Sold2018Matthew Pillsbury La Piscine de Pontoise, Paris 2008Artist: Matthew Pillsbury Title: La Piscine de Pontoise, Paris 2008 Medium: archival pigment print photo Size: 24" x 30" signed edition of 30 framed archivally UV plexi, black wood Reserve: $500.00 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rive Gauche - Drouot - Paris, 6 décembre 2008Rive Gauche - Drouot - Paris, 6 décembre 2008 Arts primitifs de la collection Walter Bondy et divers amateurs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022BOOK: "L'HISTOIRE DE PARIS PAR LA PEINTURE"Large Volume Hardcover Book, covering the history of Paris through artwork from the medieval period to the mid-20th c., with cloth binding in slipcase, 495 pp, 2008 edition, edited by Duby & LobrichonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monbrison 2008, Arts PrimitifsMonbrison 2008, Arts Primitifs Arts Primitifs de la collection Walter Bondy et à divers amateurs Monbrison, Paris (06.12.2008) 183 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2016Rauschenberg Paris Exhibition, Museum Poster, 1968French, circa 1968. Offset lithograph poster advertising a Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) art exhibition held at the Musee d'Art Modern de la Ville in Paris, France from October 10 throughSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Cambier, (French, 1923-2008)Guy Cambier (French, 1923-2008) "A Gypsy Camp" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 26" x 32" Provenance: Galerie D'Art de la Place Beauvau, Paris, France, 1976; The Estate of Elaine Smith FrostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, American 1925-2008, Exhibition Poster, Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville deRobert RauschenbergAmerican, 1925-2008Exhibition Poster, Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1968offset lithographic poster published by Mazarine, Paris.Offset lithograph poster advertising a RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsThe wrinkles of the city - Mariano Los Cuercos de la Ciudad (Cartagène, Espagne), 2008 Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier. Idem Paris éditeur. Signé, daté et cachet de la signature en baSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Ca...HERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Carré 'Pani La Shar Pawnee' ou 'L'Indien'. Dessinateur : Oliver Kermit. En twill de soie impriméSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Ca...HERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Carré 'Pani La Shar Pawnee' ou 'L'Indien'. Dessinateur : Oliver Kermit. En twill de soie impriméSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Ca...HERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Carré 'Pani La Shar Pawnee' ou 'L'Indien'. Dessinateur : Oliver Kermit. En twill de soir impriméSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Ca...HERMES Paris, édité en 1984, réédité en 2000/2007/2008/2018 et 2020. Carré 'Pani La Shar Pawnee' ou 'L'Indien'. Dessinateur : Oliver Kermit. En twill de soie impriméSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
2018Charles Auguste Lebourg, "Le Travail"Bronze. With cast title and further cast inscription - "Acquis par la Ville de Paris," "Le Bourg," and with "1900 Paris Exposition Medal." Charles Auguste Lebourg, French (1829-1906). Approx. 27" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY FRENCH FERRIS WHEEL GAME.Original box, pre war, wood and cardboard marked La Grande Roue de Paris. Nice paper label showing game on front. Inside shows early wooden Ferris wheel with carts and metal people inside carts. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976) Hand SignedHelmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976)Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right cornerPhoto from the special collection series, almost 50 years old!ThisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterHubert Denis Etcheverry, Untitled (View of Hotel de la Marine, Paris)$800
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Nos Actrices. 1899. Pari...$450
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLa Reponse de L’Amerique aux Boches. Paris: Louchet Publici...$400
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsJours de gloire. Histoire de la liberation de Paris. Etchings by Picasso, Daragnes, Digimont,$750(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price