Sold2021Magie en Afrique NoireMagie en Afrique Noire Ferrazzini, Pierre-Alain (Photographer) Genève : Musée Barbier-Mueller (1987). French text 16 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 27,5 x 21 cm. 85 g CHF 10 / 20 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Cité magique et magie en Afrique noireLa Cité magique et magie en Afrique noire Lantier, J. Paris: Fayard (1972) French text 294 pages Softcover 357 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Art, magie et médecine en Afrique NoireArt, magie et médecine en Afrique Noire Galerie Alain Lecomte (2008), Paris. Raoul Lehuard 5 Continents & Galerie Abla et Alain Lecomte. Couverture rigide. Format 28,7 x 22,2 cm 96 pages avec 41 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art, magie et médecine en Afrique NoireArt, magie et médecine en Afrique Noire Galerie Alain Lecomte (2008), Paris. Raoul Lehuard 5 Continents & Galerie Abla et Alain Lecomte. Couverture rigide. Format 28,7 x 22,2 cm 96 pages avec 41 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Naissance de l'art en Afrique Noire205 Naissance de l'art en Afrique Noire La Statuaire Nok au Nigeria H 28 cm. B 22 cm. Bernard de Grunne Luxembourg: Banque generale du Luxembourg (1998) ISBN: 2-87660-239-3 (Edition Adam Biro) 2-91988See Sold Price
Sold2019Naissance de l'art en Afrique noireNaissance de l'art en Afrique noire Naissance de l'art en Afrique noire. La statuaire Nok au Nigeria Bernard de Grunne (1998) CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts de cour en Afrique noireArts de cour en Afrique noire Coquet, Michèle Paris: Adam Biro (1996). ISBN: 2-87660-189-3 French text 159 pages 150 color and b/w photographs 2 maps Hardcover with dust jacket 29 cm 1172 g CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts de cour en Afrique noireArts de cour en Afrique noire Coquet, Michèle Paris: Adam Biro (1996). ISBN: 2-87660-189-3 French Text/Edition 159 pages 150 color and b/w photographs, 2 maps Hardcover with dust jacket 23 x 29 cm. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts de cour en Afrique noire154 Arts de cour en Afrique noire Coquet, Michèle Paris: Adam Biro (1996). ISBN: 2-87660-189-3 French text 159 pages 150 color and b/w photographs 2 maps Hardcover with dust jacket 29 cm 1180 gr. <See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts de cour en Afrique noire314 Arts de cour en Afrique noire Coquet, Michèle Paris: Adam Biro (1996). ISBN: 2-87660-189-3 French text 159 pages 150 color and b/w photographs 2 maps Hardcover with dust jacket 29 cm 1180 gr. <See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts de cour en Afrique noireArts de cour en Afrique noire H 29 cm. Coquet, Michèle Paris: Adam Biro (1996). ISBN: 2-87660-189-3 French text 159 pages 150 color and b/w photographs 2 maps Hardcover 1170 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les arts des métaux en Afrique noire179 Les arts des métaux en Afrique noire Meyer, Laure Saint-Maur-des-Fossés : Éd. Sépia (1997). ISBN: 2-84280-007-9 French text 150 illustrations 175 pages Hardcover with dust jacket 30 cm 1160 grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts de cour en Afrique noire295 Arts de cour en Afrique noire Coquet, Michèle Paris: Adam Biro (1996). ISBN: 2-87660-189-3 French text 159 pages 150 color and b/w photographs 2 maps Hardcover with dust jacket 29 cm 1180 gr. <See Sold Price
Sold2016Objets de Pouvoirs102 Objets de Pouvoirs Ancienne magie Bantou en Afrique Centrale H 32 cm. B 23 cm. Claude Savary Ivrea, Torino, Italy: Priuli Verlucca (1992). Musee d'Ethnographie de Geneve. French text 125 pages NumSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'Afrique noireL'Afrique noire Peuples et coutumes en voie de disparition Pubben G. / Gloudemans C. Genève: Editions Famot (1979) ISBN: none French text 153 pages numerous illustrations Hardcover 28 cm. 953 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES, Etzer (1945-)CHARLES, Etzer (1945-) Magie noire Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: E. Charles Haiti Provenance: Succession de M. G., Ville-Mont-Royal 61x51cm - 24x20" CHARLES, Etzer (1945-) Black maSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold2019Musée Grevin. Magie Noire.Carmelli, Professor (Auguste Coene). Musée Grevin. Magie Noire. Paris: Chaix, 1887. Poster advertising Carmelli′s magic show at the famous Parisian wax museum. Designed by Jules Chéret (FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold20231750 Publication of La Veritable Magie NoireAn antique publication of La Véritable Magie Noire ou le Secret des Secrets, attributed to Mage Iroe-Grego and published in 1750. A notorious piece of occult literature, La Veritable Magie Noire coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Byeri Fang Sculptures d'ancetres en Afrique32 Byeri Fang Sculptures d'ancetres en Afrique Perrois, Louis (1992). Byeri Fang. Marseille: Musees de Marseille. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has been opened and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afrique Noire. La création plastiqueAfrique Noire. La création plastique N° 11 de la collection "L'Univers des Formes" dirigée par André Malraux et André Parrot Leiris, Michel / Delange, Jacqueline Paris: ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afrique noire22 Afrique noire La creation plastique H 27 cm. B 21 cm. -Michel Leiris -Jacqueline Delange Paris: Editions Gallimard (1967). French text 447 pages 444 b/w andcolour illustrations with 6 maps HardcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afrique NoireAfrique Noire Sculptures des collections privées suisses Seylaz, Paul La Chaux-de-Fons: Société des amis des arts de La Chaux-de-Fonds. (1971) French Text/Edition 450 illustrations SoftSee Sold Price
SoldLEOPOLD PLOMTEUX (1920-2008) Abstraction géométrique Lithographie en noire. Signé...LEOPOLD PLOMTEUX (1920-2008) Abstraction géométrique Lithographie en noire. Signée Lithografie in zwart. Getekend Lithograph in black. Signed 34.5 x 24.5 cm (visible sheet) Framed ThisSee Sold Price
May 11Freeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRACELET, BROOCH AND EARCLIPS EN SUITE, BY CHAUMET, CIRCA 1970 Each composed €0
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCONTE Guillermo, Ninos pescando en azul, oil on canvas, cm 86x65€200(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Original mascot 'La Croisiere Noire Mangreth'€1,100
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), "Enfant En Guerre," 20th c., Overall- H.- 34 1/2 in., W.-$425