Sold2021MASSIMO VIGNELLI Base for ceiling lamp.Base for ceiling lamp. Jacketed glass. Cm 20,00 x 48,00 x 20,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli for Venini Sigaro Pendant LampItalian blown glass pendant lamp, "Sigaro", model 4035, orange opaline with polychrome tinted rim, unmarked. Untested; the electrical wiring has been cut at ceiling height. 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020MASSIMO VIGNELLI | VENINI 'SIGARO' PENDANT LAMPVenini, Italy, c. 1950s-60s, colored glass of swollen cylindrical shape, off-white above and with bands of color towards the bottom; mounted as a pendant ceiling fixture, with original wiring with modSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960sMassimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960s Blown glass, aluminum ceiling capUnmarkedWired for American use (H: 10 1/2, Dia: 7 3/4 in. (each shade); 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli Suspension lampWidth cm 80 Depth cm 10 Height cm 110Two-diffuser chandelier made of Murano glass encased in different colors, brass details. Prod. Venini, Italy, ca 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4029Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4029 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.75 h x 6.25 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Handwritten to paper label to top of shade '4029T'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli Venini ceiling pendantMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini Tear Drop ceiling pendant light Italy, 1950s royal blue cased glass unmarked glass: 18"dia x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant LampItaly, 1950s tessuto murano glass 36" x 12" x 11" diameter Murano glass pendant by Massimo Vignelli, produced by Venini. Brass hardware with ball and socket joint for articulation. Tags: lighting, lamSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light1954-55model no. 4035, for Venini, internally decorate...MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55 model no. 4035, for Venini, internally decorated glass, brass shade height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); diameter 5 1/4in (13cm) Footnotes: Exhibited XXVIIIe VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55model no. 4029, for Venini, blown glass with a...MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) Ceiling Light 1954-55 model no. 4029, for Venini, blown glass with applied polychrome bands height 15 3/4in (40cm); diameter 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Exhibited 'Glass 1959',See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Table lamp, model 4040Massimo Vignelli Table lamp, model 4040 Italy, 1954-55incamiciato glass 7.75 h x 5.5 dia in (20 x 14 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp shade, model 4047Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp shade, model 4047 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 14 h x 13 dia in (36 x 33 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini and his Furnace, BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli - Table lamp 526/GTable lamp 526/G, 1965 h 45 x diam 30 chromed metal base and perspex diffuser. Arteluce manufacture. LITERATUREOriginal catalogue Arteluce, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Fungo LampUSA, c. 1960s tessuto murano glass 8 3/4" x 10 1/2" Fungo table lamp by Massimo Vignelli, manufactured by Venini. Tags: lighting, art, artist, designer, mid century, modern, italian, studio craft, bloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 21.25 h x 7.25 dia in (54 x 18 cm) Two paper manufacturer's labels to shade 'Venini Murano Venezia New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli - Pendant LampA vintage 'A Fasce Verticale' pendant lamp by Massimo Vignelli for Venini. 12 x 13 / Drop - 24. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4028Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4028 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.5 h x 6.25 dia in (29 x 16 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Vignelli Pendant LampPendant lamp by Massimo Vignelli for Venini, Italy 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4028Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4028 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.5 h x 6.25 dia in (29 x 16 cm) Remnant of paper label to top of shade. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Vignelli Pendant LampGlass pendant lamp designed by Massimo Vignelli for Venini, 1960s. 15" H x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Vignelli pendant lampHand blown Murano glass pendant lamp designed by Massimo Vignelli, circa 1950. 8" D, 20" H.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMassimo Vignelli, Two 'a fasce' ceiling lights, 1953-56 (design)€1,500
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.BAROVIER & TOSO Large ceiling lamp with parallelepiped pendants of different heights, Murano.€400
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) New York City Subway Diagram. 2012.$900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLella Vignelli; Massimo Vignelli, 'Metafora' coffee table, 1979 (design)€1,400