Sold2018Manner of Lucio Fontana: Concetto Spaziale BuchiManner of Lucio Fontana: Concetto Spaziale Buchi, signed painting with punctures on paper, gouache on paper, verso stamp from Le Chat Noir Art Gallery, unframed Dimensions: 13 x 9.5 in. paper ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA; Blue Gouache Modern Expressionism SignedLUCIO FONTANA; Blue Gouache Modern Expressionism Signed; painting, framed.Size: image 13.5 in. x 10.5 in.; outer frame 22 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA; Orange Gouache Modern ExpressionismLUCIO FONTANA; Orange Gouache Modern Expressionism Signed; painting, framed.Size: image 13.5 in. x 10.5 in.; outer frame 22 in. x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGIn the manner of Lucio Fontana signed mixed media on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. Lucio Fontana (19 February 1899 - 7 September 1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor, and theoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana (Watercolor on paper)A figurative painting signed left margin, with dimensions 14 1/4 inches x 12 1/4 inches and gouache on paper technique is attributed to the Italian artist Lucio Fontana.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana tempera on paper Italian ModernistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 6,1 x 7,6 in. (15,5 x 19,2 cm). Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine, Italian). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana tempera on c/b Italian Modernist redTempera on thin cardboard, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 7,8 x 9,8 in. (19,9 x 25 cm). Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine, Italian). It is being sold in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Lucio Fontana, paintingManner of Lucio Fontana, painting, Manner of Lucio Fontana (mid 20th c.), Abstract Composition, acrylic on canvas, unsigned but inscribed "Ellen Gips" on frame, 20.5"h x 20.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020After Lucio Fontana Contemporary paintingA contemporary art work copy After Lucio Fontana painting. Acrylic on canvas mounted on a frame. canvas measures 20" by 20" and the frame measures 30" by 30" inches.Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, French Signed Brass Egg SculptureLucio Fontana, French (1899-1968) Brass Egg Sculpture "Concetto Spaziale, Natura". Fully Signed.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Marks Due to Age. Dimensions: H-3" x W-2.25".Provenance: From a Mid WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGIn the manner of Lucio Fontana mixed media on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. Lucio Fontana (19 February 1899 - 7 September 1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor, and theorist. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana - Lithograph 015RSigned Lucio Fontana lithograph. Lucio Fontana was an Italian painter, sculptor and theorist of Argentine birth. He was mostly known as the founder of Spatialism and his ties to Arte Povera.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Italian Oil on Canvas Signed:"Fontana"DESCRIPTION: An antique oil on canvas painting signed:"Fontana". Features a depicition of a young gypsy girl wilding coins, seated beside a tambourine. Signed along the lower left corner and set in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana Ceramic SculptureLucio Fontana Ceramic Sculpture Signed on Hold._x000D_ H: 3 inSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)"Year: 1963Screenprint, printed in black, with punched holes on paperDimensions: 70.5x49.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/75Edition Galerie Kasper, LausaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Italian 1899-1968 Tempera On PaperTempera on paper. Signed and attr. Lucio Fontana (Argentine born, Italian, 1899-1968), lower center. 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm). Throughout his prolific career, Lucio Fontana demonstrated a relentlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian 1899-1968 (Oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Spatialism Technique Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 23 1/2 x 31 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1968, Leo catelli New York TheSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftBonhamsLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Nudo Rosa, 1967 Aquatinte, eau-forte et embossage. Signée et...€2,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Artist Signed Painting Henry James Sage Oil On Canvas$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Signed Painting God Bless America Statue Of Liberty$750(1 bid)