Sold202367111: Mary Hallock Foote (American, 1847-1938) ChildreMary Hallock Foote (American, 1847-1938) Children on the Beach, The Century Magazine Interior Illustration, January 1889 Pencil and wash on paper 5-1/8 x 8-7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202367113: Mary Hallock Foote (American, 1847-1938) Group oMary Hallock Foote (American, 1847-1938) Group of Four Works (one double-sided) Pencil on paper, each 7-3/8 x 10-1/8 inches (18.7 x 25.7 cm&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudyard Kipling Autograph Letter SignedALS, one page both sides, 4.5 x 7, embossed Naulakha letterhead, January 25, 1896. Handwritten letter author and illustrator Mary Hallock Foote, known for her stories of the American West. In part: "ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Foote Signed Portrait Oil on CanvasMary Foote (American, 1872-1978), portrait of Benjamin Preston Clark, (President of the Board of Trustees), oil on canvas mounted on panel, signed U/L, 32" x 25", Arts and Crafts-style frame by WalfreSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR,MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR, EXPECTANT MOTHER GROUSE ON NEST, SIGNED. SHEET 20 1/4 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 41" PROVENANCE: HOBE SOUND GALLERIES, HOBE SOUND, FL LABEL VERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, STARTLED GROUSE, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), GRAPHITE ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), GRAPHITE AND CHARCOAL, HERON, SIGNED. SIGHT 19 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), GRAPHITE ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PANEL, THE FARMALL, SIGNED '75. 16 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED 20 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) INCLUDINGMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) INCLUDING WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND GRAPHITE, "LOON CALL-THE WAIL", SIGNED AND TITLED, 1988, SIGHT 7 3/4 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 15" AND GRAPHITE, HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Mary Theresa MentonMary Theresa Menton (American, 1847-1913), Still Life of Onions, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 10"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023S Curve Hammered Gold-Tone Metal Bracelets, 2Two Modern hinged hammered gold-tone metal bracelets with S curve designs, possibly Mary McFadden (American, b. 1938). One with loss. Each: 3.25" L x 2.5" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022First Edition Hardcover Book, A Yankee VolunteerAntique novel; blue cloth cover with yellow birds, and dark blue scroll designs and font. Mary Imlay Taylor (1878 - 1938) American author. #AntiqueBooks Artist: M. Imlay Taylor Issued: 1898 DimensionsSee Sold Price
SoldDeanne McKeown (American, b. 1938) Tom, Dick and Mary, Artist's Proof 3/4, 2007Deanne McKeown (American, b. 1938) Tom, Dick and Mary, Artist's Proof 3/4, 2007 bronze stamped and numbered (verso) height 10 x width 29 x depth 8 inches The Laumeister Collection from The BenningtonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Wallace Weir (American, 1877-1950), oil on canvasMary Wallace Weir (American, 1877-1950), oil on canvas board, depicts desert scene with blue mountains in distance, signed lower right, inscribed presentation verso and dated 1938, light wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andres Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1847-1915)Andres Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1847-1915) , "Self-Portrait", 1896, oil on panel, signed and dated upper right, 10 in. x 8 in., framed Provenance: Mary Helen Washburn, student of Andres MolinarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Will Barnet lithographWill Barnet (American 1911-2012)- ''Mary'' (Cole 56)- lithograph, 1938, signed in pencil, edition of 12, good condition. 13 1/4 x 10 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Lara Parker signature piece includes signed 6x4 albumLara Parker signature piece includes signed 6x4 album page and 8x6 colour photo fixed to A4 sheet. Parker born Mary Lamar Rickey; October 27, 1938 is an American television, stage, and film actress knSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager (Born 1938)Artist: Ira Yeager (Born 1938) Medium: Oil and acrylic on canvas Title: "1847" lower right (Native American Portrait, Chief with Headdress) Signature: "Ira Yeager" lower right Size: 20" x 20"; 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhys Caparn - Creeping Cat - DrawingRhys Caparn, American, 1909-1997, Creeping Cat, c.1938, pencil on paper Dimensions:8.75 x 11, framed 14 x 16 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dawn Wells signed 10x8 black and white vintage photo. Dawn Elberta Wells (October 18, 1938Dawn Wells signed 10x8 black and white vintage photo. Dawn Elberta Wells (October 18, 1938 December 30, 2020) was an American actress known for her role as Mary Ann Summers on the CBS sitcom Gilligan'See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel B. Morse. Mary Todd Lincoln 19th C.Oil Attr. to19th C.American Oil Portrait on canvas mounted on masonite, Portrait of Mary Todd Lincoln. Circa 1847-1850.purchased from the Estate of Ned Bullian in Palm Beach, Fla. during the 1970.s. Clement CongeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (American, 1938 - 2020)Amboselli Elephants - 1989 Bromoil gelatin silver print, blood, paint, paper, feather 50 x 60,5 cm Signed, annotated 'Salaams + Regards' and 'Box 47616 Nairobi,' and inscribed with a quotation from KaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Ralph Albert Blakelock (American 1847 -Attributed to: Ralph Albert Blakelock (American 1847 - 1919) Moonlight Landscape. Relined canvas, signed lower left. Painting size 14 x 22 inches. Overall framed size 23 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight (American, 1938 - 94)'The Mermaid (The Rescue.)' Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Titled, in part, on a card on verso. 18 x 14 inches. Framed. Circa 1960s.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH AND BAPTISMAL FRAKTUR.$2,000
6 days LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "The Joy of Christmas", 1991, oil on canvas, depicts a$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Seaside Village", oil on canvas, depicts a picturesque$850(2 bids)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanKen Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trespassers of the Sacred Mountains, edition 11/75, 1998$500
May 09Freeman's | HindmanKen Payne (American, 1938-2012) Knight of the Sioux, edition 16/75, 1998$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsArthur Stone Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 95 pieces Handmade Wickstrom$10