Sold2023MARIO TOZZI Untitled.Untitled. 1977. Pastel on paper. Cm 25,30 x 33,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Studio Mario Tozzi - Galleria Forum Jani autenticity certificate on photo. Thanks to Mario Tozzi Archive to conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR MARIO TOZZI Portrait Of Woman Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner Mario TOZZI Subject depicts an abstract portrait of a woman in a cubist style No frame Approximately 24 x 18 inches Minor wearing to edges of canvas Framed art, artwork, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964, Mario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979), Four Figures, crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated upper left, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 7"w (sight), 9"h x 11"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO TOZZI, FigureMARIO TOZZI (1895 - 1979) Figure Litograph, ed. P.A., Edizioni Santa Chiara, Urbino (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TOZZI FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS (1895-1979)Attributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 12"WX16"H no frame, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Mario Tozzi no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:20"WX24"H framed, mint condition, Biography: Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 20"WX24"H framed, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausB&B Italia Mario Bellini Vintage 5 Piece Camaleonda Sofa Couch Multi Color$10(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)$50(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mario Papperzini Amalfi for Janus et Cie Tuxedo Sofa 3 Seat, Marked on Base. Stainless Steel Frame w$475(2 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Malibu, Gucci, Spring Or Summer, Los Angeles, 2003$100
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Mario Buccellati 18k Yellow White Gold Geminato Large Button Earrings$3,800
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseKATE MOSS Signed MARIO TESTINO Limited Edition TASCHEN Numbered 370 of 1,500$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mario Papperzini Amalfi for Janus et Cie Adjustable Chain Back Lounge Chairs, Marked on Base. Stainl$475(2 bids)