Sold2022Delphin Massier majolica pair ofjardinieres with hand painted flowers and applied birds, dolphin feet, 13 1/2"h, 18"w, professional repair to high pointsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Antique Sanded Majolica Vases with Lampeach vase with applied flowers, black metal base. DOA 26 in.; Vase 13.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Majolica Pair of Jardinieres / PlantersFrench Majolica Pair of Jardinieres / PlantersSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones, Pair of Majolica JardinieresGeorge Jones (English, 1823 - 1893). Glazed ceramic. Height: 11", Diameter: 14" each. Pair of majolica jardinieres by George Jones. Depicts harpies and horned creatures to the side. Blue, yellow, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large pair Majolica faux bois jardinieresLarge pair Majolica faux bois jardinieres, 19th/20th c., decorated with oak leaves and acorns, unmarked, each: 13.25"h x 15"w x 9.75"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French majolica jardinieresPair French majolica jardinieres, 19th/20th c., polychrome glazed, floral-form, on scrolled pedestal foot, incised "10" to underside of one foot, 9.75"h x 8"w Provenance: A Private Collection: BeachsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Majolica Jardinieres & Pedestals,PlantersPair Antique Majolica Jardinieres & Pedestals,Planters. Colorful blue, green, yellow and brown jardinieres with drip glaze are round but molded in different patterns; one is concentric circles and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ENGLISH MAJOLICA JARDINIERES, DIANA & DIONYSUS(pair) English majolica jardinieres, dual-handled, having Greek key border, over polychrome body featuring grapevines, each with the cameos of the goddess Diana and the god Dionysus, approx 13.5"h, 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese bronze jardinieresPair of Japanese bronze jardinieres with applied band of flowers and foliage and ring handles, weighted bases, appx 9 3/4" t x 10 1/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 19th c. faux bamboo majolica jardinieresPair of majolica jardinieres, 19th century, likely English, of cylinder form with bamboo stalks tied with lavender ribbon and green leaves, with turquoise glazed interior, 6.75"h x 7"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Majolica Jardiniere BasesPair of majolica pottery jardiniere bases with green and maroon glaze. Dimensions for each are 18" x 10" x 10". *notes- a couple small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Minton Majolica Jardiniereseach mounted as a table lamp; impressed marks to underside, numbered 1023 Overall: 33 in. (83.8 cm.) high, Shades: 16 x 22 in. (40.6 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Continental majolica jardinieres with standPair of Continental majolica jardinieres with stand, illegible signature. 53 1/2 in H total x 15 1/2 in W x 15 1/2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: JameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Minton majolica jardinieres, iA pair of Minton majolica jardinieres, inverse baluster form with relief moulded pilaster straps, modelled with lions masks and rings, on lions paw feet, gadrooned rims and pink interiors, impressed mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Adams & Bromley majolica jardinieresPair Adams & Bromley majolica jardinieres, 19th c., England, cobalt, green and yellow tin glazed pottery, decorated in the round with leafage and flowers, unmarked, 11.5"h x 11.5"dia Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, French Majolica Insect Musician JardinieresFrench, 19th century. Pair of matching majolica insect musician motif jardiniere pots each with circular opening with gadrooned border above incurvate body with standing bugs including a grasshopper pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Majolica Minton Style Jardiniere'sDelicate and unique Majolica jardinieres each decorated with four putti carrying a basket on floral base. Unmarked. Head on one cherub restored. Edges restored to one. Dimensions: 12"L x 9-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex-Christie's Pair Of Bretby Majolica Jardiniere StandsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Bretby majolica jardiniere stands, each featuring an everted top and a foliage laden, baluster-form stem. Each piece is marked with Bretby logo, "ENGLAND", and "11". IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Continental majolica jardinieres w/ stands, 45"hPair of Continental majolica jardinieres on stands, 19th century, each having a scalloped rim above a double walled body, with a pierced motif of undulating vines and flowers in blue and pink hues, reSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AUSTRIAN JULIUS DRESSLER MAJOLICA JARDINIERES(pair) Austrian Jugendstil majolica jardinieres and pedestals, Julius Dressler, early 20th c., in a mottled blue/ green glaze, interiors with hot glue residue from faux floral arrangements, approx 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) St. Honore majolica jardinieres, 7"hPair of French majolica jardinieres by St. Honore, of square form with shaped rims, fronting high relief decorations of swallows, cattails, and leaves on blue grounds, the sides glazed brown and shapeSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Italian majolica jardiniereLate 19th century Italian majolica jardiniere features a pair of winged maiden term figures flanking Northwind masks intertwined with floral and fruit filled garlands, 20"h x 15" square base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian Majolica Porcelain JardiniereDESCRIPTION: An Majolica porcelain Jardiniere heavily decorated with hand painted applied floral and swan patterns decorating the rim of the bowl, completed with a woman seated at the top. Signed alonSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MONUMENTAL TOLE & WROUGHT IRON HEXAGONAL HANGING LANTERNS, 48"H$600(1 bid)
BonhamsFOUR ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL ATHÉNIENNE JARDINIÈRESAfter the Antique$550(10 bids)