Sold2022Apollonio, Marina Omaggio a Wilding su disegno 5 H (1°), del 1965. 2021. 3D-Konstruktion ausApollonio, MarinaOmaggio a Wilding su disegno 5 H (1°), del 1965. 2021. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Arcryglasplatten. 40 x 40 cm (42 x 42 cm). Verso m. Editionsetikett, dortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollonio, Marina Omaggio a Wilding su disegno 5 H (2°), del 1965. 2021. 3D-Konstruktion ausApollonio, MarinaOmaggio a Wilding su disegno 5 H (2°), del 1965. 2021. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Arcryglasplatten. 40 x 40 cm (42 x 42 cm). Verso m. Editionsetikett, dortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollonio, Marina Omaggio a Wilding su disegno 4 S, del 1965. 2021. 3D-Konstruktion ausApollonio, MarinaOmaggio a Wilding su disegno 4 S, del 1965. 2021. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Arcryglasplatten. 40 x 40 cm (42 x 42 cm). Verso m. Editionsetikett, dort signiert,See Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURAL CARVINGS BY ALPHONSE GRENIERA group of small wooden painted figures by Alphonse Grenier (1908-1986) of Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande, Beauce, Québec. Circa 1965. Each, 5" H, 2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVI secolo Ritratto di gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 51,5 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedon Bartolomeo, Marina in tempesta con velieriolio su tela, W. 122,5 - H. 70,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takuro Kuwata, Small bowlTakuro Kuwata Small bowl Japan, 2021porcelain, glaze, pigment, and platinum 2.75 h x 5 w x 3 d in (7 x 13 x 8 cm) Provenance: Salon 94, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Les ParquesEtichetta al retro della Galleria Cleto Polcina Arte Moderna, Roma, Pastello su carta, W. 40,5 - H. 29,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Rare Auth Chanel Leather ice Cube Hand Bag WithLarge Rare Auth Chanel Leather ice Cube Hand Bag With 3D Effect 3D Effect L 11.5" x H 6.75" x D 2" Single chain drop: 14.5'' Double chain drop: 8.5''See Sold Price
Sold2017Reg Butler, Girl on a Wheel, 2Reg Butler Girl on a Wheel, 2 1959cast bronze30.5 h x 17.75 dia in (77 x 45 cm) This work is from the edition of 8. Provenance: Acquired in 1965 from the Pierre Matisse GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022del Conte Iacopino, Ritratto di gentildonna velataolio su tela, W. 29 - H. 35,5 Cm, Il dipinto può essere stilisticamente accostato al ritratto raffigurante Francesca Sforza di Santafiora, conservato alla Galleria Borghese a Roma., Si ringrazia laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-2 Petit Confort Lounge Chair, 2Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, pair of LC-2 Petit Confort lounge chairs, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. Each: 26.5" H x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Illum Wikkelso, 'Ringstol' Chairs (2)ILLUM WIKKELSOPair of 'Ringstol' lounge chairs, ca. 1965Teak, cotton cord. Manufactured by Niels Eilersen, Denmark.Each: 26.5" H x 31.5" W x 30" DSeat height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratti di fanciulli con cagnolinicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 29 - H. 42,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di città probabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, AN IMPORTANT JEWELLED CHALCEDONY MODEL OF A POUTER PIGEON, ST PETERSBURG CIRCA 1900£40,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) ART GLASS CHRISTMAS TREE PAPERWEIGHTS, DAMON MACNAUGHT & TWISTS STUDIO$80
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryRENZO SCARPELLI (B.1947) PIETRA DURA SCENIC PLAQUE VIEW OF FLORENCEÂ$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHARLES LOTTON (1935-2021) FOR LOTTON STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$200
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Ngombe Sickle Blade Knives, "bero"CHF 15(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Fang Short Swords with Sheaths, "ntsakh"CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Anyi-Sanwi (Krinjabo) Heads, "mma"CHF 90(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JEREMY POPELKA (B.1960) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINI & LATTICINO VASES$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Canapé modèle "Califfo", circa 1965, structure formant corbeille€1,700
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) JAMES MOODY (B.1965) MURRINE & FILAGREE ART GLASS SCULPTURES$250(3 bids)