Sold2024Set of 10 Louis XV style painted dining chairsSet of 10 Louis XV style painted dining chairs. 2 arm chairs and 8 side chairs. Late 20th century. Each chair measures approximately: 38 1/4"h x 23 1/2"w x 20 3/8"d, Seat height: 20 3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group (4) Louis XV/XVI style painted chairsGroup (4) Louis XV/XVI style painted chairs, 20th c., incl. an attractively distressed bergere, armchair, and pair side chairs, largest: 34.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF EIGHT LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CANED CHAIRS20th Century. Comprising two arm and six side chairs; the caned backs, seats and legs carved with foliage and stylized shells, painted grey with green and gilt highlights, with loose cushion seats. (CSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Louis XV Style Painted Parlor / Salon Suite4pc French Louis XV Style Painted Parlor / Salon Suite - Two arm chairs are 30.5 in tall x 30 x 24 and the side chairs are 29.5 in tall x 23 x 20, All seat heights are 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT PAINTED AND CARVED LOUIS XV STYLE DININGEight painted and carved Louis XV style dining chairs including two arm chairs. Side Chair: 38.25" X 19.5" X 23.25" Seat Height 19" Ht: 38.25" Wd: 23.25" Dpth: 26" Seat: 19" ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED AND CARVED DININGEight Louis XV style painted and carved dining chairs with two arm chairs C 1960. Armchair: 39.75" X 23.5" X 23.75" Seat Height: 19.5" Side chair: 38.5" X 20.75" X 21.75" Seat Height:19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style White-Painted Side ChairLouis XV Style White-Painted Side Chair20th C. Together with a Baroque style oak upholstered armchair. 2 piecesLosses to paint, fabric distress, wear, surface distress.37-1/2"h x 18"w and 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilLouis XV Style Painted Fauteuil, French Taste, 20th C., together with a Victorian paint-decorated side table, 19th C. Armchair: seat 17"h, crest 34"h Table: 28"h x 30-1/2"w x 18"d Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BERGERE ARMCHAIR(lot of 2) French Louis XV style bergere armchairs, 20th c., off-white painted frames, upholstered back and sides, removable seat cushion, rising on cabriole legs, approx 31.5"h, 25.25"w, 22"d Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Set of 8 Dining ChairsLouis XV-style set of 8 dining chairs, 20th century, having floral carved frames with gilt and painted decoration, raised on cabriole legs. [Armchair: 43" H x 26" W x 28" D; Side chairs: 42 1/2" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Set Eight Louis XV Style Dining ChairsMid 20 C. Consisting of two arm chairs and six sides in a white painted finish with gold highlights; cane backs and seats now with squab cushions. Condition commensurate with age and use. 37"H x 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF THEODORE ALEXANDER WOOD SIDE CHAIRS 35"PAIR OF ROCOCO STYLE THEODORE ALEXANDER CORONET MOTIFF CARTOUCHE WOOD AND CANE BACK / SEAT WITH COAT OF ARMS PAINTED DETAIL OCCASIONAL SIDE CHAIRS DINING ROOM LIVING ROOM FRONT ENTRY WAY LOUIS XV STYLSee Sold Price
Sold20192) LOUIS XVI STYLE CHAIR & LOUIS XV STYLE ARMCHAIR(lot of 2) French chairs, 20th c., including: (1) Louis XVI style side chair, distressed painted frame, inset cane oval back and seat, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 37.25"h, 18.75"w, 17"d, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Painted Arm Chair & Side ChairFrench Louis XVI Style Painted Arm Chair & Side Chair - Arm Chair is 33 in tall x 23 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED FAUTEUILItalian Louis XV style painted armchair, early 20th c., having white painted frame, carved with floral crest and scrollwork elements, polychrome floral upholstery, accented by brass tacking, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CHINTZ FAUTEUILFrench Louis XV style painted armchair, 20th c., craquelure painted frame, carved floral crest, over chintz upholstered back and seat, with nailhead trim, rising on cabriole legs, approx 34"h, 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Painted Side ChairA Louis XV Style Painted Side Chair 20th Century Height 39 1/4 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDE CHAIRAntique Louis XV style painted wood side chair with an upholstered seat cushion. Caned back, the chair measures a total of 35.25" tall x 20" wide and about 18" deep. Condition: a few light stains to cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Eight Louis XV Style Painted Side Chairs20th century, each with molded crest rail centered by a floral cluster, serpentine seat, floral carved cabriole legs, scrolled toes, 35-3/4 x 19-1/2 x 17-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. L. 19TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDE CHAIRSFrench, late 19th century. Pair of Louis XV style parcel gilt and distressed painted side chairs with silk upholstery. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 34.5", w. 18", d. 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDE CHAIRS(pair) Italian Louis XV style side chairs, early 20th c., grey painted frame, chenille upholstery, on cabriole legs, approx 37.5"h, 21.25"w, 20.5"d, seat height: 19"h Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Side ChairsLATE 19TH CENTURY Height 37 inches. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV style painted bergere armchairFrench Louis XV style painted bergere armchair with floral upholstery. Mid 20th century. 34 3/4"h x 29"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Painted Side ChairMid-20th century blue and white upholstered, with floral ribbon and shell carved knees. [32" H x 21" W x 19" D]. In good condition; few scratches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chair$100
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre Upholstery$3,200
Featured3 days LeftJasper5210 Swedish Louis XVI Style Dining / Side Chairs Painted Carved Frames New Fabric$9,500