Sold2018Luis B Ortega Bosal With Hackamore.Dark brown Ortega braided leather bosal with LBO leather hanger and twisted two-tone horsehair rope with leather popper. In fine condition. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 96" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael B. Ortega (American/New Mexico)Michael B. Ortega (American/New Mexico, 1951-2011), "Gabriel", 1989, wood, signed and dated twice on reverse, h. 42 in., w. 22 1/2 in., d. 16 in. Provenance: Michael W. Murphy, El Dorado, AR.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Signed Luis Ortega Mixed Media On Gilt Board Scenic PaintingLarge Signed Luis Ortega Mixed Media On Gilt Board Scenic Painting. Measures approx. 29" X 37", Sight measures approx. 22 1/2" X 31 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Seandel (American, B. 1937) "Ortega" Bronze Dining TableArtist: Silas Seandel (American, B.1937) Medium: Bronze and metal Title: N/A Subject: Beveled Oval glass top "Ortega" dining table Size: 29.5H x 88.5W x 46D Date: 1979 Edition Size: N/A Signature: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947, Mexican)Buscando el Tiempo, 1981 Silicografia on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Serrano; titled by repute 33.5" H x 29.5" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CA Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Camejo (b. 1971) CubanQUEMADURA DE 2DO GRADO, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and dated and titled on verso, 39 ½ x 51”, some hairline cracks at right edge, otherwise in good studio conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Luis Cuevas (b. 1922), Seated woman, 1987Jorge Luis Cuevas(b. 1922)Seated woman, 1987Patinated bronze on marble plinthEdition: 7/9Signed, numbered, and dated: Cuevas / T/VII/IX15.25" H x 9.75" W x 9.75" D Other Notes: Jorge Luis CuevasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947, Mexican)Meditaciones, 1978 Silicografia on board Signed and dated lower right: Serrano 26.5" H x 26.5" W Provenance: Galeria Arvil, Mexico City, Mexico The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas (b. 1934) Mexico & another (two)Jose Luis Cuevas UNTITLED, 1972, color lithograph with collage, signed in pencil, numbered 30/50, sheet 30 x 22”, published by LACMA/ Graphic Arts Council; Together with Artist Unidentified IL DIBBUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Ortega (b. 1961) Mixed Media Collage on PaperTom Ortega (b. 1961) Mixed Media Collage on Paper. Titled "City Fair," 1997. Signed lower left. Approx. paper size 30.5 x 24 in. Frame approx. 40 x 33 x 2 in. Weigh 11.25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Vega (b. 1944) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled,Luis Vega (b. 1944) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, Lithograph in colors, Signed lower right in pencil, “Luis Vega” Numbered lower left in pencil, “9/100” H. 20” x W. 28” Framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Luis Cuevas (b. 1934): The Marquis de Sade and theJosé Luis Cuevas (b. 1934): The Marquis de Sade and the King of Diamonds Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1965, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 6/20. 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/2 x 34 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Soler (b. 1943) "Anatomy of the Head"Luis Soler (Spanish/American, b. 1943) "Anatomy of the Head", oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 30'' x 26'', 76 x 66 cm (frame). Provenance: From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947)"Hombre del Manana," 1976 Oil on canvas laid to Masonite Signed and dated lower left: Serrano; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 23.5" H x 17.5" W Provenance: Galeria Arvil, Mexico City, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niels Moleiro Luis (Cuban, B. 1970) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Niels Moleiro Luis (Cuban, b. 1970). Signed "Luis Moleiro" at lower right. Unframed. CIRCA: Late 20th - early 21st century ORIGIN: Cuban DIMENSIONS: H: 35.25" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS EADES (B 1947) 'IN TRANSIT' ABSTRACT PAINTINGStretched oil on canvas, "In Transit", signed verso Luis Eades (Colorado/Spain, b. 1947), overall: 21"h, 32"w, 2.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS PERESSOL (B. 1927, Cuba) oil on canvas, city bridge scene, 36" x 24" canvas, 45" x 32" overallLUIS PERESSOL (B. 1927, Cuba) oil on canvas, city bridge scene, 36" x 24" canvas, 45" x 32" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Serrano (b. 1951) AmericanSTILL LIFE, oil painting on paper with collage, signed Luis center right, 15 x 17 ¾”, frame 21 x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas (b. 1932) MexicanDREAMS OF RASPUTIN, 1968, color lithograph, signed in pencil, Roman numeral 25/25, sheet 22 x 30", in display frame, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947)"Re-Encuentro No. 2," 1977 Oil on canvas laid to board Signed and dated lower right: Serrano 24" H x 24" W Provenance: Galeria Arvil, Mexico City, Mexico The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947)"Boton de Flor," 1977 Mixed media on panel Signed and dated lower right: Serrano; titled on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 23.5" H x 23.5" W Provenance: Galeria Arvil, Mexico City, MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas (b. 1932) Mexican & others (three)PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST, third state, lithograph printed on the backside of another lithograph by another artist (probably a test print), faintly signed in pencil and inscribed Third State, image 12 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBonhamsLUIS TOMASELLO (1915-2014) Grille Chromoplastique B, 2012 Multiple en plastique et aluminiu...€600
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: 1960S HARTLAND CHICAGO WHITE SOX HALL OF FAME BASEBALL PLAYER FIGURES$150
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSurveyor's Vernier compass on tripod base, by B. Pike & Sons, 518 Broadway, NY$400(2 bids)