Sold2020Luis Nishizawa (1918-2014) LithographLuis Nishizawa (Mexican 1918-2014) Abstract Lithograph. Gallery of Arte Misrachi Mexico exibition program. Signed in plate and pencil signed 409/500. Measures 13" x 9-5/8 ' W Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Garcia Ochoa (1920-2019): Paisajeoil on canvas; signed lower left, signed again and titled to stretcher; Provenance: Galerias Biosca (label verso) 23 1/2 x 32 in. (59.7 x 81.3 cm.), 29 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (74.3 x 95.9 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1933–2017) "Dedicado a Carlos Fuentes" Lithograph on Foil 42/95DESCRIPTION: 42/95 Lithograph on foil laid on Arches paper by Mexican artist Jose Luis Cuevas (1933-2017) titled "Dedicado a Carlos Fuentes from the Homage to Quevedo Portfolio, 1969". Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Luis Piza "Galaxie" PrintArthur Luis Piza (1928-2017). Color etching on paper titled "Galaxie II." 1966. Signed along the lower right and numbered 7/95 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 17 1/2 in x width: 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976, American)"Composition aux cercles," 1975 Color lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition 30/95; signed in pencil lower right: Calder Image/Sheet: 29.5" H x 43.5" W Notes: "Man Hole Covers" sometimes appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. 4 Works Featuring Flowers.Sybil Gibson. Four Works Featuring Flowers. c. 1994-95. Signed and dated. Paint on newspaper and paper. Excellent condition. Average size is 22” x 27”. Est. $500-1,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019FU BAOSHI (1910-1997) LANDSCAPECHINESE HAND PAINTING ON PAPER, SEAL AND SIGNED; 95 X 45 CM See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Lalique Martinets Swallow Large Clear Frosted Signed Vase 9.5" Tall (With Box)Authentic Lalique Martinets Swallow Large Clear Frosted Signed Vase 9.5" Tall (With Box)See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels White Gold and Diamond 'Alhambra' Necklace, FranceVan Cleef & Arpels White Gold and Diamond 'Alhambra' Necklace, France 18 kt., 10 single-sided diamond-set clovers, 120 round diamonds ap. 5.95 cts., signed VCA, no. BL 16262, with maker's mark and FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Klinkan: "Dualität"Alfred Klinkan "Dualität" 1985 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 95 cm signed, inscribed and dated on the reverse: Alfred Klinkan, Dualität, 1985 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, Valet chairHans J. Wegner Valet chair Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953carved white oak, stained teak, brass19.75 w x 21 d x 37.25 h in (50 x 53 x 95 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianmaria Buccellati Two-Color Gold and Sapphire Bib NecklaceGianmaria Buccellati Two-Color Gold and Sapphire Bib Necklace 18 kt. yellow and white gold, 3 oval sapphires ap. 3.95 cts., signed Gianmaria Buccellati, Italy, ap. 23.7 dwts. Length 15 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gotthard Muhr: UntitledGotthard Muhr Untitled 1969 oil on canvas; unframed 65 x 95 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Muhr 69 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron Pair of Gold and Diamond Earclips, FranceBoucheron Pair of Gold and Diamond Earclips, France 18 kt., 32 round diamonds ap. .95 ct., signed Boucheron, no. A300.1497, with maker's mark and French assay mark, ap. 21 dwts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JD Challenger (American, b. 1951) Painting "Golden Feather" Acrylic/CanvasJD Challenger (b 1951 American), painting acrylic on canvas titled "Golden Feather". Signed "Challenger 95" lower right. View size 39 1/2 in x 39 in. Frame measures 48 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920-2006) Artist's Proof BronzeDESCRIPTION: Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920 - 2006) signed hollow bronze sculpture depicting an abstract swan. Exterior covered in black lacquer. Signed "Soriano 95 P/A" on front of base. Includes art boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995Jeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995. Aprox 10.5in diameter x aprox 4in deep objects, 14.875in x 14.875in x 6.25in lucite box, signed, dated 95 and numbered 1116 of 2300 on Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul McCarthy, Brancusi Tree (Gold)Paul McCarthy Brancusi Tree (Gold) 2007self-inflatable Mylar fabric, integrated fan 75 h × 37.5 dia in (190 × 95 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to base 'Paul McCarthy 2007'. This wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsmarquis grissom signed 95 wsc inscription louisville slugger official MLB black$98
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 10kt University of Delaware 1956 Class Ring , Blue Topaz, Sz. 9.5, Signed$850
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateCampbell Chicken Noodle Soup DeVon poster LE 62/95 signed 21 x 30$5
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionssteve largent signed HOF 95 inscription seattle seahawks salute to service mini$140
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionssteve largent signed HOF 95 inscription seattle seahawks mini football helmet (j$145
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionssteve largent signed HOF 95 inscription seattle seahawks speed mini football hel$150
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCEmanuel Mattini "Halcyon Fields II" Signed #2/95 Hand Painted Frame 35" x 35"$1,200
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLuc PEIRE (1916-1994), screenprint Untitled, numbered 89/95 and signed€500
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionByron Scott Signed 1994-95 Fleer Basketball Card Beckett Indiana Pacers Autographed$105
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Men Ring Size 9.5 Sterling Silver Signed$130
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£60,000