Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maison Jansen "Royale" Dining TableJansen "Royale" black lacquered and steel retractable dining table, circa 1980, on castors; with two leaves. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [29 1/2 x 56 x 39 1/2 inches; plus two 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Maison Jansen Royale Folding Dining Table Height 29 3/4 x width 55 1/4 x depth 39 1/2 inches.A Maison Jansen Royale Folding Dining Table SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY designed France, circa 1949; black lacquered laminate dining table in two tilting parts, the pivoting legs in patinated brass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRED BROUARD (1944-1999)Table basse, piètement sculpture en bronze poli or, épais plateau ovaliséFRED BROUARD (1944-1999)Table basse, piètement sculpture en bronze poli or, épais plateau ovalisé en verre. Non signée. Base repolie postérieurement.A coffee table, gold patina bronze base, thickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Jansen Style French Art Deco Bronze TableA French Deco Moderne designer bronze occasional table, produced circa 1940s in the style of Maison Jansen (Paris). Mirrored plateau top outlined in bronze frame. Backed in wood and mounted to directoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAISON JANSEN Table lamp.Table lamp. Chromed metal and fabric. Cm 37,00 x 83,50. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Maison Jansen table lampsPair Maison Jansen table lamps, c. 1940s, paint and parcel gilt wood, bronze fittings, unmarked, 22"h x 6.5"l x 6.5"w (to finial) Provenance: Contents from a Maison Jansen private residential commissiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maison Jansen - TableDescription - Maison Jansen chrome, brass and glass table. Dimensions - 30" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016La Maison Jansen tableMetal table by La Maison Jansen, 1950s. 18" H x 24" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Labeled Maison Jansen TablesA pair of labeled Maison Jansen chinoiserie decorated and bronze side tables. From an interior designed by Miles Redd. Size: 20.5" H x 23" W x 17.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen - Galuchat TableAn incredible rare table by Maison Jansen with geometrically placed galuchat/shagreen and nickel plated brass banding. Depicted in "Jansen Furniture" by James Archer Abbottt, page 285 and dated 1930-1See Sold Price
2023Maison Jansen, Dining TableMAISON JANSENDining table, 1940sCarved stone, vellum, oak. Made in France.One base element marked "2184" in wax pencil.28.5" H x 91.5" W x 40" DProvenance: Galerie Yves GastouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Dining Table, havingGuy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Dining Table, having burled veneer book matched in a geometric concentric pattern set on brass base, height 28.5 inches, top 54" x 54".See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MAISON JANSEN EGLOMISE TABLE LAMPSA pair of Maison Jansen eglomise decorated table lamps. Ht: 32" Width: 5.5" Depth: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Maison Jansen bronze table with swansFrench Maison Jansen style bronze & glass table with swans. Circa 1960's. 28 1/2"h x 28 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Maison Jansen Eglomise Table LampsPair of Attributed to Maison Jansen Eglomise Table Lamps, 20th c., rectangular bases and shade, h. (to top of shade) 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maison Jansen Coffee TableMaison Jansen, France, marble top brass frame low table on an x-stretcher base. [16 x 33 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches]. Marble has two small chips on the edge; dull finish and a ring (water?) mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maison Jansen, coffee table, France, glass, nickelMaison Jansen, coffee table, France, glass, nickel plated metal, 36"w x 18"d x 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen round coffee table featuring a gold tone checkered texture at the top side beneath a glass top, a pierced gallery around the edge, with drawer,See Sold Price
Sold2018MAISON JANSEN STYLE TABLE SUITEDimensions: H 15" x W 33.75" x D 19" Condition: Some finish wear to base(s). Some light surface scratches to glass.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Maison Jansen, A large ormolu and onyx rectangular coffee table, the top with old£90
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005), 'Musique de Table' 1998 (Coffret de 3 pi?ces en m?tal argent?), ?dition€300