Sold2019Louis XVI giltwood mirrorLouis XVI giltwood mirror, 18th/19th c., France, gilt carved wood, silvered glass, topped with a carved musical trophy and foliate sprays, 45"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shabby Chic Louis XVI-style Wall MirrorThis mid 20th century Louis XVI-style mirror is made of carved wood, painted shabby chic white and is adorned with a flowing ribbon. Measures 28 x 19.5 x 0.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. French Louis XVI Giltwood MirrorDESCRIPTION: 19th Century Louis XVI gilt wood carved mirror with oval form. Features a top scrolling crest with monogram, surrounded by openwork laurel leaf sprays, further flanked by two ebonized hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Carved Wood Table Mirror, 17 1.4" H.Louis XVI Carved Wood Table Mirror, 17 1.4" H.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY LOUIS XVI STYLE MIRRORCarved wood Louis XVI style mirror. Measures 44" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI MIRROR. 1780-1790.Carved wood and gold leaf.With some losses and damages to the glass. 130 x 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Louis XVI Hand Carved Wood Floor MirrorAntique French Louis XVI Hand Carved Gilt Wood Floor Mirror.Measures 80 inches x 34 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jansen Louis XVI-Style Demilune ConsoleJansen Louis XVI-style gold leaf, mirror-decorated, carved and parcel-gilt wood demilune console fitted with center drawer, with marble top. Stamped "Jansen". 20th century. Provenance: Malmaison - PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Carved and Gilt Double Plate MirrorLouis XVI Carved and Gilt Double Plate Mirror19th century, carved wood frame with gilt surface surrounding a shaped beveled double plate mirror. 55 x 31 in. Private Collection, Raleigh, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Carved Gilt Wood Mirror, 19th C.French Louis XVI style carved gold gilt wood cushion mirror having open work "C" scrolls with grape cluster and bird with chicks over a tongue and dart molded and beaded frame, 19th C.; 57.5"H 37"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Style Carved Gilt Wood MirrorFrench Louis XVI Style Carved Gilt Wood Wall MirrorMeasures 44 inches x 51 inches x 1.5 inches.One small piece missing, shown in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th C. Louis XVI Carved Wood Frame Wall Mirror in Gold Gilt Finish, Cornucopia CrestEarly 19th C. Louis XVI Carved Wood Frame Wall Mirror in Gold Gilt Finish, Cornucopia Crest. p> size: 26.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED GILT WOOD MIRROR, 19TH C.LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILT WOOD MIRROR HAVING CARTOUCHE WITH FESTOON AND RIBBON CARVED PEDIMENT RESTING ON AN ELIPTICAL ARCH FORM FRAME, 19TH C.; 83"H X 45"WCONDITION: LOSSES AND UNEVEN WEAR TO SILVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Spiegelrahmen: Louis XVIMirror frame Louis XVI Wood, carved and gilded; Crowned with ribbons, ears of corn and grapes; H 119 cm, W 58 cm; Mirror glass later, added; in need of restoration; Provenance: formerly the Conzen fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE HANGING MIRRORCarved wood. Gilt frame. Wall hanging. 43 3/4" h x 22 7/8" w x 1 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH LOUIS XVI OVAL GILT MIRRORGorgeous antique french Louis XVI gilt carved wood & gesso beveled oval mirror. The piece is very ornately carved at the top and bottom with a crossed torch and quiver, floral patterns with a draped tSee Sold Price
Sold202263010: A French Louis XVI-Style Painted and Partial GilA French Louis XVI-Style Painted and Partial Gilt Carved Wood Mirror 89 x 47 inches (226.1 x 119.4 cm)

HID03101062020

© 2022 HeritageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Italian Louis XVI Style Trumeau Carved GiltMid-Century Italian Louis XVI Style Trumeau Carved Gilt Wood Mirror. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 53-1/2" H, 38-1/4" W. Third Party ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Revival Gilt Wood MirrorLouis XVI Style rectangular carved gilt wood mirror with floral patterns in each corner; 41" H x 29.25" x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-XVI-Spiegel : 2. H. 18. Jh.Louis XVI mirror : 2nd half of the 18th c. High rectangular frame with pearl bar and bow ribbon, openwork vase structure with carved flowers, as lower finish carved laurel branches. Coniferous wood, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Wall MirrorLouis XVI style wall mirror, having metallic wood frame, featuring carved scroll accents, supporting arched mirror face 68"h x 31.5"w x 5.5"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted TrumeauPair of Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Trumeau Mirrorsmid 20th century, carved and painted wood frames with gilt highlights, upper oval panels with inset hand colored prints over tall rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Hand Carved Gilt Wood Floor MirrorLouis XVI Style Hand Carved Gilt Wood Floor Mirror.Measures 75 inches x 35 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style Carved and Gilt Wood Mirror19th Century French Louis XVI style carved and gilt wood mirror Approx 53"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company12pc Louis XVI Style Carved Wood Dining Chairs$100
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis XVI-style carved wood and gilt gesso Bergere armchair in green stuff over upholstery, with a£70
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrench Louis XVI Style Painted & Gilt Sidechair$25
Oct 02PiasaGilded wood mirror with garland and vase decor, framed with ribbon pattern (signs of wear) Louis€2,000
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre Upholstery$3,200
1 day LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930s$4,400
1 day LeftJasper52Jansen Inspired, Hollywood Regency, Chaise Louges, Painted Wood, Silver, 1950s$6,000
1 day LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500