SoldMAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986 incised with the artist's monogram and dated 86 on the underside; stamped with the foundry mark on the reverse lower profile edge bronze 25 1/2 by 9 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (POLISH 1930-2017)MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (POLISH 1930-2017)Untitled, 1977burlap on panel90 x 60 cm (35 3/8 x 23 5/8 in.) PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the grandparents of the current ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ RESIN BURLAP STEEL SCULPTUREMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish 1930-2017) Untitled. Resin, burlap and steel, signed with the author's monogram 'MA'. Art & Design section, The New York Times "Magdalena Abakanowicz, Sculptor of BroodinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magdalena Abakanowicz Figure, stonewareMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Figure stoneware 5"h x 3"w x 2 1/4"d Provenance: Gifted from the artist to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magdalena Abakanowicz Figure, stonewareMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Figure stoneware 7 15/16"h x 3"w x 2 3/4"d Provenance: Gifted from the artist to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EYE INK PAINTING BY MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZMagdalena Abakanowicz, Polish, 1930 to 2017, ink painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with an eye, 1980. Signed lower right. Framed. Magdalena Abakanowicz is known for Figurative and abSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EYE INK PAINTING BY MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZMagdalena Abakanowicz, Polish, 1930 to 2017, ink painting on paper depicting a Figurative composition with an eye, 2008. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, with many thanksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magdalena Abakanowicz, EmbryologyMagdalena Abakanowicz Embryology 2002-2003stainless steel17 h × 61 w × 19 d in (43 × 155 × 48 cm) Additional elements measure 12 h x 24 w x 14 d inches and 9 h x 17 w x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Niki de Saint Phalle Poster Paris from BASS MUSEUMNiki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) Abstraction, Avant-Garde Experimental. Human figure, feminist theme. Poster for Exhibition at Centre Georges Pompidou. Paris, France. 20th Century, poster. Still hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derek Walcott 2002 watercolor Street of Gros Ilet, St. LuciaWalcott, Sir Derek Alton, KCSL, OBE, OCC (Saint Lucian, 1930-2017), Street of Gros Ilet, St. Lucia, 2002, watercolor on heavy illustration board, 15 x 19.8 inches, signed and dated Walcott 2002 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Meitzler ''Gold and Red'' 2002 Oil on CanvasNeil Meitzler (1930-2009 Washington) ''Gold and Red'' 2002 Oil on Canvas 23''x31'' Image. A colorful mystic abstraction with mountain. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Framed 24''x32''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002): "DEAR CLARICE"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 Condition: with portfolio box only containing "Dear Clarice" by Nikki De Saint Phalle Note: comes with original Eight by Eight portfolio box 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002): UNTITLEDfrom "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1983; color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 73/250 lower left;See Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Deng Xiaoping (1904-1997) Chinese revolutionary and statesman, leader of the PeopleĀ“s Republic ofDeng Xiaoping (1904-1997) Chinese revolutionary and statesman, leader of the PeopleĀ“s Republic of China 1978-1989, and Helmut Kohl (1930-2017) former Chancellor of Germany, autographs of both leadersSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ROLAND DORCELY OILS ON CANVAS, HANDS AND LAMPS.Two colorful 20th C. abstract Roland Dorcely (1930-2017) oils on canvas, depicting hands holdings lamps. Signed upper left and right, R Dorcely. Canvases 23.5”H x 15.75”W, Overall in conteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trevor Bell (British, 1930-2017) Tethera (unframed)Trevor Bell (British, 1930-2017) Tethera signed, titled and dated 'TETHERA/2003/Trevor Bell' (on canvas verso) acrylic on canvas 160 x 168cm (63 x 66 1/8in). (unframed) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen B. Hoffman "Woman Reading" Oil on CanvasHelen Bacon Hoffman (American, 1930-2017) oil on canvas depicting woman reading newspaper, bearing signature "Hoffman" upper left. Image: 19" H x 27.5" W; frame: 25.75" H x 34" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trevor Bell (British, 1930-2017) As Whites Rose (unframed)Trevor Bell (British, 1930-2017) As Whites Rose signed, titled and dated 'AS WHITES ROSE/2007/Trevor Bell' (on canvas verso) acrylic on canvas 151 x 155cm (59 7/16 x 61in). (unframed) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH & MARGARET: ELIZABETH II (1926-2022)ELIZABETH & MARGARET: ELIZABETH II (1926-2022) Queen of the United Kingdom 1952-2022 & PRINCESS MARGARET (1930-2002) Countess of Snowdon, younger sister of Queen Elizabeth II. A very fine signed ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023IKKO TANAKA (1930-2002). NIHON BUYO / UCLA ASIAN PERFORMING ARTS INSTITUTE. 1981. 40½x28½IKKO TANAKA (1930-2002) NIHON BUYO / UCLA ASIAN PERFORMING ARTS INSTITUTE. 1981. 40 1/2x28 1/2 inches, 103x72 1/2 cm. Toppan Printing Co., Ltd., Tokyo. Condition A. Hand-signed by the artist. Paper. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) TrousENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) Trous 1996 quattro tavole calcografiche cm 30x30 di Enrico Castellani firmate, datate e numerate e testi poetici di Emilio Villa esemplare 37/75 Edizione Proposte d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), Romantic fantasies, eyeshadows and blushersā¬80
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)