted as a table lamp. Height to tallest shade: 35-1/2in tall x 11in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze MountedFrench Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Jewelry Casket, 19th c., the top and sides with relief porcelain plaques of lovers in gardens, a shepherd in the field, gardening tools, and a flamiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Limoges Style Gilt Bronze Mounted PorcelainA Louis XV Limoges Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Table Garniture 20th Century includes two covered urns marked Gold Plated Limoges, Made in Italy. Height of largest 25 x width 23 x diameter 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large gilt bronze mounted Samson porcelain vaseA large Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted Samson porcelain vaseheight 31 3/4in (80.5cm); width 12 3/4in (32.5cm); depth 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Chinese PorcelainA Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Chinese Porcelain Centerbowl Early 20th Century Height 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Porcelain Bronze-Mounted Low TableLouis XV-Style Porcelain and Bronze-Mounted Marquetry and Parquetry Low Table, banded shield top, oval floral plaques, cabriole legs, sabots, h. 18 1/2 in., w. 47 in., d. 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Side TablesPair of Louis XV-Style Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Kingwood and Marquetry Side Tables, cartouche top, shaped apron, cabriole legs, sabots, h. 29 1/2 in., w. 21 1/2 in., d. 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille RoseLouis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Rose Porcelain Jar Converted to A Lamp {Height 22 1/4 inches, diameter 9 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze And Porcelain Mounted Bonheur du JourLouis XV Style Gilt Bronze And Porcelain Mounted Bonheur du Jour. Circa 1890, France. Scalloped top with center pendant with bronze putti's mount and bronze trim over center mirror flanked by porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted KangxiA pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted Kangxi style Chinese porcelain blue and white beaker vases18th centuryH: 12 3/4 in.PROVENANCE:From the collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski of Wynnewood,See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE PORCELAIN-MOUNTED TABLES(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore and porcelain mounted tables, approx 30"h, 20.5"w, 20.5"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Style Bronze & Blue Souffle Porcelain VasesPair of Louis XV style brass and bronze mounted Blue Souffle Porcelain covered vases. 14 1/2" tall. Very good condition. Missing one brass frond.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE TURQUOISE PHOENIX CANDELABRUMChinese. Louis XV style gilt bronze and porcelain mounted three light candelabrum with peacock-blue glaze phoenix and porcelain accent flowers. Marked "France" to underside. Approx. h. 16.375" (highesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Marti Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantel ClockA Samuel Marti French Louis XV-style gilt bronze and porcelain-mounted mantel clock. Works marked. 13-1/2in tall x 12in wide x 5in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Porcelain Mounted Gilt Bronze FiguralA Louis XV Style Porcelain Mounted Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock Raingo Freres, Paris, 19th Century the dial signed Raingo Fres. a Paris and the clock works further bearing a Raingo Freres seal, thSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Louis XV Style Porcelain Mounted Gilt BronzeA Pair of Louis XV Style Porcelain Mounted Gilt Bronze Two-Light Candelabra 19th century each having a porcelain putto seated atop the base cast to show foliate scrolls and rocaille, further issuing tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porcelain Mounted Wall SconcesA pair of Louis XV style porcelain-mounted gilt-bronze single-light wall appliques 20th century H: 15 1/2 in. (overall)See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Writing Desk and Pair of Louis XV Chairs$1,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Center Table$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Commode with Marble Top$900
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Malachite Tables$800(2 bids)
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$100