Sold201819/20th Century French Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood19/20th Century French Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood Barometer with Kissing Doves. Splits to wood and losses consistent with age, wear and rubbing, cracked glass cover, wear to backing on thermostatSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI eglomise and carved giltwood barometerA Louis XVI eglomise and carved giltwood barometerfourth quarter 18th centuryheight 35in (89cm); width 19 3/4in (50.5cm); depth 2 1/2in (6.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI Style Barometer/Thermostat20th Century French Louis XVI Style Giltwood Carved Barometer/Thermostat. Measures 43" H x 18" W. Condition: Rubbing to gilt, thermostat missing glass Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD BAROMETER / THERMOMETERLouis XVI style giltwood barometer, the carved frame enclosing dial and lower thermometer, approx 40"h, 17.25"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD BAROMETER/THERMOMETRE, Carved with neoclassical motifs. height 38 in.,LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD BAROMETER/THERMOMETRE Carved with neoclassical motifs. height 38 in., width 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved giltwood wall barometer and thermometer in the Louis XVI style, the dial signed J. Blan...A carved giltwood wall barometer and thermometer in the Louis XVI style, the dial signed J. Blanchard the 7'' circular later decorated dial, set within a scrolling acanthus and cornucopia frame, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Centry Giltwood Louis XVI BarometerAntique Carved and Giltwood Antique Louis XVI French Style Barometer 22" x 36" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD BAROMETERFrench Louis XVI style parcel giltwood barometer, 20th c., having carved wood frame, decorated in ribbon and trumpet motifs, centering polychrome painted dial, fitted with Scholz barometer, some woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI giltwood wheel barometerLouis XVI giltwood wheel barometer, 18th/19th c., France, gilt carved wood, stenciled paper face, black metal s-scroll dial, the case carved with eagle topped urn crest and strung bellflowers, 41"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Gilded Barometer, 18th C.signed Selon Reaumur, with carved and gilt wood with central eagle and arrow/quiver motif, laurel and floral accents. 34" high, 21 1/2" wide. Losses, fading, separation of mercury.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI-Style Gilt Wood BarometerLouis XVI-style gilt wood barometer, with floral, bird and ribbon carved designs. [3 1/2 x 39 x 16 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Louis XVI carved giltwood sofaFourth-quarter 18th Century The sofa with parcel gilt and polychromed wood carcass with green silk brocade upholstery, trimmed in guilloche and coin molding with rosette pateras, and surmounted by piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice pair Louis XVI carved giltwood bergeresNice pair Louis XVI carved giltwood bergeres, 19th c., finely carved frames with festoons and stiff leaves, on tapering spiral fluted legs headed by fasces, in Kelly Wearstler fabric, unmarked, 43"h xSee Sold Price
Sold201819th CENTURY LOUIS XVI CARVED GILTWOOD SALOON SUITEComprising: four armchairs and a settee. Each with original water gilded frames and original petit point covers Dimensions: Chairs 91 cm. high; 63 cm. wide; 54 cm. deep ; settee 103 cm. high; 134cm. wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Carved Giltwood Lit d'AlcoveLouis XVI Carved Giltwood Lit d'Alcove, 19th c., arched carved crest rail centering cartouche with monogram CA, padded back and sides, stop-fluted tapered legs, h. 54 in., w. 72 in., d. 47 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Carved Giltwood Demilune ConsoleLouis XVI Carved Giltwood Demilune Console, 19th c., molded marble top, swag hung frieze, urn-mounted stretcher, fluted tapered legs, h. 34 in., w. 41 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LOUIS XVI CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE CIRCA 1775Louis XVI carved giltwood console , fourth quarter 18th century .The rectangular green marble top above a paneled frieze centered by rams heads masks and foliate swags, raised on turned tapered flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Carved Giltwood SetteeLouis XVI Carved Giltwood Settee, 18th c., blue upholstery, arched molded crest rail, conforming seat rail, stop-fluted tapered legs, h. 39 1/4 in., w. 63 3/4 in., d. 23 3/4 in. Provenance: Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI giltwood barometerA Louis XVI giltwood barometerfourth quarter 18th centuryheight 33 1/2in (85cm); width 20 1/4in (51.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Carved Giltwood Demilune Console TableLouis XVI Carved Giltwood Demilune Console Table, 19th c., marble top, guilloche frieze with swags, fluted tapered legs, urn finialed stretcher, h. 35 in. w. 57 in., d. 24 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH CENTURY PERIOD LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD BAROMETERAn eighteenth Century French Louis XVI period giltwood barometer having eagle perched on crest, dated 1760 on dial. Ht: 35" Wd: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH LOUIS XVI CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR 19TH CFrench Louis XVI style carved giltwood wall mirror, 19th c., having foliate garland surrounding the central musical instrument motif, above the rectangular frame decorated with rosettes, around the plSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI CARVED GILTWOOD VITRINE 1 DOOR 1910A Louis XVI style carved and giltwood vitrine having single door opening to two glass shelves circa 1910. Ht: 75" Width: 29" Depth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XVI carved giltwood cartel clockFrench Louis XVI style carved giltwood cartel clock. Late 19th century. 32" x 24"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Mirrors with Candleholders, Gold Gilt, Carved Wood, Europe, 1920s$1,500
6 days LeftJasper52Center Table or Console Louis XVI Jansen Style Stunning Marble Top Gilt Base$3,600
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD FAUTEUILS A LA REINE BY LOUIS DELANOIS, CIRCA 1780$9,000
BonhamsA Louis VX carved giltwood overmantel mirror Incorporating 18th century and later elements 114.0...A$240(9 bids)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style giltwood mirror with urn and floral garland$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company12pc Louis XVI Style Carved Wood Dining Chairs$100