Sold2019Louis XVI-Style Giltwood and Caned Window BenchesPair of Louis XVI-Style Giltwood and Caned Window Benches, bellflower and urn-carved back, beribboned scrolled arms, padded seat, rope-molded rail, stop-fluted tapered legs, h. 32 in., w. 49 in., d. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis XVI-Style Window BenchFrench painted and caned window bench seat with a gold cushion. [15 3/4" H x 39 1/2" W x 13 3/4" D]. Caning in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR PAINTED CARVED LOUIS XVI WINDOW BENCHES 1920A pair of painted and carved Louis XVI style window benches having double caned sides and central carved splats circa 1920. Resting on fluted legs. Ht: 32" Wd: 32" Dpth: 19" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Caned Window SeatLouis XVI-style gilt wood bench. Dimensions: 39.25" W x 17.25" D x 21"H; See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Window BenchGilt carved wood frame, double cane side panels, upholstered seat. 27.5 W X 15" D X 27" H. As Is."See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Window Bench, attributed to Margolis,Louis XVI Style Window Bench, attributed to Margolis, height 26 1/4 inches, length 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XVI STYLE WINDOW BENCHCarved wood frame. Upholstered seat. Nail head trim. 20 1/2" h x 56 1/2" w x 15 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI-Style Window BenchLouis XVI-style window bench. [17" H x 45 1/2" L x 18 1/4" D]. Leather seat has scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Window BenchWith cane sides * (28 1/4" h x 30" w x 15" d) Loss to finish, stains, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE WINDOW BENCHCarved legs. Upholstered seats. 18" h x 43" w x 15" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XVI STYLE WINDOW BENCHWood frame. On casters. Upholstered. 27 1/4" h x 29 1/8" w x 14 7/8" d. Seat height 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE WINDOW BENCHESGilt painted frames. Upholstered seats. 22" h x 48" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIX LEG PAINTED LOUIS XVI WINDOW BENCH 1860A six leg painted French Louis XVI style window bench circa 1860. Seat height: 18.5" Ht: 38" Width: 52" Depth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Painted Window BenchLouis XVI-style bench with nail head trim, the seat upholstered in blue plush fabric. [23" H x 48" W x 15" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI style giltwood window bench jardiniereA Louis XVI style giltwood window bench jardinière modern With loose cushions. height 22in (56cm); width 58 1/2in (148.5cm); depth 18in (45.5cm)Provenance: Property of Tom Buckley, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI style giltwood window benchA Louis XVI style giltwood window benchcirca 1900height 25 1/2in; width 60in (153cm); depth 18in (41cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAITLAND-SMITH LOUIS XVI-STYLE WALNUT WINDOW BENCHMAITLAND-SMITH LOUIS XVI-STYLE ELABORATELY CARVED WALNUT WINDOW BENCH, H 38", W 19", L 63":An elaborately carved window bench having leather upholstered sides, seat, and cushion, the frame with acanthSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI style settee window bench with caneFrench Louis XVI style settee window bench with cane. Painted finish. On tapered legs. Early 20th century. 29 1/8"h x 38 1/2"l x 16 1/2"w Seat 17 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI style caned giltwood benchLouis XVI style caned giltwood bench, 19th/20th c., France, with six reeded legs joined by shaped stretcher, caned seat, loose cushion, 20"h x 41"l x 15"w Provenance: The Collection of Anne and GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI-Style Jansen-Manner Window BenchLouis XVI-style carved, painted and upholstered wood window bench, in the manner of Jansen, 20th century, with tufted and fringed loose cushion seat, raised on classical fluted legs. Provenance: MalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Painted Window BenchFrench Louis XVI Style Painted Window Bench. Approximately47.75W x 27.5H x 13.25D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polychromed Louis XVI Style Long Window Bench, 20th/21st c., by Aftron, with parcel gilt decoration,Polychromed Louis XVI Style Long Window Bench, 20th/21st c., by Aftron, with parcel gilt decoration, the rolled ends over a long seat, on tapered square legs, in pale gray linen upholstery, H.- 24 1/2See Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Style Caned, Gray Painted Wood and Leather Upholstered Tub Chair 19th Century$200
BonhamsA French Louis XVI style giltwood caned seat banquette Late 19th, early 20th centuryA$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Painted Upholstered Benches$400
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Louis XVI style Hand Carved Gold GiltwoodLuxury Salon Benches$1,500