Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO TOZZI, FigureMARIO TOZZI (1895 - 1979) Figure Litograph, ed. P.A., Edizioni Santa Chiara, Urbino (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964, Mario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979), Four Figures, crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated upper left, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 7"w (sight), 9"h x 11"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TOZZI FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS (1895-1979)Attributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 12"WX16"H no frame, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Mario Tozzi no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:20"WX24"H framed, mint condition, Biography: Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 20"WX24"H framed, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Larrinaga, Santa Fe TrailMario Larrinaga(1895 - 1979)Santa Fe Trailoil on canvassigned lower right: M. Larrinaga28 7/8 x 28 7/8 in. (73.3 x 73.3 cm.), frame: 30 5/8 x 30 5/8 x 2 in. (77.8 x 77.8 x 5.1 cm.) Gallery A, Taos, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Bellini, Lampada da terra mod. AreaLampada da terra mod. AreaFibra di vetro, metallo verniciato, ghisa.Prod. Artemide, 1974 ca.Segnalazione Compasso d'Oro (1979).Etichetta del produttore.cm 182x60x25Literature: Domus 543, febbraio 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021ARR FRANK MCKELVEY (1895 Ð 1974) A 20TH CENTURY OIL OARR FRANK MCKELVEY (1895 Ð 1974) A 20TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS Dublin street scene - signed and inscribed with pencil on reverse 29cm high 44cm wide mounted in moulded gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI Untitled.Untitled. 1977. Pastel on paper. Cm 25,30 x 33,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Studio Mario Tozzi - Galleria Forum Jani autenticity certificate on photo. Thanks to Mario Tozzi Archive to conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Oil PaintingAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France Oil Painting on canvas. Depicts a modern cubism image Titled " La Colombe Noire". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1953 upper left. New York And Paris gallery labels on vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Ink On PaperAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France ink on paper painting. Depicts a modern city cubist image Titled " Three Monuments ". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1949 lower right. New York gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR MARIO TOZZI Portrait Of Woman Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner Mario TOZZI Subject depicts an abstract portrait of a woman in a cubist style No frame Approximately 24 x 18 inches Minor wearing to edges of canvas Framed art, artwork, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Strasser (1895-1974) - Balinese Girl - O/CRoland Strasser (California 1895-1974) Portrait of Balinese girl with basket. Oil on Canvas, circa 1920. Signed lower left. Good condition. Painting: 20 x 15 inches. Framed: 25 x 20 inches. Painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McKelvey R.H.A., R.U.A. (Irish, 1895-1974) Sunday Morning, Ards, Co. DonegalFrank McKelvey R.H.A., R.U.A. (Irish, 1895-1974) Sunday Morning, Ards, Co. Donegal signed 'FRANK McKELVEY' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 66.5cm (20 1/16 x 26 3/16in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tashkent Suzani, Mid 19th C.Tashkent Suzani, Mid 19th c., silk on cotton. Ex. collection Roman Mikhailovich Ghirshman (1895-1979), archeologist and head of the Mission du Louvre in Persia/Iran for about 30 years; and Eva Campos;See Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz (USA 1895-1974) "Grey Ribbon" SilkscreenAlexander Sandor Raymond Katz (AMERICAN / ILLINOIS / NEW YORK / FLORIDA / HUNGARY, 1895 - 1974) silkscreen work depicting the portrait of a woman with neck tie titled "Grey Ribbon". Hand signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Madge Knight 1940s British/American Modernist AbstractMadge Knight, (United Kingdom/California/Italy 1895-1974) Modernist Abstract (Flags) Gouache on paper c. 1943 Identified verso with following note: "Gouache painting by Madge Knight circa 1943 from aSee Sold Price
SoldAndré Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) La DanseAndré Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) La Danse bronze with black patina inscribed AB and numbered 10/10 with foundry stamp (upper base) Height: 15 1/2 inches. This lot is lSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank McKelvey RUA RHA (1895 -1974) A Donegal Farmyard Oil on canvas, 40 x 50cm (15¾ x 19¾)€14,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsClarence Sinclair Bull (1895-1979), "Greta Garbo" Limited Edition Photograph, Numbered and Stamp$420
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Memorial Tournament Silver Coins in Case Featuring Jones, Hagen, Ouimet, Sarazen, Nelson & Vardon$200
18 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1974 Topps Steve Carlton #95, 1975 Topps Willie McCovey #450, & 1979 Topps Mike Schmidt #610$1
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20